PPG
10.2
RPG
7.0
APG
1.7
EFF
15.3
FG%
69.4%
3P%
–
FT%
68.8%
MPG
20:45
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
10.2
RPG
7
#1 on team
APG
1.7
SPG
0.7
BPG
0.8
#1 on team
FG%
69.4
3P%
–
FT%
68.8
MPG
20.8
EFF
15.3
TOV
2.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 25/36 69.4%
- 2PT
- 25/36 69.4%
- 3PT
- 0/0 –
- FT
- 11/16 68.8%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 10.2
- Total points
- 61
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 20.8
Shooting
- FG
- 69.4% · 6.0 att./g
- 3PT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 69.4%
- FT
- 68.8% · 2.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 25-36
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 7
- Offensive
- 2
- Defensive
- 5
- Total rebounds
- 42
- APG
- 1.7
- Total assists
- 10
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.7
- BPG
- 0.8
- TOV
- 2.3
- Fouls
- 3.8
- Efficiency
- 15.3
- +/-
- -7.3
- Total steals
- 4
- Total blocks
- 5
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L81-112 | 27:04 | 10 | 6 | 2 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
W129-115 | 18:12 | 8 | 7 | 2 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W84-81 | 21:30 | 13 | 7 | 2 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W74-68 | 21:22 | 8 | 9 | 2 |
|
10 Oct @
|
L86-118 | 11:27 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
L70-89 | 24:56 | 15 | 12 | 2 |
| Totals FG 25-36 · 69.4% · 3PT 0-0 · FT 11-16 · 68.8% · OR 12 · DR 30 · STL 4 · BLK 5 · TO 14 · PF 23 · EFF 92 | 124:31 | 61 | 42 | 10 | |
| Averages FG 69.4% · 6.0 att./g · 3PT – · FT 68.8% · 2.7 att./g · OR 2.0 · DR 5.0 · STL 0.7 · BLK 0.8 · TO 2.3 · PF 3.8 · EFF 15.3 | 20:45 | 10.2 | 7.0 | 1.7 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 70.9%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 69.4%
- FG%
- 69.4%
- 3PT%
- –
- FT%
- 68.8%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.69
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 0%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 44.4%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.71
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 15.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -7.3
- Minutes / game
- 20.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.7 · BLK 0.8 · TOV 2.3 | 10.2 | 7 | 1.7 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.2 · BLK 1.4 · TOV 4 | 17.6 | 12.1 | 2.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 4 · BLK 5 · TOV 14 · FGM 25 · FGA 36 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 0 · FTM 11 · FTA 16 | 61 | 42 | 10 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
19.7%
ORB%
9.8%
DRB%
24.1%
TRB%
17%
GmSc
8.7
GmSc best
12.4
+/- per game
-7.3
PPS
1.69
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 9.3 · APG 2 · FG% 59.1% | 10.3 | 61.8% | -2 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 4.7 · APG 1.3 · FG% 85.7% | 10 | 83.5% | -12.7 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 7.7 · APG 2 · FG% 60% | 9.7 | 61.6% | +1.3 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 6.3 · APG 1.3 · FG% 81.3% | 10.7 | 82% | -16 |
Clutch
Points
2
1 a game
FG
1/2
50%
FT
0/1
TS%
41%
Clutch plays in 2 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.2 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 2.3 |
| Per 36 min | 17.6 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 19.7%
- TS%
- 70.9%
- eFG%
- 69.4%
- 3PAr
- 0.000
- FTr
- 0.444
- AST%
- 13.9%
- TOV%
- 24.5%
- ORB%
- 9.8%
- DRB%
- 24.1%
- TRB%
- 17.0%
- STL%
- 1.5%
- BLK%
- 3.4%
Impact
- ORtg
- 100.0
- DRtg
- 117.0
- NRtg
- -17.0
- On/off
- -11.4
- +/- per game
- -7.3
- PIE
- 7.4%
- Game Score
- 8.7
Best game · 12.4
10 pts, 6 reb, 2 ast v AHLShot profile
- 2PT
- 25 of 36
- 3PT
- 0 of 0
- FT
- 11 of 16
- Share of team shots on court
- 16.7%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 1-2
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-1
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | BEI L MIN 24.9 · USG% 27.9% · TS% 71.8% · ORtg 83.1 · DRtg 99.4 · +/- -9 · Game Score 11.7 | -16.3 |
| 10 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 11.5 · USG% 16.5% · TS% 101.7% · ORtg 105.2 · DRtg 143.1 · +/- -9 · Game Score 4.2 | -37.9 |
| 12 Oct | SUL W MIN 21.4 · USG% 17.2% · TS% 50.8% · ORtg 96.3 · DRtg 105.7 · +/- -4 · Game Score 11.3 | -9.4 |
| 13 Oct | @ HPS W MIN 21.5 · USG% 26.6% · TS% 73.2% · ORtg 112.3 · DRtg 109.9 · +/- +1 · Game Score 8.7 | +2.4 |
| 15 Oct | SHM W MIN 18.2 · USG% 20.5% · TS% 59.2% · ORtg 136.4 · DRtg 119.6 · +/- +7 · Game Score 4.2 | +16.8 |
| 18 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 27.1 · USG% 9.3% · TS% 88.7% · ORtg 81.7 · DRtg 134.5 · +/- -30 · Game Score 12.4 | -52.8 |
Shot chart 36 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 24/33
- Short range 1/2
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 0/0
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 7/12 · 58%
- Dunk 7/8 · 88%
- Alley-oop 4/4 · 100%
- Tip-in layup 3/3 · 100%
- Tip-in dunk 1/3 · 33%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Reverse layup 0/1 · 0%
- Alley-oop dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 7 | 70% | 10 | 7 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 8 | 6 | 75% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 5 | 3 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 3 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 3 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 25/36 · 2P 25/36 · 3P 0/0 | 36 | 25 | 69.4% | 36 | 25 | 69.4% | 0 | 0 | 0% |