PPG
15.2
RPG
3.2
APG
4.5
EFF
14.8
FG%
43.1%
3P%
44.2%
FT%
69.6%
MPG
23:44
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
15.2
#3 on team
RPG
3.2
APG
4.5
#2 on team
SPG
1
#3 on team
BPG
0
FG%
43.1
3P%
44.2
FT%
69.6
MPG
23.7
EFF
14.8
TOV
1.7
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 28/65 43.1%
- 2PT
- 9/22 40.9%
- 3PT
- 19/43 44.2%
- FT
- 16/23 69.6%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 15.2
- Total points
- 91
- Games started
- 0/6
- MPG
- 23.7
Shooting
- FG
- 43.1% · 10.8 att./g
- 3PT
- 44.2% · 7.2 att./g
- 2PT%
- 40.9%
- FT
- 69.6% · 3.8 att./g
- Total FGM
- 28-65
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.2
- Offensive
- 0.2
- Defensive
- 3
- Total rebounds
- 19
- APG
- 4.5
- Total assists
- 27
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1.7
- Fouls
- 1.7
- Efficiency
- 14.8
- +/-
- -7.8
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L81-112 | 16:35 | 9 | 0 | 2 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
W129-115 | 30:33 | 33 | 5 | 10 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W84-81 | 21:50 | 10 | 2 | 1 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W74-68 | 22:29 | 13 | 3 | 3 |
|
10 Oct @
|
L86-118 | 31:32 | 18 | 6 | 8 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
L70-89 | 19:24 | 8 | 3 | 3 |
| Totals FG 28-65 · 43.1% · 3PT 19-43 · 44.2% · FT 16-23 · 69.6% · OR 1 · DR 18 · STL 6 · BLK 0 · TO 10 · PF 10 · EFF 89 | 142:23 | 91 | 19 | 27 | |
| Averages FG 43.1% · 10.8 att./g · 3PT 44.2% · 7.2 att./g · FT 69.6% · 3.8 att./g · OR 0.2 · DR 3.0 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.7 · PF 1.7 · EFF 14.8 | 23:44 | 15.2 | 3.2 | 4.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 60.6%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 57.7%
- FG%
- 43.1%
- 3PT%
- 44.2%
- FT%
- 69.6%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.4
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 66.2%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 35.4%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.7
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 14.8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -7.8
- Minutes / game
- 23.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.7 | 15.2 | 3.2 | 4.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.5 · BLK 0 · TOV 2.5 | 23 | 4.8 | 6.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 0 · TOV 10 · FGM 28 · FGA 65 · 3PM 19 · 3PA 43 · FTM 16 · FTA 23 | 91 | 19 | 27 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
25.7%
ORB%
0.7%
DRB%
12.6%
TRB%
6.7%
GmSc
11.8
GmSc best
32.5
+/- per game
-7.8
PPS
1.4
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 3.7 · APG 5.3 · FG% 48.6% | 18 | 65.2% | -1.7 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 2.7 · APG 3.7 · FG% 35.7% | 12.3 | 54.9% | -14 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 3.3 · APG 4.7 · FG% 48.6% | 18.7 | 68% | -1.7 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 3 · APG 4.3 · FG% 36.7% | 11.7 | 51.5% | -14 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/2
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 2 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 4
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.2 | 3.2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
| Per 36 min | 23.0 | 4.8 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 25.7%
- TS%
- 60.6%
- eFG%
- 57.7%
- 3PAr
- 0.662
- FTr
- 0.354
- AST%
- 32.6%
- TOV%
- 11.7%
- ORB%
- 0.7%
- DRB%
- 12.6%
- TRB%
- 6.7%
- STL%
- 2.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 103.7
- DRtg
- 119.3
- NRtg
- -15.6
- On/off
- -10.3
- +/- per game
- -7.8
- PIE
- 7.1%
- Game Score
- 11.8
Best game · 32.5
33 pts, 5 reb, 10 ast v SHMShot profile
- 2PT
- 9 of 22
- 3PT
- 19 of 43
- FT
- 16 of 23
- Share of team shots on court
- 25.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-2
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | BEI L MIN 19.4 · USG% 26.5% · TS% 33.7% · ORtg 86.9 · DRtg 98.0 · +/- -5 · Game Score 3.3 | -11.1 |
| 10 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 31.5 · USG% 22.0% · TS% 58.7% · ORtg 105.6 · DRtg 146.7 · +/- -28 · Game Score 16.8 | -41.1 |
| 12 Oct | SUL W MIN 22.5 · USG% 24.4% · TS% 66.6% · ORtg 95.3 · DRtg 83.7 · +/- +6 · Game Score 9.2 | +11.6 |
| 13 Oct | @ HPS W MIN 21.8 · USG% 25.7% · TS% 43.0% · ORtg 86.0 · DRtg 97.7 · +/- -5 · Game Score 4.6 | -11.7 |
| 15 Oct | SHM W MIN 30.6 · USG% 29.8% · TS% 83.5% · ORtg 124.7 · DRtg 132.7 · +/- -6 · Game Score 32.5 | -8.0 |
| 18 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 16.6 · USG% 23.6% · TS% 66.6% · ORtg 109.0 · DRtg 135.5 · +/- -9 · Game Score 4.5 | -26.5 |
Shot chart 65 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 6/10
- Short range 2/8
- Mid-range 1/4
- Three-point 19/43
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 16/42 · 38%
- Floating jump shot 2/8 · 25%
- Layup 3/7 · 43%
- Step-back jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Fadeaway 1/1 · 100%
- Dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | |
| 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | |
| 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| 8 | 4 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| TotalFG 28/65 · 2P 9/22 · 3P 19/43 | 65 | 28 | 43.1% | 22 | 9 | 40.9% | 43 | 19 | 44.2% |