PPG
6.7
RPG
6.2
APG
2.0
EFF
8.3
FG%
32.7%
3P%
28.6%
FT%
50%
MPG
25:38
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
6.7
RPG
6.2
#2 on team
APG
2
SPG
0.3
BPG
0.5
#2 on team
FG%
32.7
3P%
28.6
FT%
50
MPG
25.6
EFF
8.3
TOV
1.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 16/49 32.7%
- 2PT
- 12/35 34.3%
- 3PT
- 4/14 28.6%
- FT
- 4/8 50%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 6.7
- Total points
- 40
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 25.6
Shooting
- FG
- 32.7% · 8.2 att./g
- 3PT
- 28.6% · 2.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 34.3%
- FT
- 50% · 1.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 16-49
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6.2
- Offensive
- 1.7
- Defensive
- 4.5
- Total rebounds
- 37
- APG
- 2
- Total assists
- 12
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.3
- BPG
- 0.5
- TOV
- 1.2
- Fouls
- 2.8
- Efficiency
- 8.3
- +/-
- -7
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L81-112 | 21:43 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
W129-115 | 23:24 | 12 | 7 | 2 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W84-81 | 24:58 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W74-68 | 28:40 | 7 | 7 | 3 |
|
10 Oct @
|
L86-118 | 30:20 | 11 | 6 | 0 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
L70-89 | 24:44 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| Totals FG 16-49 · 32.7% · 3PT 4-14 · 28.6% · FT 4-8 · 50.0% · OR 10 · DR 27 · STL 2 · BLK 3 · TO 7 · PF 17 · EFF 50 | 153:49 | 40 | 37 | 12 | |
| Averages FG 32.7% · 8.2 att./g · 3PT 28.6% · 2.3 att./g · FT 50.0% · 1.3 att./g · OR 1.7 · DR 4.5 · STL 0.3 · BLK 0.5 · TO 1.2 · PF 2.8 · EFF 8.3 | 25:38 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 2.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 38.1%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 36.7%
- FG%
- 32.7%
- 3PT%
- 28.6%
- FT%
- 50%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.82
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 28.6%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 16.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.71
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 8.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -7
- Minutes / game
- 25.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.3 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 1.2 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.5 · BLK 0.7 · TOV 1.6 | 9.4 | 8.7 | 2.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 3 · TOV 7 · FGM 16 · FGA 49 · 3PM 4 · 3PA 14 · FTM 4 · FTA 8 | 40 | 37 | 12 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
16.7%
ORB%
6.6%
DRB%
17.6%
TRB%
12.1%
GmSc
4.1
GmSc best
9.8
+/- per game
-7
PPS
0.82
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 7.3 · APG 2.3 · FG% 39.1% | 7.7 | 44.9% | +4.7 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 5 · APG 1.7 · FG% 26.9% | 5.7 | 31.6% | -18.7 |
| WinsGP 3 · RPG 6 · APG 3 · FG% 39.1% | 7.7 | 44.9% | +8.7 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 6.3 · APG 1 · FG% 26.9% | 5.7 | 31.6% | -22.7 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 2 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.7 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 min | 9.4 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
Rates
- USG%
- 16.7%
- TS%
- 38.1%
- eFG%
- 36.7%
- 3PAr
- 0.286
- FTr
- 0.163
- AST%
- 11.6%
- TOV%
- 11.8%
- ORB%
- 6.6%
- DRB%
- 17.6%
- TRB%
- 12.1%
- STL%
- 0.6%
- BLK%
- 1.6%
Impact
- ORtg
- 97.7
- DRtg
- 110.0
- NRtg
- -12.3
- On/off
- -2.4
- +/- per game
- -7.0
- PIE
- 4.0%
- Game Score
- 4.1
Best game · 9.8
12 pts, 7 reb, 2 ast v SHMShot profile
- 2PT
- 12 of 35
- 3PT
- 4 of 14
- FT
- 4 of 8
- Share of team shots on court
- 17.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | BEI L MIN 24.7 · USG% 11.3% · TS% 28.6% · ORtg 74.0 · DRtg 102.4 · +/- -15 · Game Score 4.4 | -28.4 |
| 10 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 30.3 · USG% 23.6% · TS% 39.6% · ORtg 87.0 · DRtg 133.5 · +/- -31 · Game Score 1.9 | -46.5 |
| 12 Oct | SUL W MIN 28.7 · USG% 14.0% · TS% 45.8% · ORtg 103.9 · DRtg 86.0 · +/- +10 · Game Score 5.1 | +17.9 |
| 13 Oct | @ HPS W MIN 25.0 · USG% 17.4% · TS% 28.6% · ORtg 102.2 · DRtg 108.1 · +/- -3 · Game Score 2.4 | -5.9 |
| 15 Oct | SHM W MIN 23.4 · USG% 19.6% · TS% 54.5% · ORtg 132.0 · DRtg 99.0 · +/- +19 · Game Score 9.8 | +33.0 |
| 18 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 21.7 · USG% 12.4% · TS% 16.7% · ORtg 85.4 · DRtg 128.1 · +/- -22 · Game Score 0.7 | -42.7 |
Shot chart 49 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 10/25
- Short range 1/6
- Mid-range 1/4
- Three-point 4/14
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 5/18 · 28%
- Layup 6/17 · 35%
- Driving layup 2/4 · 50%
- Floating jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Tip-in layup 2/3 · 67%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/3 · 0%
- Eurostep 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| TotalFG 16/49 · 2P 12/35 · 3P 4/14 | 49 | 16 | 32.7% | 35 | 12 | 34.3% | 14 | 4 | 28.6% |