PPG
14.8
RPG
2.2
APG
2.4
EFF
8.8
FG%
37.3%
3P%
26.5%
FT%
69.2%
MPG
33:30
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
14.8
#3 on team
RPG
2.2
APG
2.4
#2 on team
SPG
1.4
#1 on team
BPG
0
FG%
37.3
3P%
26.5
FT%
69.2
MPG
33.5
EFF
8.8
TOV
1.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 28/75 37.3%
- 2PT
- 19/41 46.3%
- 3PT
- 9/34 26.5%
- FT
- 9/13 69.2%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 14.8
- Total points
- 74
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 33.5
Shooting
- FG
- 37.3% · 15.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 26.5% · 6.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 46.3%
- FT
- 69.2% · 2.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 28-75
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.2
- Offensive
- 1.2
- Defensive
- 1
- Total rebounds
- 11
- APG
- 2.4
- Total assists
- 12
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.4
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1.8
- Fouls
- 2.2
- Efficiency
- 8.8
- +/-
- -12.2
- Total steals
- 7
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15 Oct vs
|
L67-91 | 31:56 | 12 | 2 | 2 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L87-107 | 29:45 | 12 | 1 | 3 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L68-74 | 36:58 | 26 | 3 | 3 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
L64-84 | 33:10 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
|
9 Oct @
|
W77-76 | 35:41 | 14 | 4 | 4 |
| Totals FG 28-75 · 37.3% · 3PT 9-34 · 26.5% · FT 9-13 · 69.2% · OR 6 · DR 5 · STL 7 · BLK 0 · TO 9 · PF 11 · EFF 44 | 167:30 | 74 | 11 | 12 | |
| Averages FG 37.3% · 15.0 att./g · 3PT 26.5% · 6.8 att./g · FT 69.2% · 2.6 att./g · OR 1.2 · DR 1.0 · STL 1.4 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.8 · PF 2.2 · EFF 8.8 | 33:30 | 14.8 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 45.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 43.3%
- FG%
- 37.3%
- 3PT%
- 26.5%
- FT%
- 69.2%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.99
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 45.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 17.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.33
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 8.8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -12.2
- Minutes / game
- 33.5
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.8 | 14.8 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.5 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.9 | 15.9 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 7 · BLK 0 · TOV 9 · FGM 28 · FGA 75 · 3PM 9 · 3PA 34 · FTM 9 · FTA 13 | 74 | 11 | 12 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
23.8%
ORB%
3.7%
DRB%
3.6%
TRB%
3.6%
GmSc
7.8
GmSc best
14.7
+/- per game
-12.2
PPS
0.99
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 1.5 · APG 1 · FG% 40.9% | 11 | 47.2% | -28 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 2.7 · APG 3.3 · FG% 35.8% | 17.3 | 45.3% | -1.7 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 4 · APG 4 · FG% 27.8% | 14 | 34.7% | +9 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 1.8 · APG 2 · FG% 40.4% | 15 | 49.6% | -17.5 |
Clutch
Points
2
1 a game
FG
1/1
100%
FT
0/0
TS%
100%
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.8 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| Per 36 min | 15.9 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.9 |
Rates
- USG%
- 24.0%
- TS%
- 45.8%
- eFG%
- 43.3%
- 3PAr
- 0.453
- FTr
- 0.173
- AST%
- 14.0%
- TOV%
- 10.0%
- ORB%
- 3.7%
- DRB%
- 3.6%
- TRB%
- 3.7%
- STL%
- 2.1%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 94.9
- DRtg
- 112.8
- NRtg
- -17.9
- On/off
- -2.1
- +/- per game
- -12.2
- PIE
- 5.1%
- Game Score
- 7.8
Best game · 14.7
26 pts, 3 reb, 3 ast v HOMShot profile
- 2PT
- 19 of 41
- 3PT
- 9 of 34
- FT
- 9 of 13
- Share of team shots on court
- 26.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 1-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 35.7 · USG% 26.7% · TS% 34.7% · ORtg 101.2 · DRtg 89.1 · +/- +9 · Game Score 6.0 | +12.1 |
| 11 Oct | BEI L MIN 33.2 · USG% 21.2% · TS% 38.5% · ORtg 89.1 · DRtg 119.8 · +/- -22 · Game Score 2.8 | -30.7 |
| 12 Oct | @ HOM L MIN 37.0 · USG% 32.4% · TS% 51.6% · ORtg 89.5 · DRtg 93.7 · +/- -3 · Game Score 14.7 | -4.2 |
| 14 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 29.8 · USG% 19.0% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 120.0 · DRtg 139.1 · +/- -11 · Game Score 8.2 | -19.1 |
| 15 Oct | HPS L MIN 31.9 · USG% 18.2% · TS% 58.1% · ORtg 76.5 · DRtg 131.8 · +/- -34 · Game Score 7.1 | -55.3 |
Shot chart 75 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 15/29
- Short range 2/4
- Mid-range 2/8
- Three-point 9/34
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 10/37 · 27%
- Layup 10/21 · 48%
- Tip-in layup 1/4 · 25%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/4 · 25%
- Driving layup 3/3 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 10 | 43.5% | 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | |
| 18 | 5 | 27.8% | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 7 | 0 | 0% | |
| 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 6 | 0 | 0% | |
| 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 4 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 | 2 | 100% | |
| TotalFG 28/75 · 2P 19/41 · 3P 9/34 | 75 | 28 | 37.3% | 41 | 19 | 46.3% | 34 | 9 | 26.5% |