PPG
12.4
RPG
7.8
APG
1.2
EFF
16.6
FG%
61.9%
3P%
0%
FT%
62.5%
MPG
28:23
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
12.4
RPG
7.8
#1 on team
APG
1.2
SPG
0.2
BPG
0.6
#1 on team
FG%
61.9
3P%
0
FT%
62.5
MPG
28.4
EFF
16.6
TOV
1.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 26/42 61.9%
- 2PT
- 26/40 65%
- 3PT
- 0/2 0%
- FT
- 10/16 62.5%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 12.4
- Total points
- 62
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 28.4
Shooting
- FG
- 61.9% · 8.4 att./g
- 3PT
- 0% · 0.4 att./g
- 2PT%
- 65%
- FT
- 62.5% · 3.2 att./g
- Total FGM
- 26-42
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 7.8
- Offensive
- 4
- Defensive
- 3.8
- Total rebounds
- 39
- APG
- 1.2
- Total assists
- 6
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.2
- BPG
- 0.6
- TOV
- 1.2
- Fouls
- 2
- Efficiency
- 16.6
- +/-
- -9.2
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15 Oct vs
|
L67-91 | 21:20 | 10 | 6 | 1 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L87-107 | 28:36 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L68-74 | 35:05 | 14 | 12 | 1 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
L64-84 | 27:19 | 14 | 3 | 2 |
|
9 Oct @
|
W77-76 | 29:35 | 18 | 13 | 1 |
| Totals FG 26-42 · 61.9% · 3PT 0-2 · 0.0% · FT 10-16 · 62.5% · OR 20 · DR 19 · STL 1 · BLK 3 · TO 6 · PF 10 · EFF 83 | 141:55 | 62 | 39 | 6 | |
| Averages FG 61.9% · 8.4 att./g · 3PT 0.0% · 0.4 att./g · FT 62.5% · 3.2 att./g · OR 4.0 · DR 3.8 · STL 0.2 · BLK 0.6 · TO 1.2 · PF 2.0 · EFF 16.6 | 28:23 | 12.4 | 7.8 | 1.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 63.2%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 61.9%
- FG%
- 61.9%
- 3PT%
- 0%
- FT%
- 62.5%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.48
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 4.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 38.1%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 16.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -9.2
- Minutes / game
- 28.4
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.2 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 1.2 | 12.4 | 7.8 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.3 · BLK 0.8 · TOV 1.5 | 15.7 | 9.9 | 1.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 3 · TOV 6 · FGM 26 · FGA 42 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 2 · FTM 10 · FTA 16 | 62 | 39 | 6 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
17.3%
ORB%
14.5%
DRB%
16.2%
TRB%
15.3%
GmSc
11.5
GmSc best
20.6
+/- per game
-9.2
PPS
1.48
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 4.5 · APG 1.5 · FG% 56.3% | 12 | 57.6% | -18 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 10 · APG 1 · FG% 65.4% | 12.7 | 67.4% | -3.3 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 13 · APG 1 · FG% 80% | 18 | 82.7% | +9 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 6.5 · APG 1.3 · FG% 56.3% | 11 | 57.7% | -13.8 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.4 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 min | 15.7 | 9.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 17.4%
- TS%
- 63.2%
- eFG%
- 61.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.048
- FTr
- 0.381
- AST%
- 8.5%
- TOV%
- 10.9%
- ORB%
- 14.6%
- DRB%
- 16.3%
- TRB%
- 15.4%
- STL%
- 0.4%
- BLK%
- 2.4%
Impact
- ORtg
- 92.3
- DRtg
- 108.1
- NRtg
- -15.8
- On/off
- 6.0
- +/- per game
- -9.2
- PIE
- 9.7%
- Game Score
- 11.5
Best game · 20.6
18 pts, 13 reb, 1 ast v SHMShot profile
- 2PT
- 26 of 40
- 3PT
- 0 of 2
- FT
- 10 of 16
- Share of team shots on court
- 17.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 29.6 · USG% 15.8% · TS% 82.7% · ORtg 96.2 · DRtg 81.5 · +/- +9 · Game Score 20.6 | +14.7 |
| 11 Oct | BEI L MIN 27.3 · USG% 21.7% · TS% 65.8% · ORtg 86.7 · DRtg 124.4 · +/- -20 · Game Score 10.6 | -37.7 |
| 12 Oct | @ HOM L MIN 35.1 · USG% 14.2% · TS% 67.8% · ORtg 96.6 · DRtg 93.7 · +/- +2 · Game Score 14.2 | +2.9 |
| 14 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 28.6 · USG% 10.6% · TS% 42.9% · ORtg 105.4 · DRtg 143.6 · +/- -21 · Game Score 5.7 | -38.2 |
| 15 Oct | HPS L MIN 21.3 · USG% 29.3% · TS% 49.0% · ORtg 69.3 · DRtg 102.8 · +/- -16 · Game Score 6.5 | -33.5 |
Shot chart 42 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 15/22
- Short range 6/9
- Mid-range 5/9
- Three-point 0/2
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 5/11 · 46%
- Jump shot 4/10 · 40%
- Tip-in layup 5/6 · 83%
- Turnaround jump shot 6/6 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Alley-oop dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Tip-in dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Hookshot 0/1 · 0%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 8 | 80% | 10 | 8 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 8 | 4 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 26/42 · 2P 26/40 · 3P 0/2 | 42 | 26 | 61.9% | 40 | 26 | 65% | 2 | 0 | 0% |