PPG
22.4
RPG
6.0
APG
7.0
EFF
18.2
FG%
35.4%
3P%
22.7%
FT%
69.6%
MPG
37:42
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
22.4
#2 on team
RPG
6
#2 on team
APG
7
#1 on team
SPG
2.4
#1 on team
BPG
0.6
#2 on team
FG%
35.4
3P%
22.7
FT%
69.6
MPG
37.7
EFF
18.2
TOV
4.6
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 35/99 35.4%
- 2PT
- 25/55 45.5%
- 3PT
- 10/44 22.7%
- FT
- 32/46 69.6%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 22.4
- Total points
- 112
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 37.7
Shooting
- FG
- 35.4% · 19.8 att./g
- 3PT
- 22.7% · 8.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 45.5%
- FT
- 69.6% · 9.2 att./g
- Total FGM
- 35-99
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6
- Offensive
- 3
- Defensive
- 3
- Total rebounds
- 30
- APG
- 7
- Total assists
- 35
Defense & other
- SPG
- 2.4
- BPG
- 0.6
- TOV
- 4.6
- Fouls
- 4
- Efficiency
- 18.2
- +/-
- -6.8
- Total steals
- 12
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
15 Oct @
|
L115-129 | 40:00 | 18 | 8 | 12 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-91 | 36:06 | 17 | 6 | 6 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
L88-102 | 36:07 | 27 | 4 | 5 |
|
10 Oct @
|
L73-83 | 36:16 | 20 | 4 | 4 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
L76-77 | 40:00 | 30 | 8 | 8 |
| Totals FG 35-99 · 35.4% · 3PT 10-44 · 22.7% · FT 32-46 · 69.6% · OR 15 · DR 15 · STL 12 · BLK 3 · TO 23 · PF 20 · EFF 91 | 188:29 | 112 | 30 | 35 | |
| Averages FG 35.4% · 19.8 att./g · 3PT 22.7% · 8.8 att./g · FT 69.6% · 9.2 att./g · OR 3.0 · DR 3.0 · STL 2.4 · BLK 0.6 · TO 4.6 · PF 4.0 · EFF 18.2 | 37:42 | 22.4 | 6.0 | 7.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 47%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 40.4%
- FG%
- 35.4%
- 3PT%
- 22.7%
- FT%
- 69.6%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.13
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 44.4%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 46.5%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.52
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 18.2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -6.8
- Minutes / game
- 37.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 2.4 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 4.6 | 22.4 | 6 | 7 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.3 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 4.4 | 21.4 | 5.7 | 6.7 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 12 · BLK 3 · TOV 23 · FGM 35 · FGA 99 · 3PM 10 · 3PA 44 · FTM 32 · FTA 46 | 112 | 30 | 35 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
29.6%
ORB%
7%
DRB%
8.2%
TRB%
7.6%
GmSc
14.7
GmSc best
21.6
+/- per game
-6.8
PPS
1.13
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 6 · APG 6.3 · FG% 40% | 24.7 | 51.2% | -6.3 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 6 · APG 8 · FG% 28.2% | 19 | 40.5% | -7.5 |
| LossesGP 5 · RPG 6 · APG 7 · FG% 35.4% | 22.4 | 47% | -6.8 |
Clutch
Points
5
5 a game
FG
1/1
100%
FT
2/4
TS%
90.6%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 3
- Double-doubles in a row1 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 22.4 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 4.6 |
| Per 36 min | 21.4 | 5.7 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 4.4 |
Rates
- USG%
- 29.6%
- TS%
- 47.0%
- eFG%
- 40.4%
- 3PAr
- 0.444
- FTr
- 0.465
- AST%
- 31.0%
- TOV%
- 16.2%
- ORB%
- 7.0%
- DRB%
- 8.2%
- TRB%
- 7.6%
- STL%
- 2.9%
- BLK%
- 1.5%
Impact
- ORtg
- 100.3
- DRtg
- 108.6
- NRtg
- -8.3
- On/off
- 50.6
- +/- per game
- -6.8
- PIE
- 8.9%
- Game Score
- 14.7
Best game · 21.6
30 pts, 8 reb, 8 ast v SULShot profile
- 2PT
- 25 of 55
- 3PT
- 10 of 44
- FT
- 32 of 46
- Share of team shots on court
- 26.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 5
- FG
- 1-1
- 3PT
- 1-1
- FT
- 2-4
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | SUL L MIN 40.0 · USG% 38.3% · TS% 52.2% · ORtg 91.3 · DRtg 92.5 · +/- -1 · Game Score 21.6 | -1.2 |
| 10 Oct | @ HPS L MIN 36.3 · USG% 30.2% · TS% 44.6% · ORtg 84.1 · DRtg 85.4 · +/- -1 · Game Score 8.5 | -1.3 |
| 12 Oct | ARB L MIN 36.1 · USG% 30.4% · TS% 53.8% · ORtg 99.6 · DRtg 113.3 · +/- -11 · Game Score 14.5 | -13.7 |
| 13 Oct | BEI L MIN 36.1 · USG% 25.7% · TS% 45.9% · ORtg 103.7 · DRtg 113.6 · +/- -7 · Game Score 12.1 | -9.9 |
| 15 Oct | @ HOM L MIN 40.0 · USG% 24.1% · TS% 36.7% · ORtg 119.5 · DRtg 134.0 · +/- -14 · Game Score 17.0 | -14.5 |
Shot chart 99 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 21/45
- Short range 3/4
- Mid-range 1/6
- Three-point 10/44
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 8/45 · 18%
- Layup 15/36 · 42%
- Step-back jump shot 3/4 · 75%
- Driving layup 3/4 · 75%
- Tip-in layup 1/3 · 33%
- Floating jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Reverse layup 2/2 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 10 | 43.5% | 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 10 | 2 | 20% | |
| 22 | 10 | 45.5% | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 11 | 3 | 27.3% | |
| 21 | 5 | 23.8% | 10 | 3 | 30% | 11 | 2 | 18.2% | |
| 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 8 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| TotalFG 35/99 · 2P 25/55 · 3P 10/44 | 99 | 35 | 35.4% | 55 | 25 | 45.5% | 44 | 10 | 22.7% |