- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
PPG
9.7
RPG
6.3
APG
3.0
EFF
13.7
FG%
37%
3P%
25%
FT%
87.5%
MPG
27:39
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
9.7
RPG
6.3
#2 on team
APG
3
#3 on team
SPG
0.7
#3 on team
BPG
0.7
#1 on team
FG%
37
3P%
25
FT%
87.5
MPG
27.7
EFF
13.7
TOV
0.7
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 10/27 37%
- 2PT
- 8/19 42.1%
- 3PT
- 2/8 25%
- FT
- 7/8 87.5%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 9.7
- Total points
- 29
- Games started
- 3/3
- MPG
- 27.7
Shooting
- FG
- 37% · 9.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 25% · 2.7 att./g
- 2PT%
- 42.1%
- FT
- 87.5% · 2.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 10-27
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6.3
- Offensive
- 1.3
- Defensive
- 5
- Total rebounds
- 19
- APG
- 3
- Total assists
- 9
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.7
- BPG
- 0.7
- TOV
- 0.7
- Fouls
- 2.3
- Efficiency
- 13.7
- +/-
- +1
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Oct vs
|
L84-99 | 25:15 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
|
29 Sep @
|
W85-76 | 20:26 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
|
27 Sep vs
|
L97-103 | 37:17 | 23 | 9 | 5 |
| Totals FG 10-27 · 37.0% · 3PT 2-8 · 25.0% · FT 7-8 · 87.5% · OR 4 · DR 15 · STL 2 · BLK 2 · TO 2 · PF 7 · EFF 41 | 82:58 | 29 | 19 | 9 | |
| Averages FG 37.0% · 9.0 att./g · 3PT 25.0% · 2.7 att./g · FT 87.5% · 2.7 att./g · OR 1.3 · DR 5.0 · STL 0.7 · BLK 0.7 · TO 0.7 · PF 2.3 · EFF 13.7 | 27:39 | 9.7 | 6.3 | 3.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 47.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 40.7%
- FG%
- 37%
- 3PT%
- 25%
- FT%
- 87.5%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.07
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 29.6%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 29.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 4.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 13.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +1
- Minutes / game
- 27.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.7 · BLK 0.7 · TOV 0.7 | 9.7 | 6.3 | 3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.9 · BLK 0.9 · TOV 0.9 | 12.6 | 8.2 | 3.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 2 · TOV 2 · FGM 10 · FGA 27 · 3PM 2 · 3PA 8 · FTM 7 · FTA 8 | 29 | 19 | 9 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
17.7%
ORB%
5.2%
DRB%
20.7%
TRB%
12.7%
GmSc
8.6
GmSc best
23.2
+/- per game
+1
PPS
1.07
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 6.5 · APG 4 · FG% 43.5% | 14.5 | 54.7% | -1 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 6 · APG 1 · FG% 0% | 0 | 0% | +5 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 6 · APG 1 · FG% 0% | 0 | 0% | +5 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 6.5 · APG 4 · FG% 43.5% | 14.5 | 54.7% | -1 |
Clutch
Points
1
1 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
1/2
TS%
56.8%
Clutch plays in 1 of 3 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.7 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Per 36 min | 12.6 | 8.2 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
Rates
- USG%
- 17.7%
- TS%
- 47.5%
- eFG%
- 40.7%
- 3PAr
- 0.296
- FTr
- 0.296
- AST%
- 15.6%
- TOV%
- 6.2%
- ORB%
- 5.2%
- DRB%
- 20.7%
- TRB%
- 12.7%
- STL%
- 1.2%
- BLK%
- 2.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 118.4
- DRtg
- 115.4
- NRtg
- 3.0
- On/off
- 26.6
- +/- per game
- 1.0
- PIE
- 6.8%
- Game Score
- 8.6
Best game · 23.2
23 pts, 9 reb, 5 ast v SAGShot profile
- 2PT
- 8 of 19
- 3PT
- 2 of 8
- FT
- 7 of 8
- Share of team shots on court
- 18.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 1
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 1-2
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | SAG L MIN 37.3 · USG% 22.7% · TS% 69.1% · ORtg 135.5 · DRtg 138.4 · +/- -2 · Game Score 23.2 | -2.9 |
| 29 Sep | @ ARB W MIN 20.4 · USG% 10.3% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 102.9 · DRtg 91.2 · +/- +5 · Game Score -0.3 | +11.7 |
| 1 Oct | ULA L MIN 25.3 · USG% 18.0% · TS% 30.4% · ORtg 108.2 · DRtg 104.4 · +/- 0 · Game Score 3.0 | +3.8 |
Shot chart 27 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 3/7
- Short range 1/4
- Mid-range 4/8
- Three-point 2/8
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 2/9 · 22%
- Layup 3/6 · 50%
- Step-back jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Fadeaway jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Other 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Floating jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Driving layup 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 9 | 2 | 22.2% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 10/27 · 2P 8/19 · 3P 2/8 | 27 | 10 | 37% | 19 | 8 | 42.1% | 8 | 2 | 25% |