- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Morteza Taheri
#19 · PF · 204 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
4.0
RPG
1.7
APG
0.0
EFF
5.3
FG%
85.7%
3P%
0%
FT%
–
MPG
8:39
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
4
RPG
1.7
APG
0
SPG
0
BPG
0
FG%
85.7
3P%
0
FT%
–
MPG
8.7
EFF
5.3
TOV
0
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 6/7 85.7%
- 2PT
- 6/6 100%
- 3PT
- 0/1 0%
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 4
- Total points
- 12
- Games started
- 0/3
- MPG
- 8.7
Shooting
- FG
- 85.7% · 2.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 0% · 0.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 100%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 6-7
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.7
- Offensive
- 0.7
- Defensive
- 1
- Total rebounds
- 5
- APG
- 0
- Total assists
- 0
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Fouls
- 2
- Efficiency
- 5.3
- +/-
- +0.7
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Oct vs
|
L84-99 | 10:23 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
|
29 Sep @
|
W85-76 | 11:28 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
|
27 Sep vs
|
L97-103 | 4:06 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Totals FG 6-7 · 85.7% · 3PT 0-1 · 0.0% · FT 0-0 · OR 2 · DR 3 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 6 · EFF 16 | 25:57 | 12 | 5 | 0 | |
| Averages FG 85.7% · 2.3 att./g · 3PT 0.0% · 0.3 att./g · FT – · OR 0.7 · DR 1.0 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.0 · PF 2.0 · EFF 5.3 | 8:39 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 85.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 85.7%
- FG%
- 85.7%
- 3PT%
- 0%
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.71
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 14.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- –
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 5.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +0.7
- Minutes / game
- 8.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 0 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 | 16.6 | 6.9 | 0 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 · FGM 6 · FGA 7 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 1 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 12 | 5 | 0 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
12.2%
ORB%
8.3%
DRB%
13.2%
TRB%
10.7%
GmSc
3.1
GmSc best
3.6
+/- per game
+0.7
PPS
1.71
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 1.5 · APG 0 · FG% 100% | 4 | 100% | +0 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 2 · APG 0 · FG% 66.7% | 4 | 66.7% | +2 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 2 · APG 0 · FG% 66.7% | 4 | 66.7% | +2 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 1.5 · APG 0 · FG% 100% | 4 | 100% | +0 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 3 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Per 36 min | 16.6 | 6.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 12.2%
- TS%
- 85.7%
- eFG%
- 85.7%
- 3PAr
- 0.143
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 0.0%
- TOV%
- 0.0%
- ORB%
- 8.3%
- DRB%
- 13.2%
- TRB%
- 10.7%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 102.7
- DRtg
- 98.6
- NRtg
- 4.1
- On/off
- 11.5
- +/- per game
- 0.7
- PIE
- 2.6%
- Game Score
- 3.1
Best game · 3.6
4 pts, 2 reb, 0 ast v SAGShot profile
- 2PT
- 6 of 6
- 3PT
- 0 of 1
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 13.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | SAG L MIN 4.1 · USG% 23.4% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 158.5 · DRtg 158.5 · +/- 0 · Game Score 3.6 | 0.0 |
| 29 Sep | @ ARB W MIN 11.5 · USG% 11.0% · TS% 66.7% · ORtg 81.4 · DRtg 71.8 · +/- +2 · Game Score 2.9 | +9.6 |
| 1 Oct | ULA L MIN 10.4 · USG% 8.9% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 105.2 · DRtg 105.2 · +/- 0 · Game Score 2.9 | 0.0 |
Shot chart 7 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 6/6
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 0/1
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 6/6 · 100%
- Jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 2 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 2 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 6/7 · 2P 6/6 · 3P 0/1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 6 | 6 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% |