- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
D'Angelo Harrison
#9 · SG · 190 cm
PPG
20.0
RPG
5.7
APG
3.3
EFF
20.7
FG%
46.2%
3P%
38.1%
FT%
88.9%
MPG
31:06
Per game over 3 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
3
PPG
20
#1 on team
RPG
5.7
#3 on team
APG
3.3
#2 on team
SPG
0.7
#2 on team
BPG
0.3
FG%
46.2
3P%
38.1
FT%
88.9
MPG
31.1
EFF
20.7
TOV
1.7
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 18/39 46.2%
- 2PT
- 10/18 55.6%
- 3PT
- 8/21 38.1%
- FT
- 16/18 88.9%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 3 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 20
- Total points
- 60
- Games started
- 3/3
- MPG
- 31.1
Shooting
- FG
- 46.2% · 13.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 38.1% · 7.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 55.6%
- FT
- 88.9% · 6.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 18-39
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.7
- Offensive
- 2
- Defensive
- 3.7
- Total rebounds
- 17
- APG
- 3.3
- Total assists
- 10
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.7
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 1.7
- Fouls
- 3.7
- Efficiency
- 20.7
- +/-
- -6.3
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
1 Oct vs
|
L84-99 | 30:43 | 17 | 8 | 3 |
|
29 Sep @
|
W85-76 | 24:41 | 12 | 4 | 3 |
|
27 Sep vs
|
L97-103 | 37:54 | 31 | 5 | 4 |
| Totals FG 18-39 · 46.2% · 3PT 8-21 · 38.1% · FT 16-18 · 88.9% · OR 6 · DR 11 · STL 2 · BLK 1 · TO 5 · PF 11 · EFF 62 | 93:18 | 60 | 17 | 10 | |
| Averages FG 46.2% · 13.0 att./g · 3PT 38.1% · 7.0 att./g · FT 88.9% · 6.0 att./g · OR 2.0 · DR 3.7 · STL 0.7 · BLK 0.3 · TO 1.7 · PF 3.7 · EFF 20.7 | 31:06 | 20.0 | 5.7 | 3.3 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 63.9%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 56.4%
- FG%
- 46.2%
- 3PT%
- 38.1%
- FT%
- 88.9%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.54
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 53.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 46.2%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 20.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -6.3
- Minutes / game
- 31.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.7 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 1.7 | 20 | 5.7 | 3.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.8 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 1.9 | 23.2 | 6.6 | 3.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 1 · TOV 5 · FGM 18 · FGA 39 · 3PM 8 · 3PA 21 · FTM 16 · FTA 18 | 60 | 17 | 10 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
25.2%
ORB%
6.9%
DRB%
13.5%
TRB%
10.1%
GmSc
15.6
GmSc best
23.7
+/- per game
-6.3
PPS
1.54
Shares use the 3 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 6.5 · APG 3.5 · FG% 50% | 24 | 68.5% | -11 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 4 · APG 3 · FG% 36.4% | 12 | 50.5% | +3 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 4 · APG 3 · FG% 36.4% | 12 | 50.5% | +3 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 6.5 · APG 3.5 · FG% 50% | 24 | 68.5% | -11 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/2
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 1 of 3 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row3 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 20.0 | 5.7 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.7 |
| Per 36 min | 23.2 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.9 |
Rates
- USG%
- 25.2%
- TS%
- 63.9%
- eFG%
- 56.4%
- 3PAr
- 0.538
- FTr
- 0.462
- AST%
- 17.2%
- TOV%
- 9.6%
- ORB%
- 6.9%
- DRB%
- 13.5%
- TRB%
- 10.1%
- STL%
- 1.1%
- BLK%
- 0.9%
Impact
- ORtg
- 112.5
- DRtg
- 123.9
- NRtg
- -11.4
- On/off
- -28.3
- +/- per game
- -6.3
- PIE
- 10.2%
- Game Score
- 15.6
Best game · 23.7
31 pts, 5 reb, 4 ast v SAGShot profile
- 2PT
- 10 of 18
- 3PT
- 8 of 21
- FT
- 16 of 18
- Share of team shots on court
- 23.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-2
- 3PT
- 0-2
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | SAG L MIN 37.9 · USG% 29.5% · TS% 72.8% · ORtg 127.3 · DRtg 132.9 · +/- -2 · Game Score 23.7 | -5.6 |
| 29 Sep | @ ARB W MIN 24.7 · USG% 22.0% · TS% 50.5% · ORtg 112.4 · DRtg 106.3 · +/- +3 · Game Score 8.8 | +6.1 |
| 1 Oct | ULA L MIN 30.7 · USG% 23.6% · TS% 61.8% · ORtg 95.2 · DRtg 127.5 · +/- -20 · Game Score 14.4 | -32.3 |
Shot chart 39 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 5/7
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 5/11
- Three-point 8/21
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 8/21 · 38%
- Pull-up jump shot 4/9 · 44%
- Layup 3/5 · 60%
- Other 1/1 · 100%
- Fadeaway jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 8 | 50% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | |
| 12 | 6 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| TotalFG 18/39 · 2P 10/18 · 3P 8/21 | 39 | 18 | 46.2% | 18 | 10 | 55.6% | 21 | 8 | 38.1% |