- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
PPG
9.6
RPG
3.8
APG
0.2
EFF
8.2
FG%
47.7%
3P%
16.7%
FT%
62.5%
MPG
20:35
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
9.6
RPG
3.8
APG
0.2
SPG
0.4
BPG
0
FG%
47.7
3P%
16.7
FT%
62.5
MPG
20.6
EFF
8.2
TOV
0.6
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 21/44 47.7%
- 2PT
- 20/38 52.6%
- 3PT
- 1/6 16.7%
- FT
- 5/8 62.5%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 9.6
- Total points
- 48
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 20.6
Shooting
- FG
- 47.7% · 8.8 att./g
- 3PT
- 16.7% · 1.2 att./g
- 2PT%
- 52.6%
- FT
- 62.5% · 1.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 21-44
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.8
- Offensive
- 1.8
- Defensive
- 2
- Total rebounds
- 19
- APG
- 0.2
- Total assists
- 1
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.4
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.6
- Fouls
- 2.6
- Efficiency
- 8.2
- +/-
- +1.6
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L67-75 | 18:44 | 13 | 5 | 0 |
|
3 Oct vs
|
W87-74 | 18:07 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
|
1 Oct @
|
W90-85 | 23:28 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
|
29 Sep vs
|
W95-89 | 15:37 | 6 | 5 | 0 |
|
27 Sep @
|
W103-97 | 27:00 | 18 | 3 | 0 |
| Totals FG 21-44 · 47.7% · 3PT 1-6 · 16.7% · FT 5-8 · 62.5% · OR 9 · DR 10 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 3 · PF 13 · EFF 41 | 102:56 | 48 | 19 | 1 | |
| Averages FG 47.7% · 8.8 att./g · 3PT 16.7% · 1.2 att./g · FT 62.5% · 1.6 att./g · OR 1.8 · DR 2.0 · STL 0.4 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.6 · PF 2.6 · EFF 8.2 | 20:35 | 9.6 | 3.8 | 0.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 50.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 48.9%
- FG%
- 47.7%
- 3PT%
- 16.7%
- FT%
- 62.5%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.09
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 13.6%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 18.2%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.33
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 8.2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +1.6
- Minutes / game
- 20.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.4 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.6 | 9.6 | 3.8 | 0.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.7 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 | 16.8 | 6.6 | 0.3 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 0 · TOV 3 · FGM 21 · FGA 44 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 6 · FTM 5 · FTA 8 | 48 | 19 | 1 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
23%
ORB%
10%
DRB%
10.9%
TRB%
10.5%
GmSc
5.6
GmSc best
13.1
+/- per game
+1.6
PPS
1.09
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 4 · APG 0.5 · FG% 41.7% | 5 | 41.7% | +6 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 3.7 · APG 0 · FG% 50% | 12.7 | 53.5% | -1.3 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 3.5 · APG 0.3 · FG% 46.9% | 8.8 | 50.5% | +5.3 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 5 · APG 0 · FG% 50% | 13 | 50.5% | -13 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.6 | 3.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
| Per 36 min | 16.8 | 6.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 23.0%
- TS%
- 50.5%
- eFG%
- 48.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.136
- FTr
- 0.182
- AST%
- 1.6%
- TOV%
- 5.9%
- ORB%
- 10.0%
- DRB%
- 10.9%
- TRB%
- 10.5%
- STL%
- 1.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 115.0
- DRtg
- 111.4
- NRtg
- 3.6
- On/off
- -4.6
- +/- per game
- 1.6
- PIE
- 4.3%
- Game Score
- 5.6
Best game · 13.1
18 pts, 3 reb, 0 ast v GORShot profile
- 2PT
- 20 of 38
- 3PT
- 1 of 6
- FT
- 5 of 8
- Share of team shots on court
- 23.9%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | @ GOR W MIN 27.0 · USG% 24.3% · TS% 69.9% · ORtg 148.3 · DRtg 127.6 · +/- +12 · Game Score 13.1 | +20.7 |
| 29 Sep | ULA W MIN 15.6 · USG% 20.2% · TS% 42.9% · ORtg 120.3 · DRtg 109.7 · +/- +3 · Game Score 4.2 | +10.6 |
| 1 Oct | @ ARB W MIN 23.5 · USG% 22.3% · TS% 35.9% · ORtg 102.8 · DRtg 109.1 · +/- -3 · Game Score 0.9 | -6.3 |
| 3 Oct | KUW W MIN 18.1 · USG% 15.3% · TS% 40.0% · ORtg 120.7 · DRtg 92.9 · +/- +9 · Game Score 1.5 | +27.8 |
| 4 Oct | @ RIY L MIN 18.7 · USG% 32.6% · TS% 50.5% · ORtg 70.3 · DRtg 108.4 · +/- -13 · Game Score 8.5 | -38.1 |
Shot chart 44 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 9/20
- Short range 5/8
- Mid-range 6/10
- Three-point 1/6
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 4/13 · 31%
- Jump shot 3/11 · 27%
- Other 4/5 · 80%
- Floating jump shot 3/5 · 60%
- Driving layup 2/4 · 50%
- Turnaround jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Reverse layup 2/2 · 100%
- Alley-oop dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Hookshot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 10 | 7 | 70% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 12 | 6 | 50% | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 8 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 21/44 · 2P 20/38 · 3P 1/6 | 44 | 21 | 47.7% | 38 | 20 | 52.6% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% |