- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Karim Ezzedine
#14 · PF · 206 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
8.4
RPG
4.6
APG
0.6
EFF
9.6
FG%
51.5%
3P%
37.5%
FT%
62.5%
MPG
20:17
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
8.4
RPG
4.6
APG
0.6
SPG
0.6
BPG
0.2
FG%
51.5
3P%
37.5
FT%
62.5
MPG
20.3
EFF
9.6
TOV
1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 17/33 51.5%
- 2PT
- 14/25 56%
- 3PT
- 3/8 37.5%
- FT
- 5/8 62.5%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 8.4
- Total points
- 42
- Games started
- 0/5
- MPG
- 20.3
Shooting
- FG
- 51.5% · 6.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 37.5% · 1.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 56%
- FT
- 62.5% · 1.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 17-33
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.6
- Offensive
- 1.8
- Defensive
- 2.8
- Total rebounds
- 23
- APG
- 0.6
- Total assists
- 3
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.6
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 1
- Fouls
- 3.8
- Efficiency
- 9.6
- +/-
- +3.6
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L67-75 | 27:15 | 17 | 7 | 0 |
|
3 Oct vs
|
W87-74 | 20:12 | 7 | 4 | 0 |
|
1 Oct @
|
W90-85 | 18:51 | 11 | 8 | 0 |
|
29 Sep vs
|
W95-89 | 25:49 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
|
27 Sep @
|
W103-97 | 9:16 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Totals FG 17-33 · 51.5% · 3PT 3-8 · 37.5% · FT 5-8 · 62.5% · OR 9 · DR 14 · STL 3 · BLK 1 · TO 5 · PF 19 · EFF 48 | 101:23 | 42 | 23 | 3 | |
| Averages FG 51.5% · 6.6 att./g · 3PT 37.5% · 1.6 att./g · FT 62.5% · 1.6 att./g · OR 1.8 · DR 2.8 · STL 0.6 · BLK 0.2 · TO 1.0 · PF 3.8 · EFF 9.6 | 20:17 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 0.6 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 57.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 56.1%
- FG%
- 51.5%
- 3PT%
- 37.5%
- FT%
- 62.5%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.27
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 24.2%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 24.2%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.6
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 9.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +3.6
- Minutes / game
- 20.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.6 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 1 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 0.6 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.1 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 1.8 | 14.9 | 8.2 | 1.1 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 1 · TOV 5 · FGM 17 · FGA 33 · 3PM 3 · 3PA 8 · FTM 5 · FTA 8 | 42 | 23 | 3 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
19.2%
ORB%
10.1%
DRB%
15.5%
TRB%
12.9%
GmSc
5.6
GmSc best
10.4
+/- per game
+3.6
PPS
1.27
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 3 · APG 1 · FG% 41.7% | 7 | 54.3% | +7.5 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 5.7 · APG 0.3 · FG% 57.1% | 9.3 | 59.2% | +1 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 4 · APG 0.8 · FG% 45.5% | 6.3 | 52.6% | +4.3 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 7 · APG 0 · FG% 63.6% | 17 | 66.6% | +1 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.4 | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 |
| Per 36 min | 14.9 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 19.2%
- TS%
- 57.5%
- eFG%
- 56.1%
- 3PAr
- 0.242
- FTr
- 0.242
- AST%
- 4.5%
- TOV%
- 12.0%
- ORB%
- 10.1%
- DRB%
- 15.5%
- TRB%
- 12.9%
- STL%
- 1.5%
- BLK%
- 1.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 113.7
- DRtg
- 104.8
- NRtg
- 8.9
- On/off
- 6.2
- +/- per game
- 3.6
- PIE
- 5.0%
- Game Score
- 5.6
Best game · 10.4
17 pts, 7 reb, 0 ast v RIYShot profile
- 2PT
- 14 of 25
- 3PT
- 3 of 8
- FT
- 5 of 8
- Share of team shots on court
- 19.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | @ GOR W MIN 9.3 · USG% 10.2% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 98.4 · DRtg 110.7 · +/- -3 · Game Score -0.2 | -12.3 |
| 29 Sep | ULA W MIN 25.8 · USG% 13.7% · TS% 50.9% · ORtg 142.6 · DRtg 115.8 · +/- +13 · Game Score 4.8 | +26.8 |
| 1 Oct | @ ARB W MIN 18.9 · USG% 25.5% · TS% 55.7% · ORtg 110.7 · DRtg 97.8 · +/- +5 · Game Score 7.9 | +12.9 |
| 3 Oct | KUW W MIN 20.2 · USG% 13.7% · TS% 58.3% · ORtg 97.6 · DRtg 97.6 · +/- +2 · Game Score 5.3 | 0.0 |
| 4 Oct | @ RIY L MIN 27.3 · USG% 27.4% · TS% 66.6% · ORtg 105.1 · DRtg 103.0 · +/- +1 · Game Score 10.4 | +2.1 |
Shot chart 33 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/3
- Short range 1/1
- Mid-range 12/21
- Three-point 3/8
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 9/19 · 47%
- Other 4/7 · 57%
- Layup 0/2 · 0%
- Alley-oop layup 1/1 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Fadeaway jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| 6 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 17/33 · 2P 14/25 · 3P 3/8 | 33 | 17 | 51.5% | 25 | 14 | 56% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% |