- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Jamal Jones
#2 · F · 203 cm
PPG
13.2
RPG
4.8
APG
0.6
EFF
14.2
FG%
45.1%
3P%
22.2%
FT%
88.9%
MPG
29:38
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
13.2
#3 on team
RPG
4.8
#3 on team
APG
0.6
SPG
0.8
#3 on team
BPG
1.6
#1 on team
FG%
45.1
3P%
22.2
FT%
88.9
MPG
29.6
EFF
14.2
TOV
0.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 23/51 45.1%
- 2PT
- 19/33 57.6%
- 3PT
- 4/18 22.2%
- FT
- 16/18 88.9%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 13.2
- Total points
- 66
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 29.6
Shooting
- FG
- 45.1% · 10.2 att./g
- 3PT
- 22.2% · 3.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 57.6%
- FT
- 88.9% · 3.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 23-51
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.8
- Offensive
- 1.6
- Defensive
- 3.2
- Total rebounds
- 24
- APG
- 0.6
- Total assists
- 3
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.8
- BPG
- 1.6
- TOV
- 0.8
- Fouls
- 3.6
- Efficiency
- 14.2
- +/-
- +5.4
- Total steals
- 4
- Total blocks
- 8
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L67-75 | 37:29 | 9 | 8 | 0 |
|
3 Oct vs
|
W87-74 | 24:50 | 18 | 4 | 0 |
|
1 Oct @
|
W90-85 | 23:23 | 12 | 3 | 2 |
|
29 Sep vs
|
W95-89 | 24:59 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
|
27 Sep @
|
W103-97 | 37:29 | 25 | 4 | 0 |
| Totals FG 23-51 · 45.1% · 3PT 4-18 · 22.2% · FT 16-18 · 88.9% · OR 8 · DR 16 · STL 4 · BLK 8 · TO 4 · PF 18 · EFF 71 | 148:10 | 66 | 24 | 3 | |
| Averages FG 45.1% · 10.2 att./g · 3PT 22.2% · 3.6 att./g · FT 88.9% · 3.6 att./g · OR 1.6 · DR 3.2 · STL 0.8 · BLK 1.6 · TO 0.8 · PF 3.6 · EFF 14.2 | 29:38 | 13.2 | 4.8 | 0.6 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 56%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 49%
- FG%
- 45.1%
- 3PT%
- 22.2%
- FT%
- 88.9%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.29
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 35.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 35.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.75
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 14.2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +5.4
- Minutes / game
- 29.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.8 · BLK 1.6 · TOV 0.8 | 13.2 | 4.8 | 0.6 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1 · BLK 1.9 · TOV 1 | 16 | 5.8 | 0.7 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 4 · BLK 8 · TOV 4 · FGM 23 · FGA 51 · 3PM 4 · 3PA 18 · FTM 16 · FTA 18 | 66 | 24 | 3 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
19.9%
ORB%
6.2%
DRB%
12.1%
TRB%
9.2%
GmSc
9.9
GmSc best
20
+/- per game
+5.4
PPS
1.29
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 4.5 · APG 0.5 · FG% 47.1% | 10 | 55.9% | +5.5 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 5 · APG 0.7 · FG% 44.1% | 15.3 | 56% | +5.3 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 4 · APG 0.8 · FG% 50% | 14.3 | 61.7% | +8.3 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 8 · APG 0 · FG% 27.3% | 9 | 35.3% | -6 |
Clutch
Points
2
1 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
2/2
TS%
113.6%
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.2 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 min | 16.0 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 19.9%
- TS%
- 56.0%
- eFG%
- 49.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.353
- FTr
- 0.353
- AST%
- 3.0%
- TOV%
- 6.4%
- ORB%
- 6.2%
- DRB%
- 12.1%
- TRB%
- 9.2%
- STL%
- 1.4%
- BLK%
- 5.5%
Impact
- ORtg
- 120.9
- DRtg
- 111.2
- NRtg
- 9.7
- On/off
- 14.6
- +/- per game
- 5.4
- PIE
- 7.4%
- Game Score
- 9.9
Best game · 20.0
25 pts, 4 reb, 0 ast v GORShot profile
- 2PT
- 19 of 33
- 3PT
- 4 of 18
- FT
- 16 of 18
- Share of team shots on court
- 19.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 2-2
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep | @ GOR W MIN 37.5 · USG% 24.8% · TS% 63.6% · ORtg 137.8 · DRtg 126.6 · +/- +8 · Game Score 20.0 | +11.2 |
| 29 Sep | ULA W MIN 25.0 · USG% 12.6% · TS% 16.7% · ORtg 110.8 · DRtg 120.8 · +/- -5 · Game Score 0.0 | -10.0 |
| 1 Oct | @ ARB W MIN 23.4 · USG% 20.1% · TS% 69.4% · ORtg 131.2 · DRtg 100.6 · +/- +14 · Game Score 10.0 | +30.6 |
| 3 Oct | KUW W MIN 24.8 · USG% 24.0% · TS% 75.8% · ORtg 131.1 · DRtg 95.6 · +/- +16 · Game Score 12.4 | +35.5 |
| 4 Oct | @ RIY L MIN 37.5 · USG% 17.4% · TS% 35.3% · ORtg 96.1 · DRtg 105.3 · +/- -6 · Game Score 7.2 | -9.2 |
Shot chart 51 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 9/13
- Short range 0/2
- Mid-range 10/18
- Three-point 4/18
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 6/21 · 29%
- Dunk 6/7 · 86%
- Step-back jump shot 3/6 · 50%
- Layup 2/5 · 40%
- Other 3/4 · 75%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/4 · 50%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Fadeaway jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 11 | 3 | 27.3% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 4 | 0 | 0% | |
| 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 6 | 3 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 23/51 · 2P 19/33 · 3P 4/18 | 51 | 23 | 45.1% | 33 | 19 | 57.6% | 18 | 4 | 22.2% |