- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Mohammad Hasan
#21 · PF · 194 cm
PPG
11.0
RPG
5.8
APG
2.6
EFF
13.4
FG%
38.5%
3P%
23.3%
FT%
80%
MPG
28:17
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
11
RPG
5.8
#3 on team
APG
2.6
#2 on team
SPG
1.2
#3 on team
BPG
0.6
#1 on team
FG%
38.5
3P%
23.3
FT%
80
MPG
28.3
EFF
13.4
TOV
1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 20/52 38.5%
- 2PT
- 13/22 59.1%
- 3PT
- 7/30 23.3%
- FT
- 8/10 80%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 11
- Total points
- 55
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 28.3
Shooting
- FG
- 38.5% · 10.4 att./g
- 3PT
- 23.3% · 6.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 59.1%
- FT
- 80% · 2.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 20-52
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.8
- Offensive
- 2.4
- Defensive
- 3.4
- Total rebounds
- 29
- APG
- 2.6
- Total assists
- 13
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.2
- BPG
- 0.6
- TOV
- 1
- Fouls
- 3.8
- Efficiency
- 13.4
- +/-
- +1.2
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L79-93 | 23:36 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
|
3 Oct @
|
L74-87 | 27:05 | 11 | 4 | 4 |
|
30 Sep vs
|
W106-101 | 32:51 | 10 | 9 | 2 |
|
28 Sep vs
|
L82-83 | 32:33 | 21 | 9 | 2 |
|
26 Sep @
|
W105-97 | 25:18 | 11 | 3 | 3 |
| Totals FG 20-52 · 38.5% · 3PT 7-30 · 23.3% · FT 8-10 · 80.0% · OR 12 · DR 17 · STL 6 · BLK 3 · TO 5 · PF 19 · EFF 67 | 141:23 | 55 | 29 | 13 | |
| Averages FG 38.5% · 10.4 att./g · 3PT 23.3% · 6.0 att./g · FT 80.0% · 2.0 att./g · OR 2.4 · DR 3.4 · STL 1.2 · BLK 0.6 · TO 1.0 · PF 3.8 · EFF 13.4 | 28:17 | 11.0 | 5.8 | 2.6 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 48.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 45.2%
- FG%
- 38.5%
- 3PT%
- 23.3%
- FT%
- 80%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.06
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 57.7%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 19.2%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.6
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 13.4
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +1.2
- Minutes / game
- 28.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.2 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 1 | 11 | 5.8 | 2.6 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.5 · BLK 0.8 · TOV 1.3 | 14 | 7.4 | 3.3 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 3 · TOV 5 · FGM 20 · FGA 52 · 3PM 7 · 3PA 30 · FTM 8 · FTA 10 | 55 | 29 | 13 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
18%
ORB%
8.7%
DRB%
12.6%
TRB%
10.6%
GmSc
8.8
GmSc best
16.2
+/- per game
+1.2
PPS
1.06
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 9 · APG 2 · FG% 39.3% | 15.5 | 51.3% | +1.5 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 3.7 · APG 3 · FG% 37.5% | 8 | 45.8% | +1 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 6 · APG 2.5 · FG% 42.9% | 10.5 | 50% | +4.5 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 5.7 · APG 2.7 · FG% 35.5% | 11.3 | 48% | -1 |
Clutch
Points
8
2.7 a game
FG
3/3
100%
FT
0/0
TS%
133.3%
Clutch plays in 3 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 4
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.0 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| Per 36 min | 14.0 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
Rates
- USG%
- 18.0%
- TS%
- 48.8%
- eFG%
- 45.2%
- 3PAr
- 0.577
- FTr
- 0.192
- AST%
- 14.7%
- TOV%
- 8.1%
- ORB%
- 8.7%
- DRB%
- 12.6%
- TRB%
- 10.6%
- STL%
- 2.1%
- BLK%
- 2.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 112.6
- DRtg
- 110.2
- NRtg
- 2.4
- On/off
- 19.7
- +/- per game
- 1.2
- PIE
- 6.7%
- Game Score
- 8.8
Best game · 16.2
21 pts, 9 reb, 2 ast v RIYShot profile
- 2PT
- 13 of 22
- 3PT
- 7 of 30
- FT
- 8 of 10
- Share of team shots on court
- 21.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 8
- FG
- 3-3
- 3PT
- 2-2
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | @ ITJ W MIN 25.3 · USG% 15.0% · TS% 61.1% · ORtg 120.3 · DRtg 109.2 · +/- +5 · Game Score 11.2 | +11.1 |
| 28 Sep | RIY L MIN 32.6 · USG% 24.7% · TS% 57.7% · ORtg 100.4 · DRtg 101.9 · +/- -1 · Game Score 16.2 | -1.5 |
| 30 Sep | IRL W MIN 32.9 · USG% 14.8% · TS% 41.7% · ORtg 124.5 · DRtg 119.0 · +/- +4 · Game Score 7.1 | +5.5 |
| 3 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 27.1 · USG% 17.1% · TS% 53.9% · ORtg 101.3 · DRtg 109.4 · +/- -4 · Game Score 11.1 | -8.1 |
| 4 Oct | @ ULA L MIN 23.6 · USG% 16.7% · TS% 14.3% · ORtg 115.0 · DRtg 110.6 · +/- +2 · Game Score -1.7 | +4.4 |
Shot chart 52 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 6/9
- Short range 1/5
- Mid-range 6/8
- Three-point 7/30
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 10/33 · 30%
- Layup 4/7 · 57%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/4 · 50%
- Floating jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Other 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 8 | 4 | 50% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | |
| 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 9 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 20/52 · 2P 13/22 · 3P 7/30 | 52 | 20 | 38.5% | 22 | 13 | 59.1% | 30 | 7 | 23.3% |