- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
H M R Turki Alshemmari
#9 · G · 179 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
2.5
RPG
1.5
APG
1.3
EFF
3.3
FG%
30.8%
3P%
20%
FT%
–
MPG
11:42
Per game over 4 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
4
PPG
2.5
RPG
1.5
APG
1.3
SPG
0.5
BPG
0
FG%
30.8
3P%
20
FT%
–
MPG
11.7
EFF
3.3
TOV
0.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 4/13 30.8%
- 2PT
- 2/3 66.7%
- 3PT
- 2/10 20%
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 4 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 2.5
- Total points
- 10
- Games started
- 0/4
- MPG
- 11.7
Shooting
- FG
- 30.8% · 3.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 20% · 2.5 att./g
- 2PT%
- 66.7%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 4-13
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.5
- Offensive
- 1
- Defensive
- 0.5
- Total rebounds
- 6
- APG
- 1.3
- Total assists
- 5
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.5
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.3
- Fouls
- 2.3
- Efficiency
- 3.3
- +/-
- +0.5
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L79-93 | 16:50 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||
|
3 Oct @
|
L74-87 | 1:41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
|
30 Sep vs
|
W106-101 | 15:29 | 5 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||
|
28 Sep vs
|
L82-83 | 12:49 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
|
26 Sep @
|
W105-97 | Did not play | |||||||||||||
| Totals FG 4-13 · 30.8% · 3PT 2-10 · 20.0% · FT 0-0 · OR 4 · DR 2 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 9 · EFF 13 | 46:49 | 10 | 6 | 5 | |||||||||||
| Averages FG 30.8% · 3.3 att./g · 3PT 20.0% · 2.5 att./g · FT – · OR 1.0 · DR 0.5 · STL 0.5 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.3 · PF 2.3 · EFF 3.3 | 11:42 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | |||||||||||
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 38.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 38.5%
- FG%
- 30.8%
- 3PT%
- 20%
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.77
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 76.9%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- 5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 3.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +0.5
- Minutes / game
- 11.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.5 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.3 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.5 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.8 | 7.7 | 4.6 | 3.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 · FGM 4 · FGA 13 · 3PM 2 · 3PA 10 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 10 | 6 | 5 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
12.4%
ORB%
8.5%
DRB%
4.5%
TRB%
6.6%
GmSc
1.7
GmSc best
7
+/- per game
+0.5
PPS
0.77
Shares use the 4 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 2 · APG 2.5 · FG% 30% | 3.5 | 35% | -0.5 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 1 · APG 0 · FG% 33.3% | 1.5 | 50% | +1.5 |
| WinsGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 5 · FG% 33.3% | 5 | 41.7% | +1 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 1 · APG 0 · FG% 28.6% | 1.7 | 35.7% | +0.3 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/2
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 2 of 4 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 min | 7.7 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 12.4%
- TS%
- 38.5%
- eFG%
- 38.5%
- 3PAr
- 0.769
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 16.5%
- TOV%
- 7.1%
- ORB%
- 8.5%
- DRB%
- 4.5%
- TRB%
- 6.6%
- STL%
- 2.1%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 114.5
- DRtg
- 110.3
- NRtg
- 4.2
- On/off
- 15.7
- +/- per game
- 0.5
- PIE
- 1.7%
- Game Score
- 1.7
Best game · 7.0
5 pts, 3 reb, 5 ast v IRLShot profile
- 2PT
- 2 of 3
- 3PT
- 2 of 10
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 14.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-2
- 3PT
- 0-2
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep | RIY L MIN 12.8 · USG% 12.4% · TS% 25.0% · ORtg 110.9 · DRtg 118.5 · +/- -2 · Game Score -0.9 | -7.6 |
| 30 Sep | IRL W MIN 15.5 · USG% 14.5% · TS% 41.7% · ORtg 114.4 · DRtg 111.3 · +/- +1 · Game Score 7.0 | +3.1 |
| 3 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 1.7 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- -5 · Game Score -0.4 | – |
| 4 Oct | @ ULA L MIN 16.8 · USG% 10.4% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 124.1 · DRtg 99.3 · +/- +8 · Game Score 1.1 | +24.8 |
Shot chart 13 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 2/2
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 2/10
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 2/10 · 20%
- Layup 2/2 · 100%
- Other 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| TotalFG 4/13 · 2P 2/3 · 3P 2/10 | 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 10 | 2 | 20% |