- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Hamad Hasan
#5 · SF · 196 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
10.8
RPG
3.6
APG
2.2
EFF
8.2
FG%
36.4%
3P%
34.8%
FT%
54.5%
MPG
30:28
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
10.8
RPG
3.6
APG
2.2
#3 on team
SPG
1
BPG
0
FG%
36.4
3P%
34.8
FT%
54.5
MPG
30.5
EFF
8.2
TOV
1.4
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 20/55 36.4%
- 2PT
- 12/32 37.5%
- 3PT
- 8/23 34.8%
- FT
- 6/11 54.5%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 10.8
- Total points
- 54
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 30.5
Shooting
- FG
- 36.4% · 11.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 34.8% · 4.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 37.5%
- FT
- 54.5% · 2.2 att./g
- Total FGM
- 20-55
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.6
- Offensive
- 1
- Defensive
- 2.6
- Total rebounds
- 18
- APG
- 2.2
- Total assists
- 11
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1.4
- Fouls
- 4
- Efficiency
- 8.2
- +/-
- -4
- Total steals
- 5
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L79-93 | 24:37 | 12 | 2 | 2 |
|
3 Oct @
|
L74-87 | 34:42 | 11 | 4 | 0 |
|
30 Sep vs
|
W106-101 | 26:42 | 8 | 5 | 4 |
|
28 Sep vs
|
L82-83 | 31:00 | 11 | 2 | 0 |
|
26 Sep @
|
W105-97 | 35:21 | 12 | 5 | 5 |
| Totals FG 20-55 · 36.4% · 3PT 8-23 · 34.8% · FT 6-11 · 54.5% · OR 5 · DR 13 · STL 5 · BLK 0 · TO 7 · PF 20 · EFF 41 | 152:22 | 54 | 18 | 11 | |
| Averages FG 36.4% · 11.0 att./g · 3PT 34.8% · 4.6 att./g · FT 54.5% · 2.2 att./g · OR 1.0 · DR 2.6 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.4 · PF 4.0 · EFF 8.2 | 30:28 | 10.8 | 3.6 | 2.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 45.1%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 43.6%
- FG%
- 36.4%
- 3PT%
- 34.8%
- FT%
- 54.5%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.98
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 41.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 20%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.57
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 8.2
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -4
- Minutes / game
- 30.5
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.4 | 10.8 | 3.6 | 2.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.2 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.7 | 12.8 | 4.3 | 2.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 5 · BLK 0 · TOV 7 · FGM 20 · FGA 55 · 3PM 8 · 3PA 23 · FTM 6 · FTA 11 | 54 | 18 | 11 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
18.2%
ORB%
3.3%
DRB%
8.9%
TRB%
6.1%
GmSc
5.3
GmSc best
11.5
+/- per game
-4
PPS
0.98
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 3.5 · APG 2 · FG% 38.9% | 9.5 | 46% | +8 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 3.7 · APG 2.3 · FG% 35.1% | 11.7 | 44.6% | -12 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 5 · APG 4.5 · FG% 38.1% | 10 | 44.8% | +3 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 2.7 · APG 0.7 · FG% 35.3% | 11.3 | 45.3% | -8.7 |
Clutch
Points
4
1.3 a game
FG
1/2
50%
FT
2/3
TS%
60.2%
Clutch plays in 3 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.8 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
| Per 36 min | 12.8 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 18.2%
- TS%
- 45.1%
- eFG%
- 43.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.418
- FTr
- 0.200
- AST%
- 11.4%
- TOV%
- 10.5%
- ORB%
- 3.3%
- DRB%
- 8.9%
- TRB%
- 6.1%
- STL%
- 1.6%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 106.8
- DRtg
- 113.1
- NRtg
- -6.3
- On/off
- -11.5
- +/- per game
- -4.0
- PIE
- 4.1%
- Game Score
- 5.3
Best game · 11.5
12 pts, 5 reb, 5 ast v ITJShot profile
- 2PT
- 12 of 32
- 3PT
- 8 of 23
- FT
- 6 of 11
- Share of team shots on court
- 20.7%
Clutch
- PTS
- 4
- FG
- 1-2
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 2-3
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | @ ITJ W MIN 35.4 · USG% 16.0% · TS% 44.6% · ORtg 119.3 · DRtg 123.2 · +/- -3 · Game Score 11.5 | -3.9 |
| 28 Sep | RIY L MIN 31.0 · USG% 17.7% · TS% 46.8% · ORtg 97.1 · DRtg 86.3 · +/- +7 · Game Score 2.4 | +10.8 |
| 30 Sep | IRL W MIN 26.7 · USG% 15.2% · TS% 45.0% · ORtg 118.6 · DRtg 104.2 · +/- +9 · Game Score 5.3 | +14.4 |
| 3 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 34.7 · USG% 22.1% · TS% 34.6% · ORtg 97.5 · DRtg 126.9 · +/- -19 · Game Score 2.5 | -29.4 |
| 4 Oct | @ ULA L MIN 24.6 · USG% 21.1% · TS% 60.7% · ORtg 97.7 · DRtg 125.1 · +/- -14 · Game Score 4.9 | -27.4 |
Shot chart 55 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 8/19
- Short range 1/3
- Mid-range 3/10
- Three-point 8/23
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 7/26 · 27%
- Layup 5/13 · 39%
- Driving layup 2/4 · 50%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/4 · 25%
- Reverse layup 1/2 · 50%
- Other 2/2 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Step-back jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 4 | 26.7% | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 10 | 4 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| TotalFG 20/55 · 2P 12/32 · 3P 8/23 | 55 | 20 | 36.4% | 32 | 12 | 37.5% | 23 | 8 | 34.8% |