- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Alexander Khaled Faisal Alghais
#3 · PG · 191 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
4.0
RPG
1.6
APG
1.6
EFF
4.6
FG%
38.9%
3P%
36.4%
FT%
100%
MPG
14:46
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
4
RPG
1.6
APG
1.6
SPG
0.2
BPG
0
FG%
38.9
3P%
36.4
FT%
100
MPG
14.8
EFF
4.6
TOV
0.6
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 7/18 38.9%
- 2PT
- 3/7 42.9%
- 3PT
- 4/11 36.4%
- FT
- 2/2 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 4
- Total points
- 20
- Games started
- 0/5
- MPG
- 14.8
Shooting
- FG
- 38.9% · 3.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 36.4% · 2.2 att./g
- 2PT%
- 42.9%
- FT
- 100% · 0.4 att./g
- Total FGM
- 7-18
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.6
- Offensive
- 0.6
- Defensive
- 1
- Total rebounds
- 8
- APG
- 1.6
- Total assists
- 8
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.2
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.6
- Fouls
- 3
- Efficiency
- 4.6
- +/-
- -4.2
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L79-93 | 13:26 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
|
3 Oct @
|
L74-87 | 17:02 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
|
30 Sep vs
|
W106-101 | 10:20 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
|
28 Sep vs
|
L82-83 | 14:21 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
|
26 Sep @
|
W105-97 | 18:41 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Totals FG 7-18 · 38.9% · 3PT 4-11 · 36.4% · FT 2-2 · 100.0% · OR 3 · DR 5 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 3 · PF 15 · EFF 23 | 73:50 | 20 | 8 | 8 | |
| Averages FG 38.9% · 3.6 att./g · 3PT 36.4% · 2.2 att./g · FT 100.0% · 0.4 att./g · OR 0.6 · DR 1.0 · STL 0.2 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.6 · PF 3.0 · EFF 4.6 | 14:46 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 53%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 50%
- FG%
- 38.9%
- 3PT%
- 36.4%
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.11
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 61.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 11.1%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.67
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 4.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -4.2
- Minutes / game
- 14.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.2 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.6 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.5 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.5 | 9.8 | 3.9 | 3.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 3 · FGM 7 · FGA 18 · 3PM 4 · 3PA 11 · FTM 2 · FTA 2 | 20 | 8 | 8 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
12.3%
ORB%
4.1%
DRB%
7.1%
TRB%
5.6%
GmSc
2.3
GmSc best
6.3
+/- per game
-4.2
PPS
1.11
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 2 · APG 2.5 · FG% 0% | 0 | 0% | -1 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 1.3 · APG 1 · FG% 50% | 6.7 | 67.2% | -6.3 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 2 · APG 2 · FG% 44.4% | 5.5 | 55.7% | +0.5 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 1.3 · APG 1.3 · FG% 33.3% | 3 | 50% | -7.3 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 3 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
| Per 36 min | 9.8 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 12.3%
- TS%
- 53.0%
- eFG%
- 50.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.611
- FTr
- 0.111
- AST%
- 16.2%
- TOV%
- 13.7%
- ORB%
- 4.1%
- DRB%
- 7.1%
- TRB%
- 5.6%
- STL%
- 0.7%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 106.0
- DRtg
- 121.1
- NRtg
- -15.1
- On/off
- -18.1
- +/- per game
- -4.2
- PIE
- 2.3%
- Game Score
- 2.3
Best game · 6.3
9 pts, 0 reb, 1 ast v ULAShot profile
- 2PT
- 3 of 7
- 3PT
- 4 of 11
- FT
- 2 of 2
- Share of team shots on court
- 13.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | @ ITJ W MIN 18.7 · USG% 22.3% · TS% 61.9% · ORtg 114.9 · DRtg 107.6 · +/- +4 · Game Score 6.1 | +7.3 |
| 28 Sep | RIY L MIN 14.4 · USG% 11.1% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 106.3 · DRtg 102.9 · +/- +1 · Game Score -2.7 | +3.4 |
| 30 Sep | IRL W MIN 10.3 · USG% 3.6% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 106.3 · DRtg 120.1 · +/- -3 · Game Score 1.2 | -13.8 |
| 3 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 17.0 · USG% 5.3% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 102.2 · DRtg 123.2 · +/- -5 · Game Score 0.5 | -21.0 |
| 4 Oct | @ ULA L MIN 13.4 · USG% 16.3% · TS% 112.5% · ORtg 97.0 · DRtg 158.0 · +/- -18 · Game Score 6.3 | -61.0 |
Shot chart 18 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/3
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 2/4
- Three-point 4/11
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 3/11 · 27%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Layup 1/2 · 50%
- Other 1/2 · 50%
- Driving layup 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 4 | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 7/18 · 2P 3/7 · 3P 4/11 | 18 | 7 | 38.9% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 11 | 4 | 36.4% |