- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Devone Octavon Grant
#1 · PG · 188 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
25.8
RPG
5.2
APG
8.2
EFF
27.4
FG%
45.6%
3P%
39.5%
FT%
97.6%
MPG
36:56
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
25.8
#1 on team
RPG
5.2
APG
8.2
#1 on team
SPG
1
BPG
0.2
FG%
45.6
3P%
39.5
FT%
97.6
MPG
36.9
EFF
27.4
TOV
4.2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 36/79 45.6%
- 2PT
- 19/36 52.8%
- 3PT
- 17/43 39.5%
- FT
- 40/41 97.6%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 25.8
- Total points
- 129
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 36.9
Shooting
- FG
- 45.6% · 15.8 att./g
- 3PT
- 39.5% · 8.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 52.8%
- FT
- 97.6% · 8.2 att./g
- Total FGM
- 36-79
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.2
- Offensive
- 0.6
- Defensive
- 4.6
- Total rebounds
- 26
- APG
- 8.2
- Total assists
- 41
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 4.2
- Fouls
- 1.4
- Efficiency
- 27.4
- +/-
- +0.2
- Total steals
- 5
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct @
|
L79-93 | 38:19 | 20 | 5 | 10 |
|
3 Oct @
|
L74-87 | 37:56 | 20 | 5 | 5 |
|
30 Sep vs
|
W106-101 | 34:55 | 36 | 2 | 9 |
|
28 Sep vs
|
L82-83 | 35:36 | 24 | 4 | 9 |
|
26 Sep @
|
W105-97 | 37:53 | 29 | 10 | 8 |
| Totals FG 36-79 · 45.6% · 3PT 17-43 · 39.5% · FT 40-41 · 97.6% · OR 3 · DR 23 · STL 5 · BLK 1 · TO 21 · PF 7 · EFF 137 | 184:39 | 129 | 26 | 41 | |
| Averages FG 45.6% · 15.8 att./g · 3PT 39.5% · 8.6 att./g · FT 97.6% · 8.2 att./g · OR 0.6 · DR 4.6 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.2 · TO 4.2 · PF 1.4 · EFF 27.4 | 36:56 | 25.8 | 5.2 | 8.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 66.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 56.3%
- FG%
- 45.6%
- 3PT%
- 39.5%
- FT%
- 97.6%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.63
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 54.4%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 51.9%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.95
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 27.4
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +0.2
- Minutes / game
- 36.9
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 4.2 | 25.8 | 5.2 | 8.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 4.1 | 25.2 | 5.1 | 8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 5 · BLK 1 · TOV 21 · FGM 36 · FGA 79 · 3PM 17 · 3PA 43 · FTM 40 · FTA 41 | 129 | 26 | 41 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
26.5%
ORB%
1.7%
DRB%
13%
TRB%
7.3%
GmSc
21.5
GmSc best
31
+/- per game
+0.2
PPS
1.63
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 3 · APG 9 · FG% 45% | 30 | 65.6% | +6.5 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 6.7 · APG 7.7 · FG% 46.2% | 23 | 67.2% | -4 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 6 · APG 8.5 · FG% 53.1% | 32.5 | 79.7% | +9.5 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 4.7 · APG 8 · FG% 40.4% | 21.3 | 56.9% | -6 |
Clutch
Points
2
0.7 a game
FG
1/5
20%
FT
0/0
TS%
20%
Clutch plays in 3 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- 20+ points in a row5 now · best 5
- Double-doubles in a row1 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 25.8 | 5.2 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 4.2 |
| Per 36 min | 25.2 | 5.1 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 4.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 26.5%
- TS%
- 66.5%
- eFG%
- 56.3%
- 3PAr
- 0.544
- FTr
- 0.519
- AST%
- 39.0%
- TOV%
- 17.8%
- ORB%
- 1.7%
- DRB%
- 13.0%
- TRB%
- 7.3%
- STL%
- 1.3%
- BLK%
- 0.5%
Impact
- ORtg
- 108.9
- DRtg
- 108.6
- NRtg
- 0.3
- On/off
- 45.9
- +/- per game
- 0.2
- PIE
- 13.8%
- Game Score
- 21.5
Best game · 31.0
36 pts, 2 reb, 9 ast v IRLShot profile
- 2PT
- 19 of 36
- 3PT
- 17 of 43
- FT
- 40 of 41
- Share of team shots on court
- 24.3%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 1-5
- 3PT
- 0-2
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 3
- TOV
- 2
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | @ ITJ W MIN 37.9 · USG% 25.3% · TS% 77.5% · ORtg 120.2 · DRtg 110.5 · +/- +8 · Game Score 27.9 | +9.7 |
| 28 Sep | RIY L MIN 35.6 · USG% 33.1% · TS% 50.8% · ORtg 95.8 · DRtg 93.1 · +/- +2 · Game Score 14.8 | +2.7 |
| 30 Sep | IRL W MIN 34.9 · USG% 29.0% · TS% 81.5% · ORtg 123.8 · DRtg 109.7 · +/- +11 · Game Score 31.0 | +14.1 |
| 3 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 37.9 · USG% 22.2% · TS% 64.4% · ORtg 97.7 · DRtg 116.1 · +/- -13 · Game Score 15.6 | -18.4 |
| 4 Oct | @ ULA L MIN 38.3 · USG% 22.9% · TS% 58.5% · ORtg 104.4 · DRtg 113.6 · +/- -7 · Game Score 18.0 | -9.2 |
Shot chart 79 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 16/26
- Short range 1/3
- Mid-range 2/7
- Three-point 17/43
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 9/31 · 29%
- Layup 11/20 · 55%
- Pull-up jump shot 5/10 · 50%
- Driving layup 5/6 · 83%
- Step-back jump shot 2/5 · 40%
- Turnaround jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Fadeaway jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 0/2 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 7 | 33.3% | 10 | 3 | 30% | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | |
| 19 | 11 | 57.9% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | |
| 14 | 6 | 42.9% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | |
| 12 | 6 | 50% | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 5 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 36/79 · 2P 19/36 · 3P 17/43 | 79 | 36 | 45.6% | 36 | 19 | 52.8% | 43 | 17 | 39.5% |