- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Naim Rabay
#12 · C · 205 cm
Compare with another player
Photo: courtesy of FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
PPG
2.8
RPG
1.3
APG
0.5
EFF
3.0
FG%
44.4%
3P%
25%
FT%
100%
MPG
7:52
Per game over 4 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
4
PPG
2.8
RPG
1.3
APG
0.5
SPG
0.3
BPG
0
FG%
44.4
3P%
25
FT%
100
MPG
7.9
EFF
3
TOV
0.5
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 4/9 44.4%
- 2PT
- 3/5 60%
- 3PT
- 1/4 25%
- FT
- 2/2 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 4 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 2.8
- Total points
- 11
- Games started
- 0/4
- MPG
- 7.9
Shooting
- FG
- 44.4% · 2.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 25% · 1.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 60%
- FT
- 100% · 0.5 att./g
- Total FGM
- 4-9
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.3
- Offensive
- 0.3
- Defensive
- 1
- Total rebounds
- 5
- APG
- 0.5
- Total assists
- 2
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.3
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.5
- Fouls
- 2
- Efficiency
- 3
- +/-
- -0.8
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct vs
|
W75-67 | Did not play | |||||||||||||
|
3 Oct vs
|
W82-78 | 5:35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
|
30 Sep vs
|
W87-76 | 4:55 | 0 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||
|
28 Sep @
|
W83-82 | 4:35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
|
26 Sep vs
|
W104-81 | 16:23 | 11 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||
| Totals FG 4-9 · 44.4% · 3PT 1-4 · 25.0% · FT 2-2 · 100.0% · OR 1 · DR 4 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 2 · PF 8 · EFF 12 | 31:28 | 11 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||
| Averages FG 44.4% · 2.3 att./g · 3PT 25.0% · 1.0 att./g · FT 100.0% · 0.5 att./g · OR 0.3 · DR 1.0 · STL 0.3 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.5 · PF 2.0 · EFF 3.0 | 7:52 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | |||||||||||
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 55.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 50%
- FG%
- 44.4%
- 3PT%
- 25%
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.22
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 44.4%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 22.2%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -0.8
- Minutes / game
- 7.9
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.3 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.5 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.1 · BLK 0 · TOV 2.3 | 12.6 | 5.7 | 2.3 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 2 · FGM 4 · FGA 9 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 4 · FTM 2 · FTA 2 | 11 | 5 | 2 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
16.2%
ORB%
3.5%
DRB%
11.5%
TRB%
7.9%
GmSc
1.4
GmSc best
7.8
+/- per game
-0.8
PPS
1.22
Shares use the 4 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 1.7 · APG 0.7 · FG% 44.4% | 3.7 | 55.7% | -0.3 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | -2 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 1.3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 44.4% | 2.8 | 55.7% | -0.8 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 2 of 4 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| Per 36 min | 12.6 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.3 |
Rates
- USG%
- 16.2%
- TS%
- 55.7%
- eFG%
- 50.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.444
- FTr
- 0.222
- AST%
- 10.0%
- TOV%
- 16.8%
- ORB%
- 3.5%
- DRB%
- 11.5%
- TRB%
- 7.9%
- STL%
- 1.6%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 111.8
- DRtg
- 118.2
- NRtg
- -6.4
- On/off
- -22.6
- +/- per game
- -0.8
- PIE
- 1.6%
- Game Score
- 1.4
Best game · 7.8
11 pts, 2 reb, 1 ast v IRLShot profile
- 2PT
- 3 of 5
- 3PT
- 1 of 4
- FT
- 2 of 2
- Share of team shots on court
- 17.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | IRL W MIN 16.4 · USG% 20.8% · TS% 69.8% · ORtg 132.0 · DRtg 97.5 · +/- +13 · Game Score 7.8 | +34.5 |
| 28 Sep | @ KUW W MIN 4.6 · USG% 9.5% · TS% – · ORtg 82.0 · DRtg 109.3 · +/- -2 · Game Score -1.8 | -27.3 |
| 30 Sep | ITJ W MIN 4.9 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg 132.6 · DRtg 172.4 · +/- -3 · Game Score 1.2 | -39.8 |
| 3 Oct | ULA W MIN 5.6 · USG% 15.8% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 62.1 · DRtg 147.5 · +/- -11 · Game Score -1.8 | -85.4 |
Shot chart 9 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 3/3
- Short range 0/2
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 1/4
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 1/4 · 25%
- Floating jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Layup 2/2 · 100%
- Dunk 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 4/9 · 2P 3/5 · 3P 1/4 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 4 | 1 | 25% |