- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
PPG
6.6
RPG
4.0
APG
2.6
EFF
7.0
FG%
32.6%
3P%
12%
FT%
40%
MPG
29:36
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
6.6
RPG
4
APG
2.6
SPG
1.2
BPG
0.4
FG%
32.6
3P%
12
FT%
40
MPG
29.6
EFF
7
TOV
1.4
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 14/43 32.6%
- 2PT
- 11/18 61.1%
- 3PT
- 3/25 12%
- FT
- 2/5 40%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 6.6
- Total points
- 33
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 29.6
Shooting
- FG
- 32.6% · 8.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 12% · 5.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 61.1%
- FT
- 40% · 1.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 14-43
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4
- Offensive
- 0.6
- Defensive
- 3.4
- Total rebounds
- 20
- APG
- 2.6
- Total assists
- 13
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.2
- BPG
- 0.4
- TOV
- 1.4
- Fouls
- 2.6
- Efficiency
- 7
- +/-
- +8.2
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct vs
|
W75-67 | 29:20 | 9 | 1 | 3 |
|
3 Oct vs
|
W82-78 | 31:59 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
|
30 Sep vs
|
W87-76 | 32:26 | 8 | 9 | 3 |
|
28 Sep @
|
W83-82 | 30:28 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
|
26 Sep vs
|
W104-81 | 23:46 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| Totals FG 14-43 · 32.6% · 3PT 3-25 · 12.0% · FT 2-5 · 40.0% · OR 3 · DR 17 · STL 6 · BLK 2 · TO 7 · PF 13 · EFF 35 | 147:59 | 33 | 20 | 13 | |
| Averages FG 32.6% · 8.6 att./g · 3PT 12.0% · 5.0 att./g · FT 40.0% · 1.0 att./g · OR 0.6 · DR 3.4 · STL 1.2 · BLK 0.4 · TO 1.4 · PF 2.6 · EFF 7.0 | 29:36 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 2.6 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 36.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 36%
- FG%
- 32.6%
- 3PT%
- 12%
- FT%
- 40%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.77
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 58.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 11.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.86
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +8.2
- Minutes / game
- 29.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.2 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 1.4 | 6.6 | 4 | 2.6 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.5 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 1.7 | 8 | 4.9 | 3.2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 2 · TOV 7 · FGM 14 · FGA 43 · 3PM 3 · 3PA 25 · FTM 2 · FTA 5 | 33 | 20 | 13 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
15.4%
ORB%
2.2%
DRB%
10.5%
TRB%
6.7%
GmSc
3.8
GmSc best
6.5
+/- per game
+8.2
PPS
0.77
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 4.3 · APG 2.5 · FG% 31.6% | 7 | 35.6% | +11.5 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 3 · APG 3 · FG% 40% | 5 | 42.5% | -5 |
| WinsGP 5 · RPG 4 · APG 2.6 · FG% 32.6% | 6.6 | 36.5% | +8.2 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/2
0%
FT
0/2
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.6 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| Per 36 min | 8.0 | 4.9 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 15.4%
- TS%
- 36.5%
- eFG%
- 36.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.581
- FTr
- 0.116
- AST%
- 13.5%
- TOV%
- 13.4%
- ORB%
- 2.2%
- DRB%
- 10.5%
- TRB%
- 6.7%
- STL%
- 2.0%
- BLK%
- 1.2%
Impact
- ORtg
- 107.2
- DRtg
- 93.8
- NRtg
- 13.4
- On/off
- 6.4
- +/- per game
- 8.2
- PIE
- 3.9%
- Game Score
- 3.8
Best game · 6.5
6 pts, 3 reb, 1 ast v ULAShot profile
- 2PT
- 11 of 18
- 3PT
- 3 of 25
- FT
- 2 of 5
- Share of team shots on court
- 16.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-2
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 0-2
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | IRL W MIN 23.8 · USG% 12.9% · TS% 31.3% · ORtg 109.0 · DRtg 95.6 · +/- +7 · Game Score 4.5 | +13.4 |
| 28 Sep | @ KUW W MIN 30.5 · USG% 11.3% · TS% 42.5% · ORtg 97.6 · DRtg 105.3 · +/- -5 · Game Score 4.0 | -7.7 |
| 30 Sep | ITJ W MIN 32.4 · USG% 23.6% · TS% 32.2% · ORtg 113.2 · DRtg 88.1 · +/- +16 · Game Score 0.4 | +25.1 |
| 3 Oct | ULA W MIN 32.0 · USG% 10.9% · TS% 43.6% · ORtg 105.8 · DRtg 90.5 · +/- +11 · Game Score 6.5 | +15.3 |
| 4 Oct | SAG W MIN 29.3 · USG% 19.0% · TS% 37.5% · ORtg 111.4 · DRtg 89.2 · +/- +12 · Game Score 3.4 | +22.2 |
Shot chart 43 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 7/11
- Short range 0/2
- Mid-range 4/5
- Three-point 3/25
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 5/27 · 19%
- Layup 4/8 · 50%
- Driving layup 3/3 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Other 0/1 · 0%
- Floating jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 5 | 0 | 0% | |
| 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 8 | 2 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| TotalFG 14/43 · 2P 11/18 · 3P 3/25 | 43 | 14 | 32.6% | 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 25 | 3 | 12% |