- Home
- Events
- FIBA WASL Final 8 2026
- Players
Nicholas Simon West
#0 · C · 210 cm
PPG
13.0
RPG
8.8
APG
1.2
EFF
20.6
FG%
71%
3P%
–
FT%
75%
MPG
33:03
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
FIBA WASL Final 8 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
13
#3 on team
RPG
8.8
#1 on team
APG
1.2
SPG
1.2
#3 on team
BPG
0.6
#3 on team
FG%
71
3P%
–
FT%
75
MPG
33.1
EFF
20.6
TOV
1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 22/31 71%
- 2PT
- 22/31 71%
- 3PT
- 0/0 –
- FT
- 21/28 75%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 13
- Total points
- 65
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 33.1
Shooting
- FG
- 71% · 6.2 att./g
- 3PT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 71%
- FT
- 75% · 5.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 22-31
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 8.8
- Offensive
- 4.6
- Defensive
- 4.2
- Total rebounds
- 44
- APG
- 1.2
- Total assists
- 6
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.2
- BPG
- 0.6
- TOV
- 1
- Fouls
- 3.2
- Efficiency
- 20.6
- +/-
- +6.8
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
4 Oct vs
|
W75-67 | 40:00 | 13 | 12 | 3 |
|
3 Oct vs
|
W82-78 | 37:51 | 12 | 9 | 3 |
|
30 Sep vs
|
W87-76 | 37:52 | 14 | 5 | 0 |
|
28 Sep @
|
W83-82 | 23:15 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
|
26 Sep vs
|
W104-81 | 26:18 | 21 | 12 | 0 |
| Totals FG 22-31 · 71.0% · 3PT 0-0 · FT 21-28 · 75.0% · OR 23 · DR 21 · STL 6 · BLK 3 · TO 5 · PF 16 · EFF 103 | 165:16 | 65 | 44 | 6 | |
| Averages FG 71.0% · 6.2 att./g · 3PT – · FT 75.0% · 5.6 att./g · OR 4.6 · DR 4.2 · STL 1.2 · BLK 0.6 · TO 1.0 · PF 3.2 · EFF 20.6 | 33:03 | 13.0 | 8.8 | 1.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 75%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 71%
- FG%
- 71%
- 3PT%
- –
- FT%
- 75%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 2.1
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 0%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 90.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.2
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 20.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +6.8
- Minutes / game
- 33.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.2 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 1 | 13 | 8.8 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.3 · BLK 0.7 · TOV 1.1 | 14.2 | 9.6 | 1.3 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 3 · TOV 5 · FGM 22 · FGA 31 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 0 · FTM 21 · FTA 28 | 65 | 44 | 6 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
12.7%
ORB%
15.1%
DRB%
11.6%
TRB%
13.2%
GmSc
14.5
GmSc best
21.3
+/- per game
+6.8
PPS
2.1
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 9.5 · APG 1.5 · FG% 75% | 15 | 77.8% | +8.5 |
| AwayGP 1 · RPG 6 · APG 0 · FG% 33.3% | 5 | 52.5% | +0 |
| WinsGP 5 · RPG 8.8 · APG 1.2 · FG% 71% | 13 | 75% | +6.8 |
Clutch
Points
6
3 a game
FG
1/2
50%
FT
4/4
TS%
79.8%
Clutch plays in 2 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row3 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row1 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.0 | 8.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| Per 36 min | 14.2 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 12.7%
- TS%
- 75.0%
- eFG%
- 71.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.000
- FTr
- 0.903
- AST%
- 5.9%
- TOV%
- 10.3%
- ORB%
- 15.1%
- DRB%
- 11.6%
- TRB%
- 13.2%
- STL%
- 1.8%
- BLK%
- 1.5%
Impact
- ORtg
- 107.8
- DRtg
- 97.6
- NRtg
- 10.2
- On/off
- -7.9
- +/- per game
- 6.8
- PIE
- 11.6%
- Game Score
- 14.5
Best game · 21.3
21 pts, 12 reb, 0 ast v IRLShot profile
- 2PT
- 22 of 31
- 3PT
- 0 of 0
- FT
- 21 of 28
- Share of team shots on court
- 11.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 6
- FG
- 1-2
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 4-4
- REB
- 4
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep | IRL W MIN 26.3 · USG% 19.6% · TS% 78.4% · ORtg 116.6 · DRtg 106.0 · +/- +6 · Game Score 21.3 | +10.6 |
| 28 Sep | @ KUW W MIN 23.3 · USG% 12.7% · TS% 52.5% · ORtg 98.8 · DRtg 98.8 · +/- 0 · Game Score 3.3 | 0.0 |
| 30 Sep | ITJ W MIN 37.9 · USG% 11.3% · TS% 85.4% · ORtg 117.2 · DRtg 95.8 · +/- +16 · Game Score 14.9 | +21.4 |
| 3 Oct | ULA W MIN 37.9 · USG% 11.2% · TS% 69.4% · ORtg 101.0 · DRtg 95.7 · +/- +4 · Game Score 16.0 | +5.3 |
| 4 Oct | SAG W MIN 40.0 · USG% 10.8% · TS% 78.1% · ORtg 105.1 · DRtg 93.9 · +/- +8 · Game Score 17.1 | +11.2 |
Shot chart 31 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 20/21
- Short range 0/2
- Mid-range 2/8
- Three-point 0/0
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Dunk 10/11 · 91%
- Other 2/6 · 33%
- Layup 5/5 · 100%
- Alley-oop dunk 3/3 · 100%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Hookshot 0/1 · 0%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Alley-oop layup 0/1 · 0%
- Jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 8 | 88.9% | 9 | 8 | 88.9% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 6 | 3 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 22/31 · 2P 22/31 · 3P 0/0 | 31 | 22 | 71% | 31 | 22 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0% |