PPG
0.7
RPG
0.6
APG
0.0
EFF
0.9
FG%
40%
3P%
100%
FT%
–
MPG
0:40
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
0.7
RPG
0.6
APG
0
SPG
0
BPG
0
FG%
40
3P%
100
FT%
–
MPG
0.7
EFF
0.9
TOV
0
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 2/5 40%
- 2PT
- 1/4 25%
- 3PT
- 1/1 100%
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 0.7
- Total points
- 5
- Games started
- 0/7
- MPG
- 0.7
Shooting
- FG
- 40% · 0.7 att./g
- 3PT
- 100% · 0.1 att./g
- 2PT%
- 25%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 2-5
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 0.6
- Offensive
- 0.6
- Defensive
- 0
- Total rebounds
- 4
- APG
- 0
- Total assists
- 0
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Fouls
- 0
- Efficiency
- 0.9
- +/-
- +0.6
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct @
|
L75-84 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W88-74 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W112-81 | 2:02 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
|
16 Oct vs
|
W88-78 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W94-93 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct vs MNM W 98-73 · FG 1-3 · 3PT 0-0 · FT 0-0 · OR 3 · DR 0 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 0 · EFF 3 | W98-73 | 2:36 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L71-88 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Totals FG 2-5 · 40.0% · 3PT 1-1 · 100.0% · FT 0-0 · OR 4 · DR 0 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 0 · EFF 6 | 4:38 | 5 | 4 | 0 | |
| Averages FG 40.0% · 0.7 att./g · 3PT 100.0% · 0.1 att./g · FT – · OR 0.6 · DR 0.0 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.0 · PF 0.0 · EFF 0.9 | 0:40 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 50%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 50%
- FG%
- 40%
- 3PT%
- 100%
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 20%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- –
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 0.9
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +0.6
- Minutes / game
- 0.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 | 38.9 | 31.1 | 0 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 · FGM 2 · FGA 5 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 1 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
42.9%
ORB%
87.5%
DRB%
0%
TRB%
45.8%
GmSc
0.7
GmSc best
2.7
+/- per game
+0.6
PPS
1
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 0.8 · APG 0 · FG% 40% | 1 | 50% | +0.8 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
| WinsGP 5 · RPG 0.8 · APG 0 · FG% 40% | 1 | 50% | +0.8 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Per 36 min | 38.8 | 31.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 42.9%
- TS%
- 50.0%
- eFG%
- 50.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.200
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 0.0%
- TOV%
- 0.0%
- ORB%
- 87.4%
- DRB%
- 0.0%
- TRB%
- 45.7%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 141.7
- DRtg
- 101.2
- NRtg
- 40.5
- On/off
- 7.6
- +/- per game
- 2.0
- PIE
- 1.4%
- Game Score
- 2.6
Best game · 2.7
3 pts, 1 reb, 0 ast v HOMShot profile
- 2PT
- 1 of 4
- 3PT
- 1 of 1
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 35.7%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
Shot chart 5 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/4
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 1/1
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Tip-in layup 1/3 · 33%
- Layup 0/1 · 0%
- Jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNM FG 1/3 · 2P 1/3 · 3P 0/0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| TotalFG 2/5 · 2P 1/4 · 3P 1/1 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 100% |