PPG
20.3
RPG
6.8
APG
8.8
EFF
29.0
FG%
55.1%
3P%
37.5%
FT%
79.2%
MPG
35:36
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
20.3
#1 on team
RPG
6.8
#1 on team
APG
8.8
#1 on team
SPG
1.4
#3 on team
BPG
0.9
#2 on team
FG%
55.1
3P%
37.5
FT%
79.2
MPG
35.6
EFF
29
TOV
2.1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 54/98 55.1%
- 2PT
- 42/66 63.6%
- 3PT
- 12/32 37.5%
- FT
- 42/53 79.2%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 20.3
- Total points
- 162
- Games started
- 8/8
- MPG
- 35.6
Shooting
- FG
- 55.1% · 12.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 37.5% · 4.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 63.6%
- FT
- 79.2% · 6.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 54-98
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6.8
- Offensive
- 1
- Defensive
- 5.8
- Total rebounds
- 54
- APG
- 8.8
- Total assists
- 70
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.4
- BPG
- 0.9
- TOV
- 2.1
- Fouls
- 1.6
- Efficiency
- 29
- +/-
- +15.4
- Total steals
- 11
- Total blocks
- 7
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct vs
|
W84-75 | 40:00 | 23 | 5 | 8 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W100-84 | 35:37 | 25 | 5 | 7 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W97-80 | 37:31 | 27 | 5 | 11 |
|
16 Oct @
|
W88-62 | 35:41 | 15 | 11 | 18 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W94-87 | 36:53 | 26 | 7 | 11 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
W81-80 | 37:49 | 29 | 9 | 2 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W88-71 | 33:43 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 10 Oct @ MNM W 91-69 · FG 6-8 · 3PT 1-2 · FT 2-4 · OR 0 · DR 6 · STL 3 · BLK 0 · TO 2 · PF 1 · EFF 23 | W91-69 | 27:30 | 15 | 6 | 5 |
| Totals FG 54-98 · 55.1% · 3PT 12-32 · 37.5% · FT 42-53 · 79.2% · OR 8 · DR 46 · STL 11 · BLK 7 · TO 17 · PF 13 · EFF 232 | 284:44 | 162 | 54 | 70 | |
| Averages FG 55.1% · 12.3 att./g · 3PT 37.5% · 4.0 att./g · FT 79.2% · 6.6 att./g · OR 1.0 · DR 5.8 · STL 1.4 · BLK 0.9 · TO 2.1 · PF 1.6 · EFF 29.0 | 35:36 | 20.3 | 6.8 | 8.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 66.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 61.2%
- FG%
- 55.1%
- 3PT%
- 37.5%
- FT%
- 79.2%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.65
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 32.7%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 54.1%
- AST/TO ratio
- 4.12
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 29
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +15.4
- Minutes / game
- 35.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.4 · BLK 0.9 · TOV 2.1 | 20.3 | 6.8 | 8.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.4 · BLK 0.9 · TOV 2.1 | 20.5 | 6.8 | 8.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 11 · BLK 7 · TOV 17 · FGM 54 · FGA 98 · 3PM 12 · 3PA 32 · FTM 42 · FTA 53 | 162 | 54 | 70 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
22%
ORB%
3.4%
DRB%
16.7%
TRB%
10.6%
GmSc
21.6
GmSc best
29.2
+/- per game
+15.4
PPS
1.65
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 6 · APG 7.2 · FG% 50% | 21.2 | 65.5% | +12.2 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 8 · APG 11.3 · FG% 65.6% | 18.7 | 69.4% | +20.7 |
| WinsGP 8 · RPG 6.8 · APG 8.8 · FG% 55.1% | 20.3 | 66.8% | +15.4 |
Clutch
Points
7
7 a game
FG
2/3
66.7%
FT
2/4
TS%
73.5%
Clutch plays in 1 of 8 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row6 now · best 6
- 20+ points in a row3 now · best 3
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 3
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 20.3 | 6.8 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| Per 36 min | 20.5 | 6.8 | 8.9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 22.0%
- TS%
- 66.8%
- eFG%
- 61.2%
- 3PAr
- 0.327
- FTr
- 0.541
- AST%
- 37.9%
- TOV%
- 12.3%
- ORB%
- 3.4%
- DRB%
- 16.7%
- TRB%
- 10.6%
- STL%
- 2.0%
- BLK%
- 2.4%
Impact
- ORtg
- 117.4
- DRtg
- 95.5
- NRtg
- 21.9
- On/off
- 33.2
- +/- per game
- 15.4
- PIE
- 15.4%
- Game Score
- 21.6
Best game · 29.2
27 pts, 5 reb, 11 ast v HPSShot profile
- 2PT
- 42 of 66
- 3PT
- 12 of 32
- FT
- 42 of 53
- Share of team shots on court
- 20.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 7
- FG
- 2-3
- 3PT
- 1-1
- FT
- 2-4
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ MNM W MIN 27.5 · USG% 18.0% · TS% 76.8% · ORtg 112.5 · DRtg 74.4 · +/- +23 · Game Score 16.9 | +38.1 |
| 11 Oct | AHL W MIN 33.7 · USG% 8.2% · TS% 20.0% · ORtg 116.3 · DRtg 87.6 · +/- +18 · Game Score 7.2 | +28.7 |
| 13 Oct | CEN W MIN 37.8 · USG% 27.3% · TS% 65.4% · ORtg 105.3 · DRtg 99.9 · +/- +4 · Game Score 25.4 | +5.4 |
| 14 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 36.9 · USG% 26.8% · TS% 65.5% · ORtg 132.8 · DRtg 115.4 · +/- +12 · Game Score 28.1 | +17.4 |
| 16 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 35.7 · USG% 20.0% · TS% 69.7% · ORtg 107.9 · DRtg 74.0 · +/- +27 · Game Score 21.2 | +33.9 |
| 18 Oct | HPS W MIN 37.5 · USG% 20.3% · TS% 85.7% · ORtg 124.8 · DRtg 99.8 · +/- +18 · Game Score 29.2 | +25.0 |
| 19 Oct | CEN W MIN 35.6 · USG% 26.3% · TS% 66.6% · ORtg 130.6 · DRtg 112.8 · +/- +12 · Game Score 24.4 | +17.8 |
| 20 Oct | AHL W MIN 40.0 · USG% 28.5% · TS% 59.6% · ORtg 111.4 · DRtg 99.4 · +/- +9 · Game Score 20.3 | +12.0 |
Shot chart 98 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 34/47
- Short range 5/7
- Mid-range 3/12
- Three-point 12/32
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 12/38 · 32%
- Layup 8/20 · 40%
- Driving layup 14/14 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 3/5 · 60%
- Tip-in layup 3/4 · 75%
- Alley-oop dunk 3/3 · 100%
- Dunk 3/3 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Tip-in dunk 2/2 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Fadeaway 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 17 | 51.5% | 24 | 13 | 54.2% | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | |
| 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| 15 | 9 | 60% | 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | |
| 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 6 | 6 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| MNM FG 6/8 · 2P 5/6 · 3P 1/2 | 8 | 6 | 75% | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| TotalFG 54/98 · 2P 42/66 · 3P 12/32 | 98 | 54 | 55.1% | 66 | 42 | 63.6% | 32 | 12 | 37.5% |