PPG
1.0
RPG
1.1
APG
0.3
EFF
2.4
FG%
100%
3P%
100%
FT%
75%
MPG
4:47
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
1
RPG
1.1
APG
0.3
SPG
0.1
BPG
0.1
FG%
100
3P%
100
FT%
75
MPG
4.8
EFF
2.4
TOV
0.1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 2/2 100%
- 2PT
- 1/1 100%
- 3PT
- 1/1 100%
- FT
- 3/4 75%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1
- Total points
- 8
- Games started
- 0/8
- MPG
- 4.8
Shooting
- FG
- 100% · 0.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 100% · 0.1 att./g
- 2PT%
- 100%
- FT
- 75% · 0.5 att./g
- Total FGM
- 2-2
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.1
- Offensive
- 0.8
- Defensive
- 0.4
- Total rebounds
- 9
- APG
- 0.3
- Total assists
- 2
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.1
- BPG
- 0.1
- TOV
- 0.1
- Fouls
- 0.6
- Efficiency
- 2.4
- +/-
- +2.1
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct vs
|
W84-75 | 1:00 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W100-84 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W97-80 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
16 Oct @
|
W88-62 | 18:49 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W94-87 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
W81-80 | 2:06 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W88-71 | 9:41 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 Oct @ MNM W 91-69 · FG 1-1 · 3PT 1-1 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 1 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 0 · EFF 4 | W91-69 | 6:41 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Totals FG 2-2 · 100.0% · 3PT 1-1 · 100.0% · FT 3-4 · 75.0% · OR 6 · DR 3 · STL 1 · BLK 1 · TO 1 · PF 5 · EFF 19 | 38:17 | 8 | 9 | 2 | |
| Averages FG 100.0% · 0.3 att./g · 3PT 100.0% · 0.1 att./g · FT 75.0% · 0.5 att./g · OR 0.8 · DR 0.4 · STL 0.1 · BLK 0.1 · TO 0.1 · PF 0.6 · EFF 2.4 | 4:47 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 106.4%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 125%
- FG%
- 100%
- 3PT%
- 100%
- FT%
- 75%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 4
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 50%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 200%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 2.4
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +2.1
- Minutes / game
- 4.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.1 · BLK 0.1 · TOV 0.1 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.9 · BLK 0.9 · TOV 0.9 | 7.5 | 8.5 | 1.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 1 · TOV 1 · FGM 2 · FGA 2 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 1 · FTM 3 · FTA 4 | 8 | 9 | 2 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
5.5%
ORB%
18.3%
DRB%
7.5%
TRB%
12.4%
GmSc
1.5
GmSc best
6.9
+/- per game
+2.1
PPS
4
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 1 · APG 0.2 · FG% – | 0 | – | +1.2 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 1.3 · APG 0.3 · FG% 100% | 2.7 | 106.4% | +3.7 |
| WinsGP 8 · RPG 1.1 · APG 0.3 · FG% 100% | 1 | 106.4% | +2.1 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Per 36 min | 7.5 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
Rates
- USG%
- 5.5%
- TS%
- 106.4%
- eFG%
- 125.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.500
- FTr
- 2.000
- AST%
- 7.1%
- TOV%
- 21.0%
- ORB%
- 18.3%
- DRB%
- 7.5%
- TRB%
- 12.4%
- STL%
- 1.3%
- BLK%
- 2.4%
Impact
- ORtg
- 103.3
- DRtg
- 78.8
- NRtg
- 24.5
- On/off
- 7.3
- +/- per game
- 3.4
- PIE
- 2.1%
- Game Score
- 2.4
Best game · 6.9
5 pts, 3 reb, 1 ast v SEBShot profile
- 2PT
- 1 of 1
- 3PT
- 1 of 1
- FT
- 3 of 4
- Share of team shots on court
- 3.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ MNM W MIN 6.7 · USG% 6.3% · TS% 150.0% · ORtg 85.8 · DRtg 77.2 · +/- +1 · Game Score 3.0 | +8.6 |
| 11 Oct | AHL W MIN 9.7 · USG% 4.8% · TS% – · ORtg 95.5 · DRtg 65.6 · +/- +5 · Game Score 0.9 | +29.9 |
| 13 Oct | CEN W MIN 2.1 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- +1 · Game Score 0.0 | – |
| 16 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 18.8 · USG% 5.9% · TS% 90.6% · ORtg 98.0 · DRtg 72.9 · +/- +10 · Game Score 6.9 | +25.1 |
| 20 Oct | AHL W MIN 1.0 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- 0 · Game Score 1.4 | – |
Shot chart 2 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 1/1
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 1/1
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNM FG 1/1 · 2P 0/0 · 3P 1/1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 2/2 · 2P 1/1 · 3P 1/1 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% |