PPG
5.9
RPG
2.8
APG
0.5
EFF
6.3
FG%
46.2%
3P%
25%
FT%
80%
MPG
19:40
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
5.9
RPG
2.8
APG
0.5
SPG
0.5
BPG
0.3
FG%
46.2
3P%
25
FT%
80
MPG
19.7
EFF
6.3
TOV
0.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 18/39 46.2%
- 2PT
- 15/27 55.6%
- 3PT
- 3/12 25%
- FT
- 8/10 80%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 5.9
- Total points
- 47
- Games started
- 5/8
- MPG
- 19.7
Shooting
- FG
- 46.2% · 4.9 att./g
- 3PT
- 25% · 1.5 att./g
- 2PT%
- 55.6%
- FT
- 80% · 1.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 18-39
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.8
- Offensive
- 0.6
- Defensive
- 2.1
- Total rebounds
- 22
- APG
- 0.5
- Total assists
- 4
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.5
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 0.8
- Fouls
- 1.6
- Efficiency
- 6.3
- +/-
- +5.1
- Total steals
- 4
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct vs
|
W84-75 | 33:51 | 14 | 5 | 0 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W100-84 | 17:12 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W97-80 | 22:48 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
|
16 Oct @
|
W88-62 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W94-87 | 22:54 | 5 | 6 | 0 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
W81-80 | 25:30 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W88-71 | 20:50 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 Oct @ MNM W 91-69 · FG 2-5 · 3PT 0-2 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 3 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 1 · EFF 9 | W91-69 | 14:16 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Totals FG 18-39 · 46.2% · 3PT 3-12 · 25.0% · FT 8-10 · 80.0% · OR 5 · DR 17 · STL 4 · BLK 2 · TO 6 · PF 13 · EFF 50 | 157:21 | 47 | 22 | 4 | |
| Averages FG 46.2% · 4.9 att./g · 3PT 25.0% · 1.5 att./g · FT 80.0% · 1.3 att./g · OR 0.6 · DR 2.1 · STL 0.5 · BLK 0.3 · TO 0.8 · PF 1.6 · EFF 6.3 | 19:40 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 54.1%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 50%
- FG%
- 46.2%
- 3PT%
- 25%
- FT%
- 80%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.21
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 30.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 25.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.67
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 6.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +5.1
- Minutes / game
- 19.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.5 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 0.8 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.9 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 1.4 | 10.8 | 5 | 0.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 4 · BLK 2 · TOV 6 · FGM 18 · FGA 39 · 3PM 3 · 3PA 12 · FTM 8 · FTA 10 | 47 | 22 | 4 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
14.5%
ORB%
3.8%
DRB%
11.2%
TRB%
7.8%
GmSc
4
GmSc best
9.2
+/- per game
+5.1
PPS
1.21
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 2.6 · APG 0.2 · FG% 48.3% | 7.6 | 58.4% | +7.4 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 3 · APG 1 · FG% 40% | 3 | 41.4% | +1.3 |
| WinsGP 8 · RPG 2.8 · APG 0.5 · FG% 46.2% | 5.9 | 54.1% | +5.1 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.7 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.9 |
| Per 36 min | 10.8 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
Rates
- USG%
- 14.5%
- TS%
- 54.1%
- eFG%
- 50.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.308
- FTr
- 0.256
- AST%
- 3.5%
- TOV%
- 12.1%
- ORB%
- 3.8%
- DRB%
- 11.2%
- TRB%
- 7.8%
- STL%
- 1.3%
- BLK%
- 1.3%
Impact
- ORtg
- 112.7
- DRtg
- 99.1
- NRtg
- 13.6
- On/off
- -6.3
- +/- per game
- 5.9
- PIE
- 3.7%
- Game Score
- 4.5
Best game · 9.2
14 pts, 5 reb, 0 ast v AHLShot profile
- 2PT
- 15 of 27
- 3PT
- 3 of 12
- FT
- 8 of 10
- Share of team shots on court
- 15.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ MNM W MIN 14.3 · USG% 14.7% · TS% 40.0% · ORtg 99.4 · DRtg 80.7 · +/- +6 · Game Score 5.9 | +18.7 |
| 11 Oct | AHL W MIN 20.8 · USG% 19.4% · TS% 58.0% · ORtg 114.4 · DRtg 102.8 · +/- +5 · Game Score 5.3 | +11.6 |
| 13 Oct | CEN W MIN 25.5 · USG% 14.6% · TS% 47.5% · ORtg 108.4 · DRtg 104.5 · +/- +2 · Game Score 1.0 | +3.9 |
| 14 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 22.9 · USG% 12.2% · TS% 42.5% · ORtg 112.9 · DRtg 117.4 · +/- -2 · Game Score 4.1 | -4.5 |
| 18 Oct | HPS W MIN 22.8 · USG% 14.8% · TS% 54.3% · ORtg 100.5 · DRtg 100.5 · +/- 0 · Game Score 3.3 | 0.0 |
| 19 Oct | CEN W MIN 17.2 · USG% 5.5% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 130.9 · DRtg 76.8 · +/- +17 · Game Score 2.9 | +54.1 |
| 20 Oct | AHL W MIN 33.9 · USG% 18.2% · TS% 63.6% · ORtg 120.2 · DRtg 99.9 · +/- +13 · Game Score 9.2 | +20.3 |
Shot chart 39 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 10/17
- Short range 1/2
- Mid-range 4/8
- Three-point 3/12
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 7/20 · 35%
- Layup 7/10 · 70%
- Tip-in layup 1/3 · 33%
- Dunk 1/2 · 50%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Alley-oop 0/1 · 0%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 8 | 47.1% | 13 | 5 | 38.5% | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 6 | 3 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 6 | 3 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| MNM FG 2/5 · 2P 2/3 · 3P 0/2 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 2 | 0 | 0% |
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 18/39 · 2P 15/27 · 3P 3/12 | 39 | 18 | 46.2% | 27 | 15 | 55.6% | 12 | 3 | 25% |