PPG
3.1
RPG
2.6
APG
1.1
EFF
4.0
FG%
29.4%
3P%
18.2%
FT%
25%
MPG
14:15
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
3.1
RPG
2.6
APG
1.1
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.5
#3 on team
FG%
29.4
3P%
18.2
FT%
25
MPG
14.2
EFF
4
TOV
0.9
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 10/34 29.4%
- 2PT
- 6/12 50%
- 3PT
- 4/22 18.2%
- FT
- 1/4 25%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 3.1
- Total points
- 25
- Games started
- 1/8
- MPG
- 14.2
Shooting
- FG
- 29.4% · 4.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 18.2% · 2.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 50%
- FT
- 25% · 0.5 att./g
- Total FGM
- 10-34
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.6
- Offensive
- 0.1
- Defensive
- 2.5
- Total rebounds
- 21
- APG
- 1.1
- Total assists
- 9
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.9
- BPG
- 0.5
- TOV
- 0.9
- Fouls
- 1.6
- Efficiency
- 4
- +/-
- +4.6
- Total steals
- 7
- Total blocks
- 4
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct vs
|
W84-75 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W100-84 | 5:29 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W97-80 | 13:29 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
|
16 Oct @
|
W88-62 | 36:05 | 10 | 7 | 3 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W94-87 | 21:39 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
W81-80 | 1:50 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W88-71 | 17:47 | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 Oct @ MNM W 91-69 · FG 3-8 · 3PT 0-4 · FT 0-2 · OR 0 · DR 1 · STL 2 · BLK 1 · TO 3 · PF 2 · EFF 2 | W91-69 | 17:41 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Totals FG 10-34 · 29.4% · 3PT 4-22 · 18.2% · FT 1-4 · 25.0% · OR 1 · DR 20 · STL 7 · BLK 4 · TO 7 · PF 13 · EFF 32 | 114:00 | 25 | 21 | 9 | |
| Averages FG 29.4% · 4.3 att./g · 3PT 18.2% · 2.8 att./g · FT 25.0% · 0.5 att./g · OR 0.1 · DR 2.5 · STL 0.9 · BLK 0.5 · TO 0.9 · PF 1.6 · EFF 4.0 | 14:15 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 35%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 35.3%
- FG%
- 29.4%
- 3PT%
- 18.2%
- FT%
- 25%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.74
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 64.7%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 11.8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.29
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 4
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +4.6
- Minutes / game
- 14.2
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.9 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 0.9 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.2 · BLK 1.3 · TOV 2.2 | 7.9 | 6.6 | 2.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 7 · BLK 4 · TOV 7 · FGM 10 · FGA 34 · 3PM 4 · 3PA 22 · FTM 1 · FTA 4 | 25 | 21 | 9 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
16.7%
ORB%
1%
DRB%
18.3%
TRB%
10.2%
GmSc
1.8
GmSc best
6.6
+/- per game
+4.6
PPS
0.74
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 1.6 · APG 0.6 · FG% 14.3% | 0.6 | 21.4% | +1.2 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 4.3 · APG 2 · FG% 33.3% | 7.3 | 38.2% | +10.3 |
| WinsGP 8 · RPG 2.6 · APG 1.1 · FG% 29.4% | 3.1 | 35% | +4.6 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.6 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| Per 36 min | 7.9 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
Rates
- USG%
- 16.7%
- TS%
- 35.0%
- eFG%
- 35.3%
- 3PAr
- 0.647
- FTr
- 0.118
- AST%
- 10.3%
- TOV%
- 16.4%
- ORB%
- 1.0%
- DRB%
- 18.3%
- TRB%
- 10.2%
- STL%
- 3.1%
- BLK%
- 3.5%
Impact
- ORtg
- 103.2
- DRtg
- 88.4
- NRtg
- 14.8
- On/off
- -7.3
- +/- per game
- 5.3
- PIE
- 2.4%
- Game Score
- 2.1
Best game · 6.6
10 pts, 7 reb, 3 ast v SEBShot profile
- 2PT
- 6 of 12
- 3PT
- 4 of 22
- FT
- 1 of 4
- Share of team shots on court
- 17.9%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ MNM W MIN 17.7 · USG% 28.2% · TS% 33.8% · ORtg 89.3 · DRtg 94.5 · +/- -2 · Game Score 1.4 | -5.2 |
| 11 Oct | AHL W MIN 17.8 · USG% 13.0% · TS% 37.5% · ORtg 106.2 · DRtg 74.0 · +/- +10 · Game Score 1.8 | +32.2 |
| 13 Oct | CEN W MIN 1.8 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- -4 · Game Score 0.0 | – |
| 14 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 21.7 · USG% 17.3% · TS% 38.1% · ORtg 124.3 · DRtg 105.9 · +/- +8 · Game Score 3.1 | +18.4 |
| 16 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 36.1 · USG% 16.7% · TS% 41.7% · ORtg 102.2 · DRtg 70.3 · +/- +25 · Game Score 6.6 | +31.9 |
| 18 Oct | HPS W MIN 13.5 · USG% 10.1% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 94.0 · DRtg 85.9 · +/- +3 · Game Score 1.4 | +8.1 |
| 19 Oct | CEN W MIN 5.5 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg 96.3 · DRtg 144.5 · +/- -3 · Game Score 0.3 | -48.2 |
Shot chart 34 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 6/9
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/3
- Three-point 4/22
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 4/25 · 16%
- Layup 5/7 · 71%
- Driving layup 0/1 · 0%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 25% | |
| MNM FG 3/8 · 2P 3/4 · 3P 0/4 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 0 | 0% |
| 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 10/34 · 2P 6/12 · 3P 4/22 | 34 | 10 | 29.4% | 12 | 6 | 50% | 22 | 4 | 18.2% |