PPG
13.0
RPG
5.5
APG
0.5
EFF
14.0
FG%
64.2%
3P%
33.3%
FT%
54.8%
MPG
15:32
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
13
#3 on team
RPG
5.5
#2 on team
APG
0.5
SPG
0.4
BPG
1
#1 on team
FG%
64.2
3P%
33.3
FT%
54.8
MPG
15.5
EFF
14
TOV
1.6
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 43/67 64.2%
- 2PT
- 42/64 65.6%
- 3PT
- 1/3 33.3%
- FT
- 17/31 54.8%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 13
- Total points
- 104
- Games started
- 1/8
- MPG
- 15.5
Shooting
- FG
- 64.2% · 8.4 att./g
- 3PT
- 33.3% · 0.4 att./g
- 2PT%
- 65.6%
- FT
- 54.8% · 3.9 att./g
- Total FGM
- 43-67
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.5
- Offensive
- 2.9
- Defensive
- 2.6
- Total rebounds
- 44
- APG
- 0.5
- Total assists
- 4
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.4
- BPG
- 1
- TOV
- 1.6
- Fouls
- 2.9
- Efficiency
- 14
- +/-
- +2.4
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 8
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct vs
|
W84-75 | 13:34 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W100-84 | 13:12 | 15 | 4 | 2 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W97-80 | 20:00 | 18 | 5 | 2 |
|
16 Oct @
|
W88-62 | 28:40 | 27 | 15 | 0 |
|
14 Oct @
|
W94-87 | 6:10 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
W81-80 | 13:38 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W88-71 | 14:16 | 13 | 7 | 0 |
| 10 Oct @ MNM W 91-69 · FG 4-6 · 3PT 0-1 · FT 2-3 · OR 2 · DR 3 · STL 0 · BLK 1 · TO 2 · PF 0 · EFF 11 | W91-69 | 14:49 | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Totals FG 43-67 · 64.2% · 3PT 1-3 · 33.3% · FT 17-31 · 54.8% · OR 23 · DR 21 · STL 3 · BLK 8 · TO 13 · PF 23 · EFF 112 | 124:19 | 104 | 44 | 4 | |
| Averages FG 64.2% · 8.4 att./g · 3PT 33.3% · 0.4 att./g · FT 54.8% · 3.9 att./g · OR 2.9 · DR 2.6 · STL 0.4 · BLK 1.0 · TO 1.6 · PF 2.9 · EFF 14.0 | 15:32 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 64.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 64.9%
- FG%
- 64.2%
- 3PT%
- 33.3%
- FT%
- 54.8%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.55
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 4.5%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 46.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.31
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 14
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +2.4
- Minutes / game
- 15.5
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.4 · BLK 1 · TOV 1.6 | 13 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.9 · BLK 2.3 · TOV 3.8 | 30.1 | 12.7 | 1.2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 8 · TOV 13 · FGM 43 · FGA 67 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 3 · FTM 17 · FTA 31 | 104 | 44 | 4 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
34.1%
ORB%
22.3%
DRB%
17.5%
TRB%
19.7%
GmSc
10
GmSc best
26.2
+/- per game
+2.4
PPS
1.55
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 4.4 · APG 0.8 · FG% 61.5% | 12.2 | 62.1% | -0.8 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 7.3 · APG 0 · FG% 67.9% | 14.3 | 68.2% | +7.7 |
| WinsGP 8 · RPG 5.5 · APG 0.5 · FG% 64.2% | 13 | 64.5% | +2.4 |
Clutch
Points
2
2 a game
FG
1/2
50%
FT
0/0
TS%
50%
Clutch plays in 1 of 8 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Per 36 min | 30.1 | 12.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 34.1%
- TS%
- 64.5%
- eFG%
- 64.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.045
- FTr
- 0.463
- AST%
- 6.5%
- TOV%
- 13.9%
- ORB%
- 22.3%
- DRB%
- 17.5%
- TRB%
- 19.7%
- STL%
- 1.2%
- BLK%
- 6.4%
Impact
- ORtg
- 104.6
- DRtg
- 98.1
- NRtg
- 6.5
- On/off
- -20.0
- +/- per game
- 2.4
- PIE
- 7.5%
- Game Score
- 10.0
Best game · 26.2
27 pts, 15 reb, 0 ast v SEBShot profile
- 2PT
- 42 of 64
- 3PT
- 1 of 3
- FT
- 17 of 31
- Share of team shots on court
- 31.9%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 1-2
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ MNM W MIN 14.8 · USG% 26.4% · TS% 68.3% · ORtg 95.0 · DRtg 83.1 · +/- +4 · Game Score 8.0 | +11.9 |
| 11 Oct | AHL W MIN 14.3 · USG% 34.8% · TS% 66.6% · ORtg 104.0 · DRtg 128.3 · +/- -7 · Game Score 9.7 | -24.3 |
| 13 Oct | CEN W MIN 13.6 · USG% 41.8% · TS% 42.5% · ORtg 99.2 · DRtg 99.2 · +/- 0 · Game Score 4.4 | 0.0 |
| 14 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 6.2 · USG% 49.6% · TS% 67.6% · ORtg 131.8 · DRtg 104.0 · +/- +4 · Game Score 2.9 | +27.8 |
| 16 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 28.7 · USG% 30.5% · TS% 68.3% · ORtg 102.1 · DRtg 78.5 · +/- +15 · Game Score 26.2 | +23.6 |
| 18 Oct | HPS W MIN 20.0 · USG% 32.9% · TS% 66.6% · ORtg 114.1 · DRtg 94.7 · +/- +8 · Game Score 13.7 | +19.4 |
| 19 Oct | CEN W MIN 13.2 · USG% 37.1% · TS% 80.5% · ORtg 133.5 · DRtg 102.1 · +/- +10 · Game Score 14.7 | +31.4 |
| 20 Oct | AHL W MIN 13.6 · USG% 29.3% · TS% 52.5% · ORtg 71.6 · DRtg 128.2 · +/- -15 · Game Score 0.7 | -56.6 |
Shot chart 67 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 32/49
- Short range 9/9
- Mid-range 1/6
- Three-point 1/3
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 10/17 · 59%
- Tip-in layup 7/15 · 47%
- Dunk 10/11 · 91%
- Jump shot 2/9 · 22%
- Turnaround jump shot 4/4 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 3/3 · 100%
- Hookshot 2/2 · 100%
- Tip-in dunk 1/2 · 50%
- Alley-oop dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Alley-oop 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 17 | 11 | 64.7% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 18 | 12 | 66.7% | 18 | 12 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 10 | 7 | 70% | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| MNM FG 4/6 · 2P 4/5 · 3P 0/1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 43/67 · 2P 42/64 · 3P 1/3 | 67 | 43 | 64.2% | 64 | 42 | 65.6% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |