PPG
9.3
RPG
4.6
APG
2.1
EFF
11.0
FG%
43.3%
3P%
38.6%
FT%
71.4%
MPG
20:57
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
9.3
RPG
4.6
#3 on team
APG
2.1
SPG
0.8
BPG
0.1
FG%
43.3
3P%
38.6
FT%
71.4
MPG
20.9
EFF
11
TOV
1.4
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 26/60 43.3%
- 2PT
- 9/16 56.3%
- 3PT
- 17/44 38.6%
- FT
- 5/7 71.4%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 9.3
- Total points
- 74
- Games started
- 0/8
- MPG
- 20.9
Shooting
- FG
- 43.3% · 7.5 att./g
- 3PT
- 38.6% · 5.5 att./g
- 2PT%
- 56.3%
- FT
- 71.4% · 0.9 att./g
- Total FGM
- 26-60
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.6
- Offensive
- 0.8
- Defensive
- 3.9
- Total rebounds
- 37
- APG
- 2.1
- Total assists
- 17
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.8
- BPG
- 0.1
- TOV
- 1.4
- Fouls
- 2.6
- Efficiency
- 11
- +/-
- +2
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct @
|
L75-84 | 27:02 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W88-74 | 19:04 | 9 | 6 | 2 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W112-81 | 20:39 | 10 | 5 | 4 |
|
16 Oct vs
|
W88-78 | 27:33 | 10 | 1 | 2 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W94-93 | 24:22 | 22 | 6 | 0 |
| 13 Oct vs MNM W 98-73 · FG 3-9 · 3PT 3-7 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 1 · STL 1 · BLK 1 · TO 0 · PF 1 · EFF 10 | W98-73 | 16:38 | 9 | 1 | 4 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L71-88 | 18:28 | 8 | 8 | 0 |
|
10 Oct @
|
W89-74 | 13:47 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Totals FG 26-60 · 43.3% · 3PT 17-44 · 38.6% · FT 5-7 · 71.4% · OR 6 · DR 31 · STL 6 · BLK 1 · TO 11 · PF 21 · EFF 88 | 167:33 | 74 | 37 | 17 | |
| Averages FG 43.3% · 7.5 att./g · 3PT 38.6% · 5.5 att./g · FT 71.4% · 0.9 att./g · OR 0.8 · DR 3.9 · STL 0.8 · BLK 0.1 · TO 1.4 · PF 2.6 · EFF 11.0 | 20:57 | 9.3 | 4.6 | 2.1 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 58.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 57.5%
- FG%
- 43.3%
- 3PT%
- 38.6%
- FT%
- 71.4%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.23
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 73.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 11.7%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.55
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 11
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +2
- Minutes / game
- 20.9
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.8 · BLK 0.1 · TOV 1.4 | 9.3 | 4.6 | 2.1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.3 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 2.4 | 15.9 | 7.9 | 3.7 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 1 · TOV 11 · FGM 26 · FGA 60 · 3PM 17 · 3PA 44 · FTM 5 · FTA 7 | 74 | 37 | 17 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
19.5%
ORB%
3.8%
DRB%
21%
TRB%
12.1%
GmSc
6.8
GmSc best
13.1
+/- per game
+2
PPS
1.23
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 3.8 · APG 2.4 · FG% 51.2% | 12 | 68.1% | +6.2 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 6 · APG 1.7 · FG% 26.3% | 4.7 | 36.8% | -5 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 4 · APG 2.3 · FG% 45.7% | 10 | 61.1% | +3.3 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 6.5 · APG 1.5 · FG% 35.7% | 7 | 50% | -2 |
Clutch
Points
10
5 a game
FG
3/3
100%
FT
2/2
TS%
128.9%
Clutch plays in 2 of 8 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.3 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 |
| Per 36 min | 15.9 | 7.9 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.4 |
Rates
- USG%
- 19.6%
- TS%
- 58.7%
- eFG%
- 57.5%
- 3PAr
- 0.733
- FTr
- 0.117
- AST%
- 15.7%
- TOV%
- 14.8%
- ORB%
- 3.8%
- DRB%
- 21.0%
- TRB%
- 12.1%
- STL%
- 1.8%
- BLK%
- 0.7%
Impact
- ORtg
- 114.2
- DRtg
- 109.1
- NRtg
- 5.1
- On/off
- -12.3
- +/- per game
- 2.0
- PIE
- 5.8%
- Game Score
- 6.8
Best game · 13.1
22 pts, 6 reb, 0 ast v CENShot profile
- 2PT
- 9 of 16
- 3PT
- 17 of 44
- FT
- 5 of 7
- Share of team shots on court
- 20.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 10
- FG
- 3-3
- 3PT
- 2-2
- FT
- 2-2
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 13.8 · USG% 18.6% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 75.5 · DRtg 105.7 · +/- -11 · Game Score -0.4 | -30.2 |
| 11 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 18.5 · USG% 16.4% · TS% 66.7% · ORtg 79.1 · DRtg 121.5 · +/- -15 · Game Score 7.4 | -42.4 |
| 13 Oct | MNM W MIN 16.6 · USG% 21.6% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 125.8 · DRtg 119.7 · +/- +2 · Game Score 8.3 | +6.1 |
| 14 Oct | CEN W MIN 24.4 · USG% 34.6% · TS% 78.1% · ORtg 107.8 · DRtg 107.8 · +/- 0 · Game Score 13.1 | 0.0 |
| 16 Oct | RAY W MIN 27.6 · USG% 17.8% · TS% 62.5% · ORtg 126.1 · DRtg 120.3 · +/- +3 · Game Score 4.5 | +5.8 |
| 18 Oct | HOM W MIN 20.7 · USG% 11.5% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 140.7 · DRtg 106.1 · +/- +15 · Game Score 11.0 | +34.6 |
| 19 Oct | ARB W MIN 19.1 · USG% 22.7% · TS% 56.3% · ORtg 112.9 · DRtg 81.9 · +/- +11 · Game Score 6.8 | +31.0 |
| 20 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 27.0 · USG% 15.5% · TS% 37.5% · ORtg 129.3 · DRtg 107.4 · +/- +11 · Game Score 3.6 | +21.9 |
Shot chart 60 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 8/13
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 1/3
- Three-point 17/44
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 18/46 · 39%
- Layup 2/5 · 40%
- Reverse layup 2/3 · 67%
- Tip-in layup 1/2 · 50%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Fadeaway 0/1 · 0%
- Tip-in dunk 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| MNM FG 3/9 · 2P 0/2 · 3P 3/7 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% |
| 8 | 4 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 8 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 5 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 5 | 4 | 80% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 100% | |
| TotalFG 26/60 · 2P 9/16 · 3P 17/44 | 60 | 26 | 43.3% | 16 | 9 | 56.3% | 44 | 17 | 38.6% |