PPG
2.4
RPG
2.0
APG
0.1
EFF
3.6
FG%
60%
3P%
0%
FT%
50%
MPG
6:28
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
2.4
RPG
2
APG
0.1
SPG
0
BPG
0.1
FG%
60
3P%
0
FT%
50
MPG
6.5
EFF
3.6
TOV
0.1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 9/15 60%
- 2PT
- 9/13 69.2%
- 3PT
- 0/2 0%
- FT
- 1/2 50%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 2.4
- Total points
- 19
- Games started
- 2/8
- MPG
- 6.5
Shooting
- FG
- 60% · 1.9 att./g
- 3PT
- 0% · 0.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 69.2%
- FT
- 50% · 0.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 9-15
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2
- Offensive
- 0.6
- Defensive
- 1.4
- Total rebounds
- 16
- APG
- 0.1
- Total assists
- 1
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0.1
- TOV
- 0.1
- Fouls
- 0.5
- Efficiency
- 3.6
- +/-
- -1.5
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct @
|
L75-84 | 4:40 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W88-74 | 3:01 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W112-81 | 7:36 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
|
16 Oct vs
|
W88-78 | 8:12 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W94-93 | 4:54 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct vs MNM W 98-73 · FG 2-5 · 3PT 0-0 · FT 1-2 · OR 3 · DR 4 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 1 · EFF 9 | W98-73 | 14:09 | 5 | 7 | 1 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L71-88 | 4:00 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
|
10 Oct @
|
W89-74 | 5:12 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Totals FG 9-15 · 60.0% · 3PT 0-2 · 0.0% · FT 1-2 · 50.0% · OR 5 · DR 11 · STL 0 · BLK 1 · TO 1 · PF 4 · EFF 29 | 51:44 | 19 | 16 | 1 | |
| Averages FG 60.0% · 1.9 att./g · 3PT 0.0% · 0.3 att./g · FT 50.0% · 0.3 att./g · OR 0.6 · DR 1.4 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.1 · TO 0.1 · PF 0.5 · EFF 3.6 | 6:28 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.1 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 59.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 60%
- FG%
- 60%
- 3PT%
- 0%
- FT%
- 50%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.27
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 13.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 13.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 3.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -1.5
- Minutes / game
- 6.5
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0.1 · TOV 0.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 0.7 · TOV 0.7 | 13.2 | 11.1 | 0.7 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 1 · TOV 1 · FGM 9 · FGA 15 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 2 · FTM 1 · FTA 2 | 19 | 16 | 1 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
14.4%
ORB%
10.2%
DRB%
24.1%
TRB%
16.9%
GmSc
2.2
GmSc best
5.5
+/- per game
-1.5
PPS
1.27
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 2.4 · APG 0.2 · FG% 54.5% | 2.6 | 54.7% | -1.4 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 1.3 · APG 0 · FG% 75% | 2 | 75% | -1.7 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 2.2 · APG 0.2 · FG% 58.3% | 2.5 | 58.2% | -2.5 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 1.5 · APG 0 · FG% 66.7% | 2 | 66.7% | +1.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 2 of 8 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Per 36 min | 13.2 | 11.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 14.4%
- TS%
- 59.8%
- eFG%
- 60.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.133
- FTr
- 0.133
- AST%
- 3.1%
- TOV%
- 5.9%
- ORB%
- 10.2%
- DRB%
- 24.1%
- TRB%
- 16.9%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 2.1%
Impact
- ORtg
- 92.8
- DRtg
- 104.2
- NRtg
- -11.4
- On/off
- -26.9
- +/- per game
- -1.5
- PIE
- 1.9%
- Game Score
- 2.2
Best game · 5.5
5 pts, 7 reb, 1 ast v MNMShot profile
- 2PT
- 9 of 13
- 3PT
- 0 of 2
- FT
- 1 of 2
- Share of team shots on court
- 13.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 5.2 · USG% 8.2% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 48.1 · DRtg 112.2 · +/- -8 · Game Score 1.6 | -64.1 |
| 11 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 4.0 · USG% 21.6% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 101.5 · DRtg 88.8 · +/- +1 · Game Score 0.9 | +12.7 |
| 13 Oct | MNM W MIN 14.2 · USG% 16.6% · TS% 42.5% · ORtg 116.7 · DRtg 90.1 · +/- +8 · Game Score 5.5 | +26.6 |
| 14 Oct | CEN W MIN 4.9 · USG% 9.5% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 119.0 · DRtg 100.7 · +/- +2 · Game Score 1.3 | +18.3 |
| 16 Oct | RAY W MIN 8.2 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg 68.8 · DRtg 96.3 · +/- -4 · Game Score 1.0 | -27.5 |
| 18 Oct | HOM W MIN 7.6 · USG% 31.2% · TS% 60.0% · ORtg 89.4 · DRtg 140.5 · +/- -8 · Game Score 4.3 | -51.1 |
| 19 Oct | ARB W MIN 3.0 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg 42.4 · DRtg 148.3 · +/- -5 · Game Score 0.0 | -105.9 |
| 20 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 4.7 · USG% 10.0% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 106.6 · DRtg 85.3 · +/- +2 · Game Score 2.7 | +21.3 |
Shot chart 15 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 6/9
- Short range 2/2
- Mid-range 1/2
- Three-point 0/2
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 1/4 · 25%
- Layup 1/3 · 33%
- Tip-in layup 1/2 · 50%
- Turnaround jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
- Tip-in dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNM FG 2/5 · 2P 2/5 · 3P 0/0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 5 | 3 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 9/15 · 2P 9/13 · 3P 0/2 | 15 | 9 | 60% | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 2 | 0 | 0% |