PPG
8.5
RPG
7.9
APG
2.4
EFF
16.3
FG%
62.5%
3P%
25%
FT%
58.3%
MPG
26:25
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
8.5
RPG
7.9
#1 on team
APG
2.4
SPG
0.6
BPG
1
#1 on team
FG%
62.5
3P%
25
FT%
58.3
MPG
26.4
EFF
16.3
TOV
1.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 30/48 62.5%
- 2PT
- 29/44 65.9%
- 3PT
- 1/4 25%
- FT
- 7/12 58.3%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 8.5
- Total points
- 68
- Games started
- 6/8
- MPG
- 26.4
Shooting
- FG
- 62.5% · 6.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 25% · 0.5 att./g
- 2PT%
- 65.9%
- FT
- 58.3% · 1.5 att./g
- Total FGM
- 30-48
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 7.9
- Offensive
- 2.3
- Defensive
- 5.6
- Total rebounds
- 63
- APG
- 2.4
- Total assists
- 19
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.6
- BPG
- 1
- TOV
- 1.3
- Fouls
- 2.3
- Efficiency
- 16.3
- +/-
- +8.4
- Total steals
- 5
- Total blocks
- 8
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct @
|
L75-84 | 25:56 | 12 | 6 | 2 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W88-74 | 36:45 | 13 | 8 | 1 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W112-81 | 24:19 | 7 | 9 | 5 |
|
16 Oct vs
|
W88-78 | 23:17 | 7 | 5 | 1 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W94-93 | 25:08 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 13 Oct vs MNM W 98-73 · FG 3-4 · 3PT 0-0 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 4 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 2 · PF 2 · EFF 10 | W98-73 | 19:46 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L71-88 | 27:16 | 10 | 14 | 0 |
|
10 Oct @
|
W89-74 | 28:52 | 8 | 10 | 4 |
| Totals FG 30-48 · 62.5% · 3PT 1-4 · 25.0% · FT 7-12 · 58.3% · OR 18 · DR 45 · STL 5 · BLK 8 · TO 10 · PF 18 · EFF 130 | 211:19 | 68 | 63 | 19 | |
| Averages FG 62.5% · 6.0 att./g · 3PT 25.0% · 0.5 att./g · FT 58.3% · 1.5 att./g · OR 2.3 · DR 5.6 · STL 0.6 · BLK 1.0 · TO 1.3 · PF 2.3 · EFF 16.3 | 26:25 | 8.5 | 7.9 | 2.4 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 63.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 63.5%
- FG%
- 62.5%
- 3PT%
- 25%
- FT%
- 58.3%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.42
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 8.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 25%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.9
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 16.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +8.4
- Minutes / game
- 26.4
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.6 · BLK 1 · TOV 1.3 | 8.5 | 7.9 | 2.4 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.9 · BLK 1.4 · TOV 1.7 | 11.6 | 10.7 | 3.2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 5 · BLK 8 · TOV 10 · FGM 30 · FGA 48 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 4 · FTM 7 · FTA 12 | 68 | 63 | 19 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
13.2%
ORB%
9%
DRB%
24.1%
TRB%
16.3%
GmSc
9.7
GmSc best
15.7
+/- per game
+8.4
PPS
1.42
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 6.6 · APG 2.6 · FG% 59.3% | 7.6 | 62.3% | +11.8 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 10 · APG 2 · FG% 66.7% | 10 | 65.9% | +2.7 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 7.2 · APG 2.8 · FG% 64.5% | 7.7 | 66.6% | +14 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 10 · APG 1 · FG% 58.8% | 11 | 58.6% | -8.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 2 of 8 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row2 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.5 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Per 36 min | 11.6 | 10.7 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 13.2%
- TS%
- 63.8%
- eFG%
- 63.5%
- 3PAr
- 0.083
- FTr
- 0.250
- AST%
- 13.6%
- TOV%
- 15.8%
- ORB%
- 9.0%
- DRB%
- 24.2%
- TRB%
- 16.3%
- STL%
- 1.2%
- BLK%
- 4.2%
Impact
- ORtg
- 113.6
- DRtg
- 97.6
- NRtg
- 16.0
- On/off
- 14.7
- +/- per game
- 8.4
- PIE
- 8.6%
- Game Score
- 9.7
Best game · 15.7
13 pts, 8 reb, 1 ast v ARBShot profile
- 2PT
- 29 of 44
- 3PT
- 1 of 4
- FT
- 7 of 12
- Share of team shots on court
- 13.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 2
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 28.9 · USG% 8.9% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 114.3 · DRtg 73.5 · +/- +25 · Game Score 12.3 | +40.8 |
| 11 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 27.3 · USG% 18.6% · TS% 46.5% · ORtg 95.5 · DRtg 105.2 · +/- -5 · Game Score 9.6 | -9.7 |
| 13 Oct | MNM W MIN 19.8 · USG% 12.1% · TS% 75.0% · ORtg 122.4 · DRtg 80.8 · +/- +17 · Game Score 5.2 | +41.6 |
| 14 Oct | CEN W MIN 25.1 · USG% 10.9% · TS% 64.4% · ORtg 109.7 · DRtg 102.0 · +/- +4 · Game Score 5.6 | +7.7 |
| 16 Oct | RAY W MIN 23.3 · USG% 10.0% · TS% 73.5% · ORtg 122.4 · DRtg 117.6 · +/- +2 · Game Score 9.9 | +4.8 |
| 18 Oct | HOM W MIN 24.3 · USG% 19.3% · TS% 32.2% · ORtg 126.5 · DRtg 93.9 · +/- +17 · Game Score 7.5 | +32.6 |
| 19 Oct | ARB W MIN 36.8 · USG% 10.5% · TS% 92.9% · ORtg 124.1 · DRtg 96.7 · +/- +19 · Game Score 15.7 | +27.4 |
| 20 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 25.9 · USG% 16.2% · TS% 75.0% · ORtg 92.5 · DRtg 116.7 · +/- -12 · Game Score 11.4 | -24.2 |
Shot chart 48 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 23/32
- Short range 4/8
- Mid-range 2/4
- Three-point 1/4
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 15/20 · 75%
- Tip-in layup 4/8 · 50%
- Turnaround jump shot 3/7 · 43%
- Jump shot 3/7 · 43%
- Tip-in dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Alley-oop 1/1 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Alley-oop dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Fadeaway 0/1 · 0%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 10 | 58.8% | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 10 | 3 | 30% | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| 4 | 4 | 100% | 4 | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| MNM FG 3/4 · 2P 3/4 · 3P 0/0 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 2 | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 30/48 · 2P 29/44 · 3P 1/4 | 48 | 30 | 62.5% | 44 | 29 | 65.9% | 4 | 1 | 25% |