PPG
20.4
RPG
4.1
APG
4.3
EFF
18.0
FG%
41.4%
3P%
30.9%
FT%
78.1%
MPG
27:27
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
20.4
#1 on team
RPG
4.1
APG
4.3
#2 on team
SPG
1
BPG
0
FG%
41.4
3P%
30.9
FT%
78.1
MPG
27.4
EFF
18
TOV
1.9
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 46/111 41.4%
- 2PT
- 25/43 58.1%
- 3PT
- 21/68 30.9%
- FT
- 50/64 78.1%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 20.4
- Total points
- 163
- Games started
- 6/8
- MPG
- 27.4
Shooting
- FG
- 41.4% · 13.9 att./g
- 3PT
- 30.9% · 8.5 att./g
- 2PT%
- 58.1%
- FT
- 78.1% · 8.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 46-111
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.1
- Offensive
- 0.5
- Defensive
- 3.6
- Total rebounds
- 33
- APG
- 4.3
- Total assists
- 34
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1.9
- Fouls
- 3.3
- Efficiency
- 18
- +/-
- +5.4
- Total steals
- 8
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct @
|
L75-84 | 28:56 | 19 | 5 | 3 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W88-74 | 34:49 | 22 | 6 | 6 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W112-81 | 18:06 | 11 | 6 | 1 |
|
16 Oct vs
|
W88-78 | 37:47 | 35 | 3 | 9 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W94-93 | 27:47 | 31 | 2 | 4 |
| 13 Oct vs MNM W 98-73 · FG 6-16 · 3PT 1-9 · FT 3-6 · OR 1 · DR 5 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 3 · PF 4 · EFF 14 | W98-73 | 31:56 | 16 | 6 | 6 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L71-88 | 30:49 | 27 | 4 | 4 |
|
10 Oct @
|
W89-74 | 9:23 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Totals FG 46-111 · 41.4% · 3PT 21-68 · 30.9% · FT 50-64 · 78.1% · OR 4 · DR 29 · STL 8 · BLK 0 · TO 15 · PF 26 · EFF 144 | 219:33 | 163 | 33 | 34 | |
| Averages FG 41.4% · 13.9 att./g · 3PT 30.9% · 8.5 att./g · FT 78.1% · 8.0 att./g · OR 0.5 · DR 3.6 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.9 · PF 3.3 · EFF 18.0 | 27:27 | 20.4 | 4.1 | 4.3 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 58.6%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 50.9%
- FG%
- 41.4%
- 3PT%
- 30.9%
- FT%
- 78.1%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.47
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 61.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 57.7%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.27
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 18
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +5.4
- Minutes / game
- 27.4
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.9 | 20.4 | 4.1 | 4.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.3 · BLK 0 · TOV 2.5 | 26.7 | 5.4 | 5.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 8 · BLK 0 · TOV 15 · FGM 46 · FGA 111 · 3PM 21 · 3PA 68 · FTM 50 · FTA 64 | 163 | 33 | 34 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
31%
ORB%
1.9%
DRB%
15%
TRB%
8.2%
GmSc
14.5
GmSc best
31.1
+/- per game
+5.4
PPS
1.47
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 4.6 · APG 5.2 · FG% 47.3% | 23 | 63.4% | +11.2 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 3.3 · APG 2.7 · FG% 29.7% | 16 | 49.5% | -4.3 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 4 · APG 4.5 · FG% 43.2% | 19.5 | 59.3% | +8.5 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 4.5 · APG 3.5 · FG% 36.7% | 23 | 56.7% | -4 |
Clutch
Points
3
1.5 a game
FG
1/1
100%
FT
1/1
TS%
104.2%
Clutch plays in 2 of 8 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row7 now · best 7
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 2
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 20.4 | 4.1 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 |
| Per 36 min | 26.7 | 5.4 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 31.1%
- TS%
- 58.6%
- eFG%
- 50.9%
- 3PAr
- 0.613
- FTr
- 0.577
- AST%
- 26.1%
- TOV%
- 9.7%
- ORB%
- 1.9%
- DRB%
- 15.0%
- TRB%
- 8.2%
- STL%
- 1.8%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 110.2
- DRtg
- 100.6
- NRtg
- 9.6
- On/off
- -4.4
- +/- per game
- 5.4
- PIE
- 9.5%
- Game Score
- 14.5
Best game · 31.1
35 pts, 3 reb, 9 ast v RAYShot profile
- 2PT
- 25 of 43
- 3PT
- 21 of 68
- FT
- 50 of 64
- Share of team shots on court
- 27.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 3
- FG
- 1-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 1-1
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 9.4 · USG% 35.9% · TS% 12.7% · ORtg 66.4 · DRtg 83.1 · +/- -5 · Game Score -0.7 | -16.7 |
| 11 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 30.8 · USG% 35.1% · TS% 61.3% · ORtg 97.8 · DRtg 101.2 · +/- -2 · Game Score 18.5 | -3.4 |
| 13 Oct | MNM W MIN 31.9 · USG% 27.1% · TS% 42.9% · ORtg 117.5 · DRtg 90.4 · +/- +19 · Game Score 9.8 | +27.1 |
| 14 Oct | CEN W MIN 27.8 · USG% 38.0% · TS% 79.1% · ORtg 110.0 · DRtg 121.7 · +/- -7 · Game Score 24.5 | -11.7 |
| 16 Oct | RAY W MIN 37.8 · USG% 30.4% · TS% 81.8% · ORtg 128.3 · DRtg 109.1 · +/- +13 · Game Score 31.1 | +19.2 |
| 18 Oct | HOM W MIN 18.1 · USG% 27.1% · TS% 58.3% · ORtg 123.7 · DRtg 86.9 · +/- +14 · Game Score 4.6 | +36.8 |
| 19 Oct | ARB W MIN 34.8 · USG% 31.3% · TS% 50.8% · ORtg 116.3 · DRtg 90.7 · +/- +17 · Game Score 15.1 | +25.6 |
| 20 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 28.9 · USG% 29.9% · TS% 51.3% · ORtg 95.2 · DRtg 107.8 · +/- -6 · Game Score 13.1 | -12.6 |
Shot chart 111 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 14/24
- Short range 2/2
- Mid-range 9/17
- Three-point 21/68
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 22/74 · 30%
- Layup 7/13 · 54%
- Pull-up jump shot 7/10 · 70%
- Driving layup 2/6 · 33%
- Tip-in layup 4/4 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 11 | 36.7% | 15 | 7 | 46.7% | 15 | 4 | 26.7% | |
| 19 | 7 | 36.8% | 8 | 2 | 25% | 11 | 5 | 45.5% | |
| 17 | 10 | 58.8% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | |
| MNM FG 6/16 · 2P 5/7 · 3P 1/9 | 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 9 | 1 | 11.1% |
| 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 3 | 3 | 100% | 10 | 4 | 40% | |
| 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 4 | 4 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 7 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 46/111 · 2P 25/43 · 3P 21/68 | 111 | 46 | 41.4% | 43 | 25 | 58.1% | 68 | 21 | 30.9% |