PPG
9.5
RPG
4.1
APG
2.9
EFF
12.6
FG%
46.8%
3P%
29.6%
FT%
76.9%
MPG
23:21
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
9.5
RPG
4.1
APG
2.9
#3 on team
SPG
1
#3 on team
BPG
0.1
FG%
46.8
3P%
29.6
FT%
76.9
MPG
23.3
EFF
12.6
TOV
0.5
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 29/62 46.8%
- 2PT
- 21/35 60%
- 3PT
- 8/27 29.6%
- FT
- 10/13 76.9%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 9.5
- Total points
- 76
- Games started
- 5/8
- MPG
- 23.3
Shooting
- FG
- 46.8% · 7.8 att./g
- 3PT
- 29.6% · 3.4 att./g
- 2PT%
- 60%
- FT
- 76.9% · 1.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 29-62
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.1
- Offensive
- 1.9
- Defensive
- 2.3
- Total rebounds
- 33
- APG
- 2.9
- Total assists
- 23
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0.1
- TOV
- 0.5
- Fouls
- 2.1
- Efficiency
- 12.6
- +/-
- +1.9
- Total steals
- 8
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct @
|
L75-84 | 21:34 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W88-74 | 36:05 | 16 | 7 | 4 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W112-81 | 20:20 | 9 | 5 | 5 |
|
16 Oct vs
|
W88-78 | 21:28 | 10 | 7 | 3 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W94-93 | 26:13 | 11 | 2 | 3 |
| 13 Oct vs MNM W 98-73 · FG 6-10 · 3PT 2-4 · FT 2-3 · OR 3 · DR 2 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 0 · EFF 20 | W98-73 | 19:07 | 16 | 5 | 3 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L71-88 | 20:30 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
|
10 Oct @
|
W89-74 | 21:29 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Totals FG 29-62 · 46.8% · 3PT 8-27 · 29.6% · FT 10-13 · 76.9% · OR 15 · DR 18 · STL 8 · BLK 1 · TO 4 · PF 17 · EFF 101 | 186:46 | 76 | 33 | 23 | |
| Averages FG 46.8% · 7.8 att./g · 3PT 29.6% · 3.4 att./g · FT 76.9% · 1.6 att./g · OR 1.9 · DR 2.3 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.1 · TO 0.5 · PF 2.1 · EFF 12.6 | 23:21 | 9.5 | 4.1 | 2.9 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 56.1%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 53.2%
- FG%
- 46.8%
- 3PT%
- 29.6%
- FT%
- 76.9%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.23
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 43.5%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 21%
- AST/TO ratio
- 5.75
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 12.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +1.9
- Minutes / game
- 23.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0.1 · TOV 0.5 | 9.5 | 4.1 | 2.9 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.5 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 0.8 | 14.6 | 6.4 | 4.4 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 8 · BLK 1 · TOV 4 · FGM 29 · FGA 62 · 3PM 8 · 3PA 27 · FTM 10 · FTA 13 | 76 | 33 | 23 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
17%
ORB%
8.5%
DRB%
10.9%
TRB%
9.7%
GmSc
9.1
GmSc best
16.8
+/- per game
+1.9
PPS
1.23
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 5.2 · APG 3.6 · FG% 53.5% | 12.4 | 63.6% | +7.4 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 2.3 · APG 1.7 · FG% 31.6% | 4.7 | 36.8% | -7.3 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 4.8 · APG 3.7 · FG% 49.1% | 11.5 | 58.8% | +9.3 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 2 · APG 0.5 · FG% 33.3% | 3.5 | 38.9% | -20.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 2 of 8 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.5 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 |
| Per 36 min | 14.6 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 17.0%
- TS%
- 56.1%
- eFG%
- 53.2%
- 3PAr
- 0.435
- FTr
- 0.210
- AST%
- 19.0%
- TOV%
- 5.6%
- ORB%
- 8.5%
- DRB%
- 10.9%
- TRB%
- 9.7%
- STL%
- 2.1%
- BLK%
- 0.6%
Impact
- ORtg
- 109.3
- DRtg
- 106.1
- NRtg
- 3.2
- On/off
- -18.4
- +/- per game
- 1.9
- PIE
- 6.7%
- Game Score
- 9.1
Best game · 16.8
16 pts, 5 reb, 3 ast v MNMShot profile
- 2PT
- 21 of 35
- 3PT
- 8 of 27
- FT
- 10 of 13
- Share of team shots on court
- 18.0%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 21.5 · USG% 21.9% · TS% 35.0% · ORtg 118.4 · DRtg 80.5 · +/- +19 · Game Score 4.9 | +37.9 |
| 11 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 20.5 · USG% 10.5% · TS% 20.0% · ORtg 88.8 · DRtg 130.5 · +/- -15 · Game Score 0.9 | -41.7 |
| 13 Oct | MNM W MIN 19.1 · USG% 23.7% · TS% 70.7% · ORtg 120.1 · DRtg 120.1 · +/- 0 · Game Score 16.8 | 0.0 |
| 14 Oct | CEN W MIN 26.2 · USG% 12.2% · TS% 93.5% · ORtg 114.1 · DRtg 112.4 · +/- +1 · Game Score 10.7 | +1.7 |
| 16 Oct | RAY W MIN 21.5 · USG% 21.6% · TS% 53.0% · ORtg 125.5 · DRtg 113.4 · +/- +5 · Game Score 12.5 | +12.1 |
| 18 Oct | HOM W MIN 20.3 · USG% 17.2% · TS% 57.1% · ORtg 118.6 · DRtg 93.5 · +/- +11 · Game Score 11.3 | +25.1 |
| 19 Oct | ARB W MIN 36.1 · USG% 20.3% · TS% 56.3% · ORtg 121.3 · DRtg 91.7 · +/- +20 · Game Score 14.1 | +29.6 |
| 20 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 21.6 · USG% 8.7% · TS% 62.5% · ORtg 54.4 · DRtg 118.6 · +/- -26 · Game Score 1.7 | -64.2 |
Shot chart 62 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 18/23
- Short range 3/5
- Mid-range 0/7
- Three-point 8/27
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 8/33 · 24%
- Layup 14/18 · 78%
- Floating jump shot 3/5 · 60%
- Driving layup 4/4 · 100%
- Tip-in layup 0/1 · 0%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 10 | 3 | 30% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| MNM FG 6/10 · 2P 4/6 · 3P 2/4 | 10 | 6 | 60% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 4 | 4 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 5 | 4 | 80% | 3 | 3 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| TotalFG 29/62 · 2P 21/35 · 3P 8/27 | 62 | 29 | 46.8% | 35 | 21 | 60% | 27 | 8 | 29.6% |