PPG
14.6
RPG
6.4
APG
2.1
EFF
18.5
FG%
56.5%
3P%
28.6%
FT%
73.9%
MPG
24:37
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
14.6
#2 on team
RPG
6.4
#2 on team
APG
2.1
SPG
1.5
#1 on team
BPG
0.4
#2 on team
FG%
56.5
3P%
28.6
FT%
73.9
MPG
24.6
EFF
18.5
TOV
1.1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 48/85 56.5%
- 2PT
- 44/71 62%
- 3PT
- 4/14 28.6%
- FT
- 17/23 73.9%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 14.6
- Total points
- 117
- Games started
- 8/8
- MPG
- 24.6
Shooting
- FG
- 56.5% · 10.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 28.6% · 1.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 62%
- FT
- 73.9% · 2.9 att./g
- Total FGM
- 48-85
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6.4
- Offensive
- 1.9
- Defensive
- 4.5
- Total rebounds
- 51
- APG
- 2.1
- Total assists
- 17
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.5
- BPG
- 0.4
- TOV
- 1.1
- Fouls
- 2.9
- Efficiency
- 18.5
- +/-
- +7.5
- Total steals
- 12
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct @
|
L75-84 | 22:19 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W88-74 | 20:56 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W112-81 | 22:47 | 31 | 8 | 0 |
|
16 Oct vs
|
W88-78 | 20:58 | 8 | 6 | 3 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W94-93 | 25:51 | 7 | 5 | 2 |
| 13 Oct vs MNM W 98-73 · FG 11-18 · 3PT 1-2 · FT 3-4 · OR 4 · DR 7 · STL 1 · BLK 1 · TO 1 · PF 2 · EFF 33 | W98-73 | 27:54 | 26 | 11 | 3 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L71-88 | 26:55 | 11 | 4 | 3 |
|
10 Oct @
|
W89-74 | 29:16 | 17 | 9 | 1 |
| Totals FG 48-85 · 56.5% · 3PT 4-14 · 28.6% · FT 17-23 · 73.9% · OR 15 · DR 36 · STL 12 · BLK 3 · TO 9 · PF 23 · EFF 148 | 196:56 | 117 | 51 | 17 | |
| Averages FG 56.5% · 10.6 att./g · 3PT 28.6% · 1.8 att./g · FT 73.9% · 2.9 att./g · OR 1.9 · DR 4.5 · STL 1.5 · BLK 0.4 · TO 1.1 · PF 2.9 · EFF 18.5 | 24:37 | 14.6 | 6.4 | 2.1 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 61.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 58.8%
- FG%
- 56.5%
- 3PT%
- 28.6%
- FT%
- 73.9%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.38
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 16.5%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 27.1%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.89
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 18.5
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +7.5
- Minutes / game
- 24.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.5 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 1.1 | 14.6 | 6.4 | 2.1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.2 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 1.6 | 21.4 | 9.3 | 3.1 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 12 · BLK 3 · TOV 9 · FGM 48 · FGA 85 · 3PM 4 · 3PA 14 · FTM 17 · FTA 23 | 117 | 51 | 17 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
23.4%
ORB%
8.1%
DRB%
20.7%
TRB%
14.2%
GmSc
12.9
GmSc best
26.9
+/- per game
+7.5
PPS
1.38
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 6.8 · APG 2.6 · FG% 56.1% | 15.8 | 61.7% | +15.2 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 5.7 · APG 1.3 · FG% 57.1% | 12.7 | 61.1% | -5.3 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 7.2 · APG 2.3 · FG% 57.6% | 16 | 63.8% | +16 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 4 · APG 1.5 · FG% 52.6% | 10.5 | 52.8% | -18 |
Clutch
Points
2
1 a game
FG
1/1
100%
FT
0/0
TS%
100%
Clutch plays in 2 of 8 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.6 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 |
| Per 36 min | 21.4 | 9.3 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 |
Rates
- USG%
- 23.4%
- TS%
- 61.5%
- eFG%
- 58.8%
- 3PAr
- 0.165
- FTr
- 0.271
- AST%
- 15.4%
- TOV%
- 8.6%
- ORB%
- 8.1%
- DRB%
- 20.7%
- TRB%
- 14.2%
- STL%
- 3.0%
- BLK%
- 1.7%
Impact
- ORtg
- 112.2
- DRtg
- 97.0
- NRtg
- 15.2
- On/off
- 11.1
- +/- per game
- 7.5
- PIE
- 9.8%
- Game Score
- 12.9
Best game · 26.9
31 pts, 8 reb, 0 ast v HOMShot profile
- 2PT
- 44 of 71
- 3PT
- 4 of 14
- FT
- 17 of 23
- Share of team shots on court
- 23.7%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 1-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 29.3 · USG% 19.3% · TS% 75.9% · ORtg 112.9 · DRtg 81.8 · +/- +20 · Game Score 16.3 | +31.1 |
| 11 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 26.9 · USG% 19.1% · TS% 55.7% · ORtg 94.0 · DRtg 123.5 · +/- -16 · Game Score 8.2 | -29.5 |
| 13 Oct | MNM W MIN 27.9 · USG% 29.8% · TS% 65.8% · ORtg 110.2 · DRtg 72.3 · +/- +22 · Game Score 24.3 | +37.9 |
| 14 Oct | CEN W MIN 25.9 · USG% 15.8% · TS% 51.8% · ORtg 117.0 · DRtg 122.5 · +/- -3 · Game Score 3.9 | -5.5 |
| 16 Oct | RAY W MIN 21.0 · USG% 18.7% · TS% 57.1% · ORtg 136.5 · DRtg 84.7 · +/- +19 · Game Score 7.0 | +51.8 |
| 18 Oct | HOM W MIN 22.8 · USG% 40.9% · TS% 65.6% · ORtg 136.3 · DRtg 66.1 · +/- +35 · Game Score 26.9 | +70.2 |
| 19 Oct | ARB W MIN 20.9 · USG% 15.8% · TS% 50.9% · ORtg 122.8 · DRtg 115.1 · +/- +3 · Game Score 9.0 | +7.7 |
| 20 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 22.3 · USG% 23.0% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 70.8 · DRtg 117.2 · +/- -20 · Game Score 7.8 | -46.4 |
Shot chart 85 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 40/57
- Short range 1/3
- Mid-range 3/11
- Three-point 4/14
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 16/27 · 59%
- Jump shot 5/20 · 25%
- Dunk 16/16 · 100%
- Tip-in layup 4/6 · 67%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/3 · 0%
- Alley-oop 1/3 · 33%
- Reverse layup 1/2 · 50%
- Floating jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Driving layup 1/2 · 50%
- Step-back jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Tip-in dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Fadeaway 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 12 | 57.1% | 17 | 10 | 58.8% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 19 | 10 | 52.6% | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| MNM FG 11/18 · 2P 10/16 · 3P 1/2 | 18 | 11 | 61.1% | 16 | 10 | 62.5% | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 5 | 3 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 48/85 · 2P 44/71 · 3P 4/14 | 85 | 48 | 56.5% | 71 | 44 | 62% | 14 | 4 | 28.6% |