PPG
2.0
RPG
1.1
APG
0.8
EFF
2.6
FG%
40%
3P%
33.3%
FT%
50%
MPG
7:49
Per game over 8 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
8
PPG
2
RPG
1.1
APG
0.8
SPG
0.1
BPG
0
FG%
40
3P%
33.3
FT%
50
MPG
7.8
EFF
2.6
TOV
0.1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 6/15 40%
- 2PT
- 3/6 50%
- 3PT
- 3/9 33.3%
- FT
- 1/2 50%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 8 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 2
- Total points
- 16
- Games started
- 1/8
- MPG
- 7.8
Shooting
- FG
- 40% · 1.9 att./g
- 3PT
- 33.3% · 1.1 att./g
- 2PT%
- 50%
- FT
- 50% · 0.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 6-15
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.1
- Offensive
- 0.4
- Defensive
- 0.8
- Total rebounds
- 9
- APG
- 0.8
- Total assists
- 6
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.1
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.1
- Fouls
- 0.9
- Efficiency
- 2.6
- +/-
- -0.5
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
20 Oct @
|
L75-84 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
19 Oct vs
|
W88-74 | 3:25 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W112-81 | 16:34 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
|
16 Oct vs
|
W88-78 | 6:34 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W94-93 | 13:31 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Oct vs MNM W 98-73 · FG 3-5 · 3PT 2-3 · FT 0-0 · OR 1 · DR 3 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 3 · EFF 11 | W98-73 | 18:23 | 8 | 4 | 1 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L71-88 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
10 Oct @
|
W89-74 | 4:05 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Totals FG 6-15 · 40.0% · 3PT 3-9 · 33.3% · FT 1-2 · 50.0% · OR 3 · DR 6 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 7 · EFF 21 | 62:32 | 16 | 9 | 6 | |
| Averages FG 40.0% · 1.9 att./g · 3PT 33.3% · 1.1 att./g · FT 50.0% · 0.3 att./g · OR 0.4 · DR 0.8 · STL 0.1 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.1 · PF 0.9 · EFF 2.6 | 7:49 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 50.4%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 50%
- FG%
- 40%
- 3PT%
- 33.3%
- FT%
- 50%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.07
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 60%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 13.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 6
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 2.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -0.5
- Minutes / game
- 7.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.1 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.1 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.6 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.6 | 9.2 | 5.2 | 3.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 1 · FGM 6 · FGA 15 · 3PM 3 · 3PA 9 · FTM 1 · FTA 2 | 16 | 9 | 6 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
11.9%
ORB%
5.5%
DRB%
10.5%
TRB%
8.1%
GmSc
1.6
GmSc best
6.8
+/- per game
-0.5
PPS
1.07
Shares use the 8 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 5 · RPG 1.8 · APG 1.2 · FG% 42.9% | 3.2 | 53.8% | +1.8 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% 0% | 0 | 0% | -4.3 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 1.5 · APG 1 · FG% 40% | 2.7 | 50.4% | -0.7 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 2 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 |
| Per 36 min | 9.2 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 |
Rates
- USG%
- 11.9%
- TS%
- 50.4%
- eFG%
- 50.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.600
- FTr
- 0.133
- AST%
- 12.7%
- TOV%
- 5.9%
- ORB%
- 5.5%
- DRB%
- 10.5%
- TRB%
- 8.1%
- STL%
- 0.8%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 109.7
- DRtg
- 111.3
- NRtg
- -1.6
- On/off
- -28.9
- +/- per game
- -0.7
- PIE
- 1.8%
- Game Score
- 2.1
Best game · 6.8
8 pts, 4 reb, 1 ast v MNMShot profile
- 2PT
- 3 of 6
- 3PT
- 3 of 9
- FT
- 1 of 2
- Share of team shots on court
- 14.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 2
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | @ SEB W MIN 4.1 · USG% 10.5% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 72.1 · DRtg 204.3 · +/- -13 · Game Score -0.7 | -132.2 |
| 13 Oct | MNM W MIN 18.4 · USG% 10.9% · TS% 80.0% · ORtg 110.5 · DRtg 80.1 · +/- +11 · Game Score 6.8 | +30.4 |
| 14 Oct | CEN W MIN 13.5 · USG% 6.5% · TS% 106.4% · ORtg 103.1 · DRtg 133.7 · +/- -8 · Game Score 4.2 | -30.6 |
| 16 Oct | RAY W MIN 6.6 · USG% 22.4% · TS% 33.3% · ORtg 84.6 · DRtg 84.6 · +/- 0 · Game Score 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 18 Oct | HOM W MIN 16.6 · USG% 14.3% · TS% 20.0% · ORtg 134.6 · DRtg 98.9 · +/- +13 · Game Score 1.6 | +35.7 |
| 19 Oct | ARB W MIN 3.4 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg 84.2 · DRtg 202.0 · +/- -7 · Game Score 0.3 | -117.8 |
Shot chart 15 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 2/4
- Short range 1/2
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 3/9
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 3/9 · 33%
- Tip-in layup 1/2 · 50%
- Layup 1/2 · 50%
- Floating jump shot 1/2 · 50%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNM FG 3/5 · 2P 1/2 · 3P 2/3 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% |
| 5 | 1 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| TotalFG 6/15 · 2P 3/6 · 3P 3/9 | 15 | 6 | 40% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 9 | 3 | 33.3% |