PPG
24.8
RPG
15.0
APG
2.4
EFF
29.4
FG%
45%
3P%
23.8%
FT%
69%
MPG
39:07
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
24.8
#1 on team
RPG
15
#1 on team
APG
2.4
#3 on team
SPG
1.2
#2 on team
BPG
2
#1 on team
FG%
45
3P%
23.8
FT%
69
MPG
39.1
EFF
29.4
TOV
2.4
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 45/100 45%
- 2PT
- 40/79 50.6%
- 3PT
- 5/21 23.8%
- FT
- 29/42 69%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 24.8
- Total points
- 124
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 39.1
Shooting
- FG
- 45% · 20.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 23.8% · 4.2 att./g
- 2PT%
- 50.6%
- FT
- 69% · 8.4 att./g
- Total FGM
- 45-100
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 15
- Offensive
- 2.4
- Defensive
- 12.6
- Total rebounds
- 75
- APG
- 2.4
- Total assists
- 12
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.2
- BPG
- 2
- TOV
- 2.4
- Fouls
- 2
- Efficiency
- 29.4
- +/-
- -18.2
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 10
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16 Oct vs
|
L62-88 | 39:46 | 8 | 5 | 3 |
| 14 Oct vs MNM L 88-101 · FG 10-19 · 3PT 2-4 · FT 13-17 · OR 4 · DR 12 · STL 2 · BLK 1 · TO 3 · PF 3 · EFF 41 | L88-101 | 38:53 | 35 | 16 | 3 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L80-88 | 40:00 | 22 | 16 | 1 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L82-103 | 36:57 | 33 | 17 | 1 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
L74-89 | 40:00 | 26 | 21 | 4 |
| Totals FG 45-100 · 45.0% · 3PT 5-21 · 23.8% · FT 29-42 · 69.0% · OR 12 · DR 63 · STL 6 · BLK 10 · TO 12 · PF 10 · EFF 147 | 195:36 | 124 | 75 | 12 | |
| Averages FG 45.0% · 20.0 att./g · 3PT 23.8% · 4.2 att./g · FT 69.0% · 8.4 att./g · OR 2.4 · DR 12.6 · STL 1.2 · BLK 2.0 · TO 2.4 · PF 2.0 · EFF 29.4 | 39:07 | 24.8 | 15.0 | 2.4 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 52.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 47.5%
- FG%
- 45%
- 3PT%
- 23.8%
- FT%
- 69%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.24
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 21%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 42%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 29.4
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -18.2
- Minutes / game
- 39.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.2 · BLK 2 · TOV 2.4 | 24.8 | 15 | 2.4 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.1 · BLK 1.8 · TOV 2.2 | 22.8 | 13.8 | 2.2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 10 · TOV 12 · FGM 45 · FGA 100 · 3PM 5 · 3PA 21 · FTM 29 · FTA 42 | 124 | 75 | 12 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
29%
ORB%
6.2%
DRB%
36.4%
TRB%
20.5%
GmSc
19.9
GmSc best
31.1
+/- per game
-18.2
PPS
1.24
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 14 · APG 3.3 · FG% 41.5% | 23 | 51.8% | -19.7 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 16.5 · APG 1 · FG% 48.9% | 27.5 | 53% | -16 |
| LossesGP 5 · RPG 15 · APG 2.4 · FG% 45% | 24.8 | 52.3% | -18.2 |
Clutch
Points
3
3 a game
FG
1/1
100%
FT
1/1
TS%
104.2%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 4
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 4
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 4
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 24.8 | 15.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| Per 36 min | 22.8 | 13.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
Rates
- USG%
- 29.0%
- TS%
- 52.3%
- eFG%
- 47.5%
- 3PAr
- 0.210
- FTr
- 0.420
- AST%
- 12.4%
- TOV%
- 9.2%
- ORB%
- 6.2%
- DRB%
- 36.4%
- TRB%
- 20.4%
- STL%
- 1.5%
- BLK%
- 5.3%
Impact
- ORtg
- 92.9
- DRtg
- 115.4
- NRtg
- -22.5
- On/off
- Needs play-by-play
- +/- per game
- -18.2
- PIE
- 15.2%
- Game Score
- 19.9
Best game · 31.1
35 pts, 16 reb, 3 ast v MNMShot profile
- 2PT
- 40 of 79
- 3PT
- 5 of 21
- FT
- 29 of 42
- Share of team shots on court
- 29.9%
Clutch
- PTS
- 3
- FG
- 1-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 1-1
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | AHL L MIN 40.0 · USG% 31.4% · TS% 49.2% · ORtg 85.4 · DRtg 102.7 · +/- -15 · Game Score 22.0 | -17.3 |
| 11 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 37.0 · USG% 33.4% · TS% 59.7% · ORtg 100.3 · DRtg 131.9 · +/- -24 · Game Score 25.2 | -31.6 |
| 12 Oct | @ RAY L MIN 40.0 · USG% 29.8% · TS% 45.5% · ORtg 104.7 · DRtg 115.2 · +/- -8 · Game Score 15.6 | -10.5 |
| 14 Oct | MNM L MIN 38.9 · USG% 32.0% · TS% 66.1% · ORtg 108.8 · DRtg 129.5 · +/- -16 · Game Score 31.1 | -20.7 |
| 16 Oct | SAG L MIN 39.8 · USG% 18.0% · TS% 29.1% · ORtg 69.2 · DRtg 101.5 · +/- -28 · Game Score 5.6 | -32.3 |
Shot chart 100 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 30/54
- Short range 4/6
- Mid-range 6/19
- Three-point 5/21
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 14/34 · 41%
- Jump shot 8/33 · 24%
- Turnaround jump shot 4/6 · 67%
- Tip-in layup 3/6 · 50%
- Driving layup 5/6 · 83%
- Dunk 5/5 · 100%
- Reverse layup 3/3 · 100%
- Fadeaway 2/3 · 67%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Step-back jump shot 0/2 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 14 | 56% | 20 | 12 | 60% | 5 | 2 | 40% | |
| 22 | 9 | 40.9% | 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 5 | 0 | 0% | |
| 22 | 9 | 40.9% | 18 | 8 | 44.4% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| MNM FG 10/19 · 2P 8/15 · 3P 2/4 | 19 | 10 | 52.6% | 15 | 8 | 53.3% | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| 12 | 3 | 25% | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 45/100 · 2P 40/79 · 3P 5/21 | 100 | 45 | 45% | 79 | 40 | 50.6% | 21 | 5 | 23.8% |