PPG
3.4
RPG
2.2
APG
0.6
EFF
4.4
FG%
43.8%
3P%
0%
FT%
100%
MPG
12:26
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
3.4
RPG
2.2
APG
0.6
SPG
0.4
BPG
0.2
#2 on team
FG%
43.8
3P%
0
FT%
100
MPG
12.4
EFF
4.4
TOV
0.6
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 7/16 43.8%
- 2PT
- 7/13 53.8%
- 3PT
- 0/3 0%
- FT
- 3/3 100%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 3.4
- Total points
- 17
- Games started
- 0/5
- MPG
- 12.4
Shooting
- FG
- 43.8% · 3.2 att./g
- 3PT
- 0% · 0.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 53.8%
- FT
- 100% · 0.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 7-16
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.2
- Offensive
- 0.6
- Defensive
- 1.6
- Total rebounds
- 11
- APG
- 0.6
- Total assists
- 3
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.4
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 0.6
- Fouls
- 2.2
- Efficiency
- 4.4
- +/-
- -0.8
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16 Oct vs
|
L62-88 | 11:59 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 14 Oct vs MNM L 88-101 · FG 0-0 · 3PT 0-0 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 2 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 2 · EFF 2 | L88-101 | 3:43 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L80-88 | 20:41 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L82-103 | 9:57 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
L74-89 | 15:51 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Totals FG 7-16 · 43.8% · 3PT 0-3 · 0.0% · FT 3-3 · 100.0% · OR 3 · DR 8 · STL 2 · BLK 1 · TO 3 · PF 11 · EFF 22 | 62:11 | 17 | 11 | 3 | |
| Averages FG 43.8% · 3.2 att./g · 3PT 0.0% · 0.6 att./g · FT 100.0% · 0.6 att./g · OR 0.6 · DR 1.6 · STL 0.4 · BLK 0.2 · TO 0.6 · PF 2.2 · EFF 4.4 | 12:26 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 49.1%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 43.8%
- FG%
- 43.8%
- 3PT%
- 0%
- FT%
- 100%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.06
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 18.8%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 18.8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 4.4
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -0.8
- Minutes / game
- 12.4
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.4 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 0.6 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.2 · BLK 0.6 · TOV 1.7 | 9.8 | 6.4 | 1.7 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 1 · TOV 3 · FGM 7 · FGA 16 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 3 · FTM 3 · FTA 3 | 17 | 11 | 3 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
14.2%
ORB%
4.9%
DRB%
14.5%
TRB%
9.4%
GmSc
2.1
GmSc best
9.1
+/- per game
-0.8
PPS
1.06
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 1.3 · APG 0.7 · FG% 28.6% | 2 | 38.1% | -3.7 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 3.5 · APG 0.5 · FG% 55.6% | 5.5 | 58.3% | +3.5 |
| LossesGP 5 · RPG 2.2 · APG 0.6 · FG% 43.8% | 3.4 | 49.1% | -0.8 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| Per 36 min | 9.8 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 14.2%
- TS%
- 49.1%
- eFG%
- 43.8%
- 3PAr
- 0.188
- FTr
- 0.188
- AST%
- 7.9%
- TOV%
- 14.8%
- ORB%
- 4.9%
- DRB%
- 14.5%
- TRB%
- 9.4%
- STL%
- 1.6%
- BLK%
- 1.7%
Impact
- ORtg
- 96.9
- DRtg
- 99.2
- NRtg
- -2.3
- On/off
- 26.2
- +/- per game
- -0.8
- PIE
- 2.3%
- Game Score
- 2.1
Best game · 9.1
9 pts, 4 reb, 1 ast v RAYShot profile
- 2PT
- 7 of 13
- 3PT
- 0 of 3
- FT
- 3 of 3
- Share of team shots on court
- 15.7%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | AHL L MIN 15.9 · USG% 20.8% · TS% 16.7% · ORtg 86.5 · DRtg 89.4 · +/- -2 · Game Score -3.8 | -2.9 |
| 11 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 10.0 · USG% 12.6% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 119.2 · DRtg 100.1 · +/- +4 · Game Score 1.1 | +19.1 |
| 12 Oct | @ RAY L MIN 20.7 · USG% 17.0% · TS% 60.5% · ORtg 97.9 · DRtg 90.4 · +/- +3 · Game Score 9.1 | +7.5 |
| 14 Oct | MNM L MIN 3.7 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg 96.9 · DRtg 109.0 · +/- -1 · Game Score -0.2 | -12.1 |
| 16 Oct | SAG L MIN 12.0 · USG% 7.1% · TS% 106.4% · ORtg 91.2 · DRtg 121.6 · +/- -8 · Game Score 4.3 | -30.4 |
Shot chart 16 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 5/7
- Short range 0/1
- Mid-range 2/5
- Three-point 0/3
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 2/8 · 25%
- Layup 4/6 · 67%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Tip-in layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 5 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 7/16 · 2P 7/13 · 3P 0/3 | 16 | 7 | 43.8% | 13 | 7 | 53.8% | 3 | 0 | 0% |