PPG
9.2
RPG
2.6
APG
3.8
EFF
9.8
FG%
41.5%
3P%
38.5%
FT%
77.8%
MPG
33:13
Per game over 5 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
5
PPG
9.2
#3 on team
RPG
2.6
APG
3.8
#1 on team
SPG
2
#1 on team
BPG
0.2
#3 on team
FG%
41.5
3P%
38.5
FT%
77.8
MPG
33.2
EFF
9.8
TOV
2.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 17/41 41.5%
- 2PT
- 12/28 42.9%
- 3PT
- 5/13 38.5%
- FT
- 7/9 77.8%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 5 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 9.2
- Total points
- 46
- Games started
- 5/5
- MPG
- 33.2
Shooting
- FG
- 41.5% · 8.2 att./g
- 3PT
- 38.5% · 2.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 42.9%
- FT
- 77.8% · 1.8 att./g
- Total FGM
- 17-41
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 2.6
- Offensive
- 1
- Defensive
- 1.6
- Total rebounds
- 13
- APG
- 3.8
- Total assists
- 19
Defense & other
- SPG
- 2
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 2.8
- Fouls
- 2.6
- Efficiency
- 9.8
- +/-
- -12.4
- Total steals
- 10
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
16 Oct vs
|
L62-88 | 30:56 | 17 | 4 | 2 |
| 14 Oct vs MNM L 88-101 · FG 3-10 · 3PT 0-1 · FT 0-0 · OR 3 · DR 2 · STL 2 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 1 · EFF 12 | L88-101 | 36:44 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L80-88 | 35:21 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
|
11 Oct @
|
L82-103 | 36:52 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
L74-89 | 26:10 | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Totals FG 17-41 · 41.5% · 3PT 5-13 · 38.5% · FT 7-9 · 77.8% · OR 5 · DR 8 · STL 10 · BLK 1 · TO 14 · PF 13 · EFF 49 | 166:03 | 46 | 13 | 19 | |
| Averages FG 41.5% · 8.2 att./g · 3PT 38.5% · 2.6 att./g · FT 77.8% · 1.8 att./g · OR 1.0 · DR 1.6 · STL 2.0 · BLK 0.2 · TO 2.8 · PF 2.6 · EFF 9.8 | 33:13 | 9.2 | 2.6 | 3.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 51.2%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 47.6%
- FG%
- 41.5%
- 3PT%
- 38.5%
- FT%
- 77.8%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.12
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 31.7%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 22%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.36
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 9.8
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -12.4
- Minutes / game
- 33.2
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 2 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 2.8 | 9.2 | 2.6 | 3.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.2 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 3 | 10 | 2.8 | 4.1 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 gamesSTL 10 · BLK 1 · TOV 14 · FGM 17 · FGA 41 · 3PM 5 · 3PA 13 · FTM 7 · FTA 9 | 46 | 13 | 19 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
15.4%
ORB%
3%
DRB%
5.4%
TRB%
4.2%
GmSc
6.8
GmSc best
11.6
+/- per game
-12.4
PPS
1.12
Shares use the 5 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 3.3 · APG 3.3 · FG% 48.4% | 11.3 | 54.1% | -12 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 1.5 · APG 4.5 · FG% 20% | 6 | 44.4% | -13 |
| LossesGP 5 · RPG 2.6 · APG 3.8 · FG% 41.5% | 9.2 | 51.2% | -12.4 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 5 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.2 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.8 |
| Per 36 min | 10.0 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 15.4%
- TS%
- 51.2%
- eFG%
- 47.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.317
- FTr
- 0.220
- AST%
- 18.4%
- TOV%
- 23.7%
- ORB%
- 3.0%
- DRB%
- 5.4%
- TRB%
- 4.2%
- STL%
- 2.9%
- BLK%
- 0.6%
Impact
- ORtg
- 97.6
- DRtg
- 116.6
- NRtg
- -19.0
- On/off
- 6.8
- +/- per game
- -12.4
- PIE
- 5.1%
- Game Score
- 6.8
Best game · 11.6
17 pts, 4 reb, 2 ast v SAGShot profile
- 2PT
- 12 of 28
- 3PT
- 5 of 13
- FT
- 7 of 9
- Share of team shots on court
- 14.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | AHL L MIN 26.2 · USG% 15.8% · TS% 68.8% · ORtg 93.3 · DRtg 111.3 · +/- -10 · Game Score 4.4 | -18.0 |
| 11 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 36.9 · USG% 14.4% · TS% 34.2% · ORtg 91.2 · DRtg 122.0 · +/- -21 · Game Score 5.5 | -30.8 |
| 12 Oct | @ RAY L MIN 35.4 · USG% 10.4% · TS% 63.0% · ORtg 108.5 · DRtg 116.0 · +/- -5 · Game Score 4.1 | -7.5 |
| 14 Oct | MNM L MIN 36.7 · USG% 12.6% · TS% 30.0% · ORtg 112.7 · DRtg 128.0 · +/- -11 · Game Score 8.4 | -15.3 |
| 16 Oct | SAG L MIN 30.9 · USG% 25.7% · TS% 63.2% · ORtg 81.7 · DRtg 103.6 · +/- -15 · Game Score 11.6 | -21.9 |
Shot chart 41 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 10/22
- Short range 0/1
- Mid-range 2/5
- Three-point 5/13
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 7/17 · 41%
- Layup 5/14 · 36%
- Tip-in layup 0/3 · 0%
- Dunk 2/2 · 100%
- Driving layup 2/2 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Floating jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 10 | 7 | 70% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| MNM FG 3/10 · 2P 3/9 · 3P 0/1 | 10 | 3 | 30% | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 1 | 0 | 0% |
| 8 | 4 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 5 | 3 | 60% | |
| 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| TotalFG 17/41 · 2P 12/28 · 3P 5/13 | 41 | 17 | 41.5% | 28 | 12 | 42.9% | 13 | 5 | 38.5% |