PPG
22.3
RPG
9.5
APG
1.0
EFF
24.7
FG%
54.7%
3P%
34.9%
FT%
71.4%
MPG
38:17
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
22.3
#2 on team
RPG
9.5
#1 on team
APG
1
SPG
1.3
#1 on team
BPG
0.5
#1 on team
FG%
54.7
3P%
34.9
FT%
71.4
MPG
38.3
EFF
24.7
TOV
1.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 52/95 54.7%
- 2PT
- 37/52 71.2%
- 3PT
- 15/43 34.9%
- FT
- 15/21 71.4%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 22.3
- Total points
- 134
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 38.3
Shooting
- FG
- 54.7% · 15.8 att./g
- 3PT
- 34.9% · 7.2 att./g
- 2PT%
- 71.2%
- FT
- 71.4% · 3.5 att./g
- Total FGM
- 52-95
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 9.5
- Offensive
- 2.3
- Defensive
- 7.2
- Total rebounds
- 57
- APG
- 1
- Total assists
- 6
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.3
- BPG
- 0.5
- TOV
- 1.8
- Fouls
- 2.8
- Efficiency
- 24.7
- +/-
- -4.7
- Total steals
- 8
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct vs
|
L79-88 | 40:00 | 18 | 8 | 1 |
|
16 Oct @
|
L78-88 | 40:00 | 25 | 7 | 2 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
L87-94 | 39:12 | 27 | 12 | 0 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W88-80 | 40:00 | 24 | 10 | 1 |
| 11 Oct vs MNM W 92-87 · FG 11-22 · 3PT 1-8 · FT 4-5 · OR 3 · DR 11 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 2 · EFF 31 | W92-87 | 40:00 | 27 | 14 | 2 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L78-112 | 30:31 | 13 | 6 | 0 |
| Totals FG 52-95 · 54.7% · 3PT 15-43 · 34.9% · FT 15-21 · 71.4% · OR 14 · DR 43 · STL 8 · BLK 3 · TO 11 · PF 17 · EFF 148 | 229:43 | 134 | 57 | 6 | |
| Averages FG 54.7% · 15.8 att./g · 3PT 34.9% · 7.2 att./g · FT 71.4% · 3.5 att./g · OR 2.3 · DR 7.2 · STL 1.3 · BLK 0.5 · TO 1.8 · PF 2.8 · EFF 24.7 | 38:17 | 22.3 | 9.5 | 1.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 64.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 62.6%
- FG%
- 54.7%
- 3PT%
- 34.9%
- FT%
- 71.4%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.41
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 45.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 22.1%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.55
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 24.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -4.7
- Minutes / game
- 38.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.3 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 1.8 | 22.3 | 9.5 | 1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.3 · BLK 0.5 · TOV 1.7 | 21 | 8.9 | 0.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 8 · BLK 3 · TOV 11 · FGM 52 · FGA 95 · 3PM 15 · 3PA 43 · FTM 15 · FTA 21 | 134 | 57 | 6 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
23.7%
ORB%
6.9%
DRB%
22.8%
TRB%
14.5%
GmSc
17.5
GmSc best
22.7
+/- per game
-4.7
PPS
1.41
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 11 · APG 1 · FG% 57.4% | 24 | 64.7% | +0 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 6.5 · APG 1 · FG% 48.1% | 19 | 63.2% | -14 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 12 · APG 1.5 · FG% 51.3% | 25.5 | 59.4% | +6.5 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 8.3 · APG 0.8 · FG% 57.1% | 20.8 | 67.7% | -10.3 |
Clutch
Points
4
1 a game
FG
2/3
66.7%
FT
0/0
TS%
66.7%
Clutch plays in 4 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row6 now · best 6
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 4
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 3
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 22.3 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 |
| Per 36 min | 21.0 | 8.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 23.7%
- TS%
- 64.3%
- eFG%
- 62.6%
- 3PAr
- 0.453
- FTr
- 0.221
- AST%
- 5.8%
- TOV%
- 9.5%
- ORB%
- 6.9%
- DRB%
- 22.8%
- TRB%
- 14.5%
- STL%
- 1.8%
- BLK%
- 1.3%
Impact
- ORtg
- 110.5
- DRtg
- 116.9
- NRtg
- -6.4
- On/off
- 105.1
- +/- per game
- -4.7
- PIE
- 12.7%
- Game Score
- 17.5
Best game · 22.7
25 pts, 7 reb, 2 ast v AHLShot profile
- 2PT
- 37 of 52
- 3PT
- 15 of 43
- FT
- 15 of 21
- Share of team shots on court
- 25.5%
Clutch
- PTS
- 4
- FG
- 2-3
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 3
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 2
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 4
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 30.5 · USG% 24.0% · TS% 42.8% · ORtg 101.8 · DRtg 130.4 · +/- -18 · Game Score 7.7 | -28.6 |
| 11 Oct | MNM W MIN 40.0 · USG% 28.0% · TS% 55.8% · ORtg 110.6 · DRtg 104.5 · +/- +5 · Game Score 21.6 | +6.1 |
| 12 Oct | SEB W MIN 40.0 · USG% 26.4% · TS% 64.0% · ORtg 115.2 · DRtg 104.7 · +/- +8 · Game Score 16.6 | +10.5 |
| 14 Oct | SAG L MIN 39.2 · USG% 24.9% · TS% 79.4% · ORtg 117.5 · DRtg 122.9 · +/- -4 · Game Score 20.7 | -5.4 |
| 16 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 40.0 · USG% 21.1% · TS% 84.0% · ORtg 108.1 · DRtg 121.9 · +/- -10 · Game Score 22.7 | -13.8 |
| 18 Oct | ARB L MIN 40.0 · USG% 17.8% · TS% 63.4% · ORtg 108.6 · DRtg 120.9 · +/- -9 · Game Score 15.8 | -12.3 |
Shot chart 95 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 26/30
- Short range 5/6
- Mid-range 6/16
- Three-point 15/43
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 20/53 · 38%
- Layup 16/19 · 84%
- Tip-in layup 8/9 · 89%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Floating jump shot 3/3 · 100%
- Step-back jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Hookshot 1/2 · 50%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Fadeaway 0/1 · 0%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNM FG 11/22 · 2P 10/14 · 3P 1/8 | 22 | 11 | 50% | 14 | 10 | 71.4% | 8 | 1 | 12.5% |
| 17 | 9 | 52.9% | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | |
| 17 | 12 | 70.6% | 11 | 9 | 81.8% | 6 | 3 | 50% | |
| 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 4 | 4 | 100% | 10 | 5 | 50% | |
| 13 | 4 | 30.8% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 12 | 7 | 58.3% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| TotalFG 52/95 · 2P 37/52 · 3P 15/43 | 95 | 52 | 54.7% | 52 | 37 | 71.2% | 43 | 15 | 34.9% |