PPG
1.2
RPG
6.2
APG
1.2
EFF
5.5
FG%
23.1%
3P%
–
FT%
20%
MPG
23:20
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
1.2
RPG
6.2
#3 on team
APG
1.2
#3 on team
SPG
0.2
BPG
0.2
#3 on team
FG%
23.1
3P%
–
FT%
20
MPG
23.3
EFF
5.5
TOV
1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 3/13 23.1%
- 2PT
- 3/13 23.1%
- 3PT
- 0/0 –
- FT
- 1/5 20%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1.2
- Total points
- 7
- Games started
- 6/6
- MPG
- 23.3
Shooting
- FG
- 23.1% · 2.2 att./g
- 3PT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 23.1%
- FT
- 20% · 0.8 att./g
- Total FGM
- 3-13
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 6.2
- Offensive
- 2.3
- Defensive
- 3.8
- Total rebounds
- 37
- APG
- 1.2
- Total assists
- 7
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.2
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 1
- Fouls
- 3
- Efficiency
- 5.5
- +/-
- -6.3
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct vs
|
L79-88 | 19:39 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
|
16 Oct @
|
L78-88 | 34:19 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
L87-94 | 15:06 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W88-80 | 32:53 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| 11 Oct vs MNM W 92-87 · FG 0-1 · 3PT 0-0 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 0 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 3 · EFF -1 | W92-87 | 9:09 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L78-112 | 28:51 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Totals FG 3-13 · 23.1% · 3PT 0-0 · FT 1-5 · 20.0% · OR 14 · DR 23 · STL 1 · BLK 1 · TO 6 · PF 18 · EFF 33 | 139:57 | 7 | 37 | 7 | |
| Averages FG 23.1% · 2.2 att./g · 3PT – · FT 20.0% · 0.8 att./g · OR 2.3 · DR 3.8 · STL 0.2 · BLK 0.2 · TO 1.0 · PF 3.0 · EFF 5.5 | 23:20 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 1.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 23%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 23.1%
- FG%
- 23.1%
- 3PT%
- –
- FT%
- 20%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.54
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 0%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 38.5%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.17
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 5.5
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -6.3
- Minutes / game
- 23.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.2 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 1 | 1.2 | 6.2 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.3 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 1.5 | 1.8 | 9.5 | 1.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 1 · TOV 6 · FGM 3 · FGA 13 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 0 · FTM 1 · FTA 5 | 7 | 37 | 7 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
7.2%
ORB%
11.3%
DRB%
20%
TRB%
15.5%
GmSc
1.3
GmSc best
4
+/- per game
-6.3
PPS
0.54
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 5.8 · APG 1.3 · FG% 25% | 0.5 | 22.5% | +1 |
| AwayGP 2 · RPG 7 · APG 1 · FG% 22.2% | 2.5 | 23.2% | -21 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 5.5 · APG 0.5 · FG% 0% | 0 | 0% | +2 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 6.5 · APG 1.5 · FG% 30% | 1.8 | 28.7% | -10.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 4 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.2 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.0 |
| Per 36 min | 1.8 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.5 |
Rates
- USG%
- 7.2%
- TS%
- 23.0%
- eFG%
- 23.1%
- 3PAr
- 0.000
- FTr
- 0.385
- AST%
- 7.6%
- TOV%
- 28.3%
- ORB%
- 11.3%
- DRB%
- 20.0%
- TRB%
- 15.5%
- STL%
- 0.4%
- BLK%
- 0.7%
Impact
- ORtg
- 108.4
- DRtg
- 123.9
- NRtg
- -15.5
- On/off
- -12.0
- +/- per game
- -6.3
- PIE
- 2.8%
- Game Score
- 1.3
Best game · 4.0
2 pts, 8 reb, 3 ast v ARBShot profile
- 2PT
- 3 of 13
- 3PT
- 0 of 0
- FT
- 1 of 5
- Share of team shots on court
- 5.7%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 4
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 28.9 · USG% 9.2% · TS% 10.2% · ORtg 86.6 · DRtg 154.0 · +/- -35 · Game Score 0.7 | -67.4 |
| 11 Oct | MNM W MIN 9.2 · USG% 4.9% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 102.4 · DRtg 138.2 · +/- -7 · Game Score -1.9 | -35.8 |
| 12 Oct | SEB W MIN 32.9 · USG% 5.9% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 120.3 · DRtg 105.9 · +/- +11 · Game Score 0.6 | +14.4 |
| 14 Oct | SAG L MIN 15.1 · USG% 0.0% · TS% – · ORtg 117.3 · DRtg 113.6 · +/- +1 · Game Score 1.1 | +3.7 |
| 16 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 34.3 · USG% 10.0% · TS% 34.0% · ORtg 110.5 · DRtg 122.0 · +/- -7 · Game Score 3.1 | -11.5 |
| 18 Oct | ARB L MIN 19.7 · USG% 8.2% · TS% 69.4% · ORtg 112.1 · DRtg 114.9 · +/- -1 · Game Score 4.0 | -2.8 |
Shot chart 13 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 3/11
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/2
- Three-point 0/0
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 1/6 · 17%
- Tip-in layup 0/2 · 0%
- Jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Reverse layup 0/1 · 0%
- Dunk 1/1 · 100%
- Alley-oop dunk 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| MNM FG 0/1 · 2P 0/1 · 3P 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 3/13 · 2P 3/13 · 3P 0/0 | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | 0 | 0 | 0% |