PPG
1.6
RPG
0.3
APG
0.1
EFF
1.4
FG%
55.6%
3P%
50%
FT%
–
MPG
2:43
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
1.6
RPG
0.3
APG
0.1
SPG
0
BPG
0
FG%
55.6
3P%
50
FT%
–
MPG
2.7
EFF
1.4
TOV
0
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 5/9 55.6%
- 2PT
- 4/7 57.1%
- 3PT
- 1/2 50%
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1.6
- Total points
- 11
- Games started
- 0/7
- MPG
- 2.7
Shooting
- FG
- 55.6% · 1.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 50% · 0.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 57.1%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 5-9
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 0.3
- Offensive
- 0.3
- Defensive
- 0
- Total rebounds
- 2
- APG
- 0.1
- Total assists
- 1
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Fouls
- 0.7
- Efficiency
- 1.4
- +/-
- +1.7
- Total steals
- 0
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L84-100 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W93-84 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Oct vs MNM W 114-71 · FG 1-1 · 3PT 0-0 · FT 0-0 · OR 0 · DR 0 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 2 · EFF 2 | W114-71 | 4:41 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L93-94 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L80-81 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W103-82 | 3:03 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W112-78 | 11:14 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Totals FG 5-9 · 55.6% · 3PT 1-2 · 50.0% · FT 0-0 · OR 2 · DR 0 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 0 · PF 5 · EFF 10 | 18:58 | 11 | 2 | 1 | |
| Averages FG 55.6% · 1.3 att./g · 3PT 50.0% · 0.3 att./g · FT – · OR 0.3 · DR 0.0 · STL 0.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.0 · PF 0.7 · EFF 1.4 | 2:43 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 61.1%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 61.1%
- FG%
- 55.6%
- 3PT%
- 50%
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.22
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 22.2%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- –
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 1.4
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +1.7
- Minutes / game
- 2.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 | 20.9 | 3.8 | 1.9 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 0 · BLK 0 · TOV 0 · FGM 5 · FGA 9 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 2 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
19.9%
ORB%
11.9%
DRB%
0%
TRB%
5.5%
GmSc
1
GmSc best
5.2
+/- per game
+1.7
PPS
1.22
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 0.5 · APG 0.3 · FG% 55.6% | 2.8 | 61.1% | +3 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 0.5 · APG 0.3 · FG% 55.6% | 2.8 | 61.1% | +3 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Per 36 min | 20.9 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 19.9%
- TS%
- 61.1%
- eFG%
- 61.1%
- 3PAr
- 0.222
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 6.8%
- TOV%
- 0.0%
- ORB%
- 11.9%
- DRB%
- 0.0%
- TRB%
- 5.5%
- STL%
- 0.0%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 133.7
- DRtg
- 100.9
- NRtg
- 32.8
- On/off
- -9.3
- +/- per game
- 4.0
- PIE
- 1.5%
- Game Score
- 2.3
Best game · 5.2
9 pts, 1 reb, 0 ast v RAYShot profile
- 2PT
- 4 of 7
- 3PT
- 1 of 2
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 23.1%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | RAY W MIN 11.2 · USG% 26.8% · TS% 64.3% · ORtg 142.6 · DRtg 113.3 · +/- +7 · Game Score 5.2 | +29.3 |
| 11 Oct | SEB W MIN 3.1 · USG% 13.5% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 47.0 · DRtg 94.0 · +/- -3 · Game Score 0.7 | -47.0 |
| 16 Oct | MNM W MIN 4.7 · USG% 9.0% · TS% 100.0% · ORtg 186.3 · DRtg 62.1 · +/- +8 · Game Score 0.9 | +124.2 |
Shot chart 9 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 4/6
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 1/2
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 3/5 · 60%
- Jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| MNM FG 1/1 · 2P 1/1 · 3P 0/0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| TotalFG 5/9 · 2P 4/7 · 3P 1/2 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 2 | 1 | 50% |