PPG
13.3
RPG
3.7
APG
5.7
EFF
17.1
FG%
52.7%
3P%
55.6%
FT%
87%
MPG
23:22
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
13.3
#2 on team
RPG
3.7
APG
5.7
#1 on team
SPG
0.9
BPG
0.1
FG%
52.7
3P%
55.6
FT%
87
MPG
23.4
EFF
17.1
TOV
2.4
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 29/55 52.7%
- 2PT
- 14/28 50%
- 3PT
- 15/27 55.6%
- FT
- 20/23 87%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 13.3
- Total points
- 93
- Games started
- 1/7
- MPG
- 23.4
Shooting
- FG
- 52.7% · 7.9 att./g
- 3PT
- 55.6% · 3.9 att./g
- 2PT%
- 50%
- FT
- 87% · 3.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 29-55
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.7
- Offensive
- 0.1
- Defensive
- 3.6
- Total rebounds
- 26
- APG
- 5.7
- Total assists
- 40
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.9
- BPG
- 0.1
- TOV
- 2.4
- Fouls
- 2
- Efficiency
- 17.1
- +/-
- +5.4
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L84-100 | 23:19 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W93-84 | 27:02 | 18 | 6 | 4 |
| 16 Oct vs MNM W 114-71 · FG 5-7 · 3PT 4-5 · FT 5-5 · OR 0 · DR 5 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 1 · PF 1 · EFF 28 | W114-71 | 20:38 | 19 | 5 | 6 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L93-94 | 24:21 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L80-81 | 21:50 | 14 | 3 | 5 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W103-82 | 23:12 | 21 | 2 | 7 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W112-78 | 23:13 | 12 | 7 | 11 |
| Totals FG 29-55 · 52.7% · 3PT 15-27 · 55.6% · FT 20-23 · 87.0% · OR 1 · DR 25 · STL 6 · BLK 1 · TO 17 · PF 14 · EFF 120 | 163:35 | 93 | 26 | 40 | |
| Averages FG 52.7% · 7.9 att./g · 3PT 55.6% · 3.9 att./g · FT 87.0% · 3.3 att./g · OR 0.1 · DR 3.6 · STL 0.9 · BLK 0.1 · TO 2.4 · PF 2.0 · EFF 17.1 | 23:22 | 13.3 | 3.7 | 5.7 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 71.4%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 66.4%
- FG%
- 52.7%
- 3PT%
- 55.6%
- FT%
- 87%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.69
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 49.1%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 41.8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.35
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 17.1
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +5.4
- Minutes / game
- 23.4
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.9 · BLK 0.1 · TOV 2.4 | 13.3 | 3.7 | 5.7 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.3 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 3.7 | 20.5 | 5.7 | 8.8 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 1 · TOV 17 · FGM 29 · FGA 55 · 3PM 15 · 3PA 27 · FTM 20 · FTA 23 | 93 | 26 | 40 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
21.9%
ORB%
0.7%
DRB%
16.8%
TRB%
8.9%
GmSc
12.2
GmSc best
23.3
+/- per game
+5.4
PPS
1.69
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 5 · APG 7 · FG% 61.1% | 17.5 | 80.5% | +10.5 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 2 · APG 4 · FG% 36.8% | 7.7 | 53.1% | -1.3 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 5 · APG 7 · FG% 61.1% | 17.5 | 80.5% | +10.5 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 2 · APG 4 · FG% 36.8% | 7.7 | 53.1% | -1.3 |
Clutch
Points
8
2.7 a game
FG
2/4
50%
FT
3/3
TS%
75.2%
Clutch plays in 3 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.3 | 3.7 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.4 |
| Per 36 min | 20.5 | 5.7 | 8.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 3.7 |
Rates
- USG%
- 21.9%
- TS%
- 71.4%
- eFG%
- 66.4%
- 3PAr
- 0.491
- FTr
- 0.418
- AST%
- 34.0%
- TOV%
- 20.7%
- ORB%
- 0.7%
- DRB%
- 16.8%
- TRB%
- 8.9%
- STL%
- 1.9%
- BLK%
- 0.7%
Impact
- ORtg
- 125.9
- DRtg
- 113.5
- NRtg
- 12.4
- On/off
- -8.6
- +/- per game
- 5.4
- PIE
- 8.4%
- Game Score
- 12.2
Best game · 23.3
21 pts, 2 reb, 7 ast v SEBShot profile
- 2PT
- 14 of 28
- 3PT
- 15 of 27
- FT
- 20 of 23
- Share of team shots on court
- 18.8%
Clutch
- PTS
- 8
- FG
- 2-4
- 3PT
- 1-2
- FT
- 3-3
- REB
- 3
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 3
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | RAY W MIN 23.2 · USG% 22.0% · TS% 55.1% · ORtg 131.5 · DRtg 129.4 · +/- +2 · Game Score 16.0 | +2.1 |
| 11 Oct | SEB W MIN 23.2 · USG% 18.3% · TS% 112.7% · ORtg 139.5 · DRtg 109.4 · +/- +14 · Game Score 23.3 | +30.1 |
| 13 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 21.8 · USG% 30.8% · TS% 61.8% · ORtg 106.2 · DRtg 106.2 · +/- -1 · Game Score 8.8 | 0.0 |
| 14 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 24.4 · USG% 18.9% · TS% 47.5% · ORtg 110.2 · DRtg 108.1 · +/- +1 · Game Score -0.3 | +2.1 |
| 16 Oct | MNM W MIN 20.6 · USG% 20.7% · TS% 103.3% · ORtg 149.5 · DRtg 95.1 · +/- +24 · Game Score 21.4 | +54.4 |
| 18 Oct | BEI W MIN 27.0 · USG% 31.6% · TS% 63.9% · ORtg 113.6 · DRtg 110.1 · +/- +2 · Game Score 14.2 | +3.5 |
| 19 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 23.3 · USG% 10.3% · TS% 37.5% · ORtg 134.1 · DRtg 139.0 · +/- -4 · Game Score 1.8 | -4.9 |
Shot chart 55 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 9/15
- Short range 1/3
- Mid-range 4/10
- Three-point 15/27
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 13/28 · 46%
- Driving layup 7/8 · 88%
- Layup 2/7 · 29%
- Pull-up jump shot 4/7 · 57%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Step-back jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 5 | 35.7% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 8 | 4 | 50% | |
| 11 | 5 | 45.5% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| 10 | 5 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 4 | 4 | 100% | |
| MNM FG 5/7 · 2P 1/2 · 3P 4/5 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 80% |
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 29/55 · 2P 14/28 · 3P 15/27 | 55 | 29 | 52.7% | 28 | 14 | 50% | 27 | 15 | 55.6% |