PPG
9.9
RPG
4.7
APG
3.1
EFF
10.4
FG%
39.4%
3P%
17.9%
FT%
60%
MPG
25:16
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
9.9
RPG
4.7
APG
3.1
SPG
1
BPG
0.9
#1 on team
FG%
39.4
3P%
17.9
FT%
60
MPG
25.3
EFF
10.4
TOV
2.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 26/66 39.4%
- 2PT
- 21/38 55.3%
- 3PT
- 5/28 17.9%
- FT
- 12/20 60%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 9.9
- Total points
- 69
- Games started
- 6/7
- MPG
- 25.3
Shooting
- FG
- 39.4% · 9.4 att./g
- 3PT
- 17.9% · 4.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 55.3%
- FT
- 60% · 2.9 att./g
- Total FGM
- 26-66
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.7
- Offensive
- 0.9
- Defensive
- 3.9
- Total rebounds
- 33
- APG
- 3.1
- Total assists
- 22
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0.9
- TOV
- 2.3
- Fouls
- 3
- Efficiency
- 10.4
- +/-
- +6.4
- Total steals
- 7
- Total blocks
- 6
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L84-100 | 33:39 | 14 | 6 | 3 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W93-84 | 24:18 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| 16 Oct vs MNM W 114-71 · FG 3-9 · 3PT 1-6 · FT 2-2 · OR 0 · DR 6 · STL 0 · BLK 2 · TO 3 · PF 2 · EFF 11 | W114-71 | 25:17 | 9 | 6 | 3 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L93-94 | 24:12 | 16 | 3 | 1 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L80-81 | 22:52 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W103-82 | 23:43 | 11 | 4 | 3 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W112-78 | 22:51 | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Totals FG 26-66 · 39.4% · 3PT 5-28 · 17.9% · FT 12-20 · 60.0% · OR 6 · DR 27 · STL 7 · BLK 6 · TO 16 · PF 21 · EFF 73 | 176:52 | 69 | 33 | 22 | |
| Averages FG 39.4% · 9.4 att./g · 3PT 17.9% · 4.0 att./g · FT 60.0% · 2.9 att./g · OR 0.9 · DR 3.9 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.9 · TO 2.3 · PF 3.0 · EFF 10.4 | 25:16 | 9.9 | 4.7 | 3.1 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 46.1%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 43.2%
- FG%
- 39.4%
- 3PT%
- 17.9%
- FT%
- 60%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.05
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 42.4%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 30.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.38
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 10.4
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +6.4
- Minutes / game
- 25.3
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0.9 · TOV 2.3 | 9.9 | 4.7 | 3.1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.4 · BLK 1.2 · TOV 3.3 | 14 | 6.7 | 4.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 7 · BLK 6 · TOV 16 · FGM 26 · FGA 66 · 3PM 5 · 3PA 28 · FTM 12 · FTA 20 | 69 | 33 | 22 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
22.3%
ORB%
3.9%
DRB%
16.8%
TRB%
10.4%
GmSc
6.4
GmSc best
10.1
+/- per game
+6.4
PPS
1.05
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 4.5 · APG 3.5 · FG% 42.4% | 9 | 47.6% | +17.3 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 5 · APG 2.7 · FG% 36.4% | 11 | 44.6% | -8 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 4.5 · APG 3.5 · FG% 42.4% | 9 | 47.6% | +17.3 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 5 · APG 2.7 · FG% 36.4% | 11 | 44.6% | -8 |
Clutch
Points
2
0.7 a game
FG
1/3
33.3%
FT
0/0
TS%
33.3%
Clutch plays in 3 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 2
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.9 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2.3 |
| Per 36 min | 14.0 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3.3 |
Rates
- USG%
- 22.4%
- TS%
- 46.1%
- eFG%
- 43.2%
- 3PAr
- 0.424
- FTr
- 0.303
- AST%
- 16.6%
- TOV%
- 17.6%
- ORB%
- 3.9%
- DRB%
- 16.8%
- TRB%
- 10.4%
- STL%
- 2.0%
- BLK%
- 3.7%
Impact
- ORtg
- 116.0
- DRtg
- 103.3
- NRtg
- 12.7
- On/off
- -9.0
- +/- per game
- 6.4
- PIE
- 5.1%
- Game Score
- 6.4
Best game · 10.1
11 pts, 4 reb, 3 ast v SEBShot profile
- 2PT
- 21 of 38
- 3PT
- 5 of 28
- FT
- 12 of 20
- Share of team shots on court
- 21.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 2
- FG
- 1-3
- 3PT
- 0-2
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | RAY W MIN 22.9 · USG% 19.2% · TS% 54.3% · ORtg 143.1 · DRtg 70.4 · +/- +31 · Game Score 7.9 | +72.7 |
| 11 Oct | SEB W MIN 23.7 · USG% 20.4% · TS% 46.8% · ORtg 112.2 · DRtg 102.4 · +/- +5 · Game Score 10.1 | +9.8 |
| 13 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 22.9 · USG% 18.1% · TS% 20.2% · ORtg 100.0 · DRtg 102.1 · +/- 0 · Game Score 1.0 | -2.1 |
| 14 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 24.2 · USG% 31.3% · TS% 51.2% · ORtg 99.5 · DRtg 122.9 · +/- -12 · Game Score 6.1 | -23.4 |
| 16 Oct | MNM W MIN 25.3 · USG% 21.4% · TS% 45.5% · ORtg 144.1 · DRtg 83.8 · +/- +31 · Game Score 5.4 | +60.3 |
| 18 Oct | BEI W MIN 24.3 · USG% 19.4% · TS% 42.9% · ORtg 106.7 · DRtg 102.5 · +/- +2 · Game Score 7.4 | +4.2 |
| 19 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 33.7 · USG% 25.6% · TS% 50.4% · ORtg 109.5 · DRtg 128.2 · +/- -12 · Game Score 6.6 | -18.7 |
Shot chart 66 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 18/26
- Short range 1/7
- Mid-range 2/5
- Three-point 5/28
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 5/26 · 19%
- Layup 12/16 · 75%
- Floating jump shot 1/4 · 25%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/3 · 0%
- Tip-in layup 1/3 · 33%
- Step-back jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Driving layup 2/3 · 67%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Dunk 2/2 · 100%
- Alley-oop 0/1 · 0%
- Fadeaway 0/1 · 0%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 6 | 30% | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 8 | 2 | 25% | |
| 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 10 | 5 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| MNM FG 3/9 · 2P 2/3 · 3P 1/6 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% |
| 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 3 | 42.9% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 3 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 26/66 · 2P 21/38 · 3P 5/28 | 66 | 26 | 39.4% | 38 | 21 | 55.3% | 28 | 5 | 17.9% |