PPG
15.4
RPG
8.4
APG
2.3
EFF
21.6
FG%
61.8%
3P%
42.9%
FT%
84%
MPG
25:07
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
15.4
#1 on team
RPG
8.4
#1 on team
APG
2.3
SPG
1.1
#3 on team
BPG
0
FG%
61.8
3P%
42.9
FT%
84
MPG
25.1
EFF
21.6
TOV
1.4
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 42/68 61.8%
- 2PT
- 39/61 63.9%
- 3PT
- 3/7 42.9%
- FT
- 21/25 84%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 15.4
- Total points
- 108
- Games started
- 7/7
- MPG
- 25.1
Shooting
- FG
- 61.8% · 9.7 att./g
- 3PT
- 42.9% · 1.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 63.9%
- FT
- 84% · 3.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 42-68
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 8.4
- Offensive
- 2.7
- Defensive
- 5.7
- Total rebounds
- 59
- APG
- 2.3
- Total assists
- 16
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.1
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 1.4
- Fouls
- 1.7
- Efficiency
- 21.6
- +/-
- +9.9
- Total steals
- 8
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L84-100 | 23:02 | 15 | 4 | 0 |
|
18 Oct vs
|
W93-84 | 28:40 | 21 | 8 | 0 |
| 16 Oct vs MNM W 114-71 · FG 6-7 · 3PT 0-0 · FT 4-4 · OR 3 · DR 5 · STL 0 · BLK 0 · TO 4 · PF 2 · EFF 20 | W114-71 | 23:00 | 16 | 8 | 1 |
|
14 Oct @
|
L93-94 | 20:37 | 14 | 5 | 2 |
|
13 Oct @
|
L80-81 | 30:51 | 17 | 12 | 5 |
|
11 Oct vs
|
W103-82 | 21:12 | 14 | 6 | 1 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W112-78 | 28:25 | 11 | 16 | 7 |
| Totals FG 42-68 · 61.8% · 3PT 3-7 · 42.9% · FT 21-25 · 84.0% · OR 19 · DR 40 · STL 8 · BLK 0 · TO 10 · PF 12 · EFF 151 | 175:47 | 108 | 59 | 16 | |
| Averages FG 61.8% · 9.7 att./g · 3PT 42.9% · 1.0 att./g · FT 84.0% · 3.6 att./g · OR 2.7 · DR 5.7 · STL 1.1 · BLK 0.0 · TO 1.4 · PF 1.7 · EFF 21.6 | 25:07 | 15.4 | 8.4 | 2.3 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 68.4%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 64%
- FG%
- 61.8%
- 3PT%
- 42.9%
- FT%
- 84%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.59
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 10.3%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 36.8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.6
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 21.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +9.9
- Minutes / game
- 25.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.1 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.4 | 15.4 | 8.4 | 2.3 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.6 · BLK 0 · TOV 2 | 22.1 | 12.1 | 3.3 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 8 · BLK 0 · TOV 10 · FGM 42 · FGA 68 · 3PM 3 · 3PA 7 · FTM 21 · FTA 25 | 108 | 59 | 16 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
22%
ORB%
12.4%
DRB%
25%
TRB%
18.8%
GmSc
15
GmSc best
18.8
+/- per game
+9.9
PPS
1.59
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 4 · RPG 9.5 · APG 2.3 · FG% 68.6% | 15.5 | 73.7% | +20.5 |
| AwayGP 3 · RPG 7 · APG 2.3 · FG% 54.5% | 15.3 | 62.2% | -4.3 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 9.5 · APG 2.3 · FG% 68.6% | 15.5 | 73.7% | +20.5 |
| LossesGP 3 · RPG 7 · APG 2.3 · FG% 54.5% | 15.3 | 62.2% | -4.3 |
Clutch
Points
3
1 a game
FG
1/2
50%
FT
0/0
TS%
75%
Clutch plays in 3 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row7 now · best 7
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.4 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.4 |
| Per 36 min | 22.1 | 12.1 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 22.0%
- TS%
- 68.4%
- eFG%
- 64.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.103
- FTr
- 0.368
- AST%
- 13.8%
- TOV%
- 11.2%
- ORB%
- 12.4%
- DRB%
- 25.0%
- TRB%
- 18.8%
- STL%
- 2.3%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 122.4
- DRtg
- 103.8
- NRtg
- 18.6
- On/off
- 7.1
- +/- per game
- 9.9
- PIE
- 10.6%
- Game Score
- 15.0
Best game · 18.8
17 pts, 12 reb, 5 ast v SAGShot profile
- 2PT
- 39 of 61
- 3PT
- 3 of 7
- FT
- 21 of 25
- Share of team shots on court
- 22.7%
Clutch
- PTS
- 3
- FG
- 1-2
- 3PT
- 1-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 3
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | RAY W MIN 28.4 · USG% 13.2% · TS% 62.8% · ORtg 153.6 · DRtg 90.7 · +/- +36 · Game Score 18.2 | +62.9 |
| 11 Oct | SEB W MIN 21.2 · USG% 18.9% · TS% 79.9% · ORtg 137.1 · DRtg 74.8 · +/- +25 · Game Score 15.0 | +62.3 |
| 13 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 30.9 · USG% 23.4% · TS% 55.1% · ORtg 95.3 · DRtg 106.8 · +/- -7 · Game Score 18.8 | -11.5 |
| 14 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 20.6 · USG% 24.3% · TS% 61.8% · ORtg 138.5 · DRtg 116.2 · +/- +10 · Game Score 10.5 | +22.3 |
| 16 Oct | MNM W MIN 23.0 · USG% 23.3% · TS% 91.3% · ORtg 110.5 · DRtg 95.9 · +/- +7 · Game Score 13.0 | +14.6 |
| 18 Oct | BEI W MIN 28.7 · USG% 29.3% · TS% 66.6% · ORtg 131.2 · DRtg 105.7 · +/- +14 · Game Score 18.0 | +25.5 |
| 19 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 23.0 · USG% 23.4% · TS% 73.5% · ORtg 95.3 · DRtg 134.3 · +/- -16 · Game Score 11.8 | -39.0 |
Shot chart 68 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 36/51
- Short range 2/4
- Mid-range 1/6
- Three-point 3/7
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 17/28 · 61%
- Jump shot 4/12 · 33%
- Tip-in layup 8/10 · 80%
- Dunk 7/7 · 100%
- Floating jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Alley-oop 1/2 · 50%
- Tip-in dunk 2/2 · 100%
- Fadeaway 0/1 · 0%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Alley-oop dunk 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 12 | 52.2% | 19 | 9 | 47.4% | 4 | 3 | 75% | |
| 14 | 9 | 64.3% | 13 | 9 | 69.2% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 10 | 6 | 60% | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 6 | 5 | 83.3% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| MNM FG 6/7 · 2P 6/7 · 3P 0/0 | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| TotalFG 42/68 · 2P 39/61 · 3P 3/7 | 68 | 42 | 61.8% | 61 | 39 | 63.9% | 7 | 3 | 42.9% |