PPG
14.3
RPG
5.5
APG
1.2
EFF
12.0
FG%
40%
3P%
34.5%
FT%
72.7%
MPG
20:54
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
14.3
#1 on team
RPG
5.5
#3 on team
APG
1.2
SPG
1.5
#1 on team
BPG
0
FG%
40
3P%
34.5
FT%
72.7
MPG
20.9
EFF
12
TOV
2
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 30/75 40%
- 2PT
- 20/46 43.5%
- 3PT
- 10/29 34.5%
- FT
- 16/22 72.7%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 14.3
- Total points
- 86
- Games started
- 2/6
- MPG
- 20.9
Shooting
- FG
- 40% · 12.5 att./g
- 3PT
- 34.5% · 4.8 att./g
- 2PT%
- 43.5%
- FT
- 72.7% · 3.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 30-75
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 5.5
- Offensive
- 0.7
- Defensive
- 4.8
- Total rebounds
- 33
- APG
- 1.2
- Total assists
- 7
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.5
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 2
- Fouls
- 2.5
- Efficiency
- 12
- +/-
- -8.8
- Total steals
- 9
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L80-97 | 22:54 | 13 | 3 | 0 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W91-67 | 22:59 | 24 | 5 | 1 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-84 | 14:00 | 13 | 5 | 2 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L69-88 | 20:05 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W83-73 | 22:42 | 17 | 7 | 3 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L61-89 | 22:46 | 14 | 9 | 0 |
| Totals FG 30-75 · 40.0% · 3PT 10-29 · 34.5% · FT 16-22 · 72.7% · OR 4 · DR 29 · STL 9 · BLK 0 · TO 12 · PF 15 · EFF 72 | 125:26 | 86 | 33 | 7 | |
| Averages FG 40.0% · 12.5 att./g · 3PT 34.5% · 4.8 att./g · FT 72.7% · 3.7 att./g · OR 0.7 · DR 4.8 · STL 1.5 · BLK 0.0 · TO 2.0 · PF 2.5 · EFF 12.0 | 20:54 | 14.3 | 5.5 | 1.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 50.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 46.7%
- FG%
- 40%
- 3PT%
- 34.5%
- FT%
- 72.7%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.15
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 38.7%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 29.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.58
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 12
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -8.8
- Minutes / game
- 20.9
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.5 · BLK 0 · TOV 2 | 14.3 | 5.5 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 2.6 · BLK 0 · TOV 3.4 | 24.7 | 9.5 | 2 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 9 · BLK 0 · TOV 12 · FGM 30 · FGA 75 · 3PM 10 · 3PA 29 · FTM 16 · FTA 22 | 86 | 33 | 7 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
33.7%
ORB%
3.3%
DRB%
26.9%
TRB%
14.5%
GmSc
8.4
GmSc best
19
+/- per game
-8.8
PPS
1.15
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 6 · APG 2.5 · FG% 37% | 15 | 48.4% | +5 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 5.3 · APG 0.5 · FG% 41.7% | 14 | 52.1% | -15.8 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 6 · APG 2 · FG% 48.1% | 20.5 | 62.7% | +5.5 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 5.3 · APG 0.8 · FG% 35.4% | 11.3 | 43.3% | -16 |
Clutch
Points
5
5 a game
FG
2/3
66.7%
FT
0/0
TS%
83.3%
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row3 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.3 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| Per 36 min | 24.7 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 3.4 |
Rates
- USG%
- 33.7%
- TS%
- 50.8%
- eFG%
- 46.7%
- 3PAr
- 0.387
- FTr
- 0.293
- AST%
- 12.4%
- TOV%
- 12.4%
- ORB%
- 3.3%
- DRB%
- 26.9%
- TRB%
- 14.5%
- STL%
- 3.6%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 95.0
- DRtg
- 116.2
- NRtg
- -21.2
- On/off
- -30.1
- +/- per game
- -8.8
- PIE
- 6.9%
- Game Score
- 8.4
Best game · 19.0
24 pts, 5 reb, 1 ast v SULShot profile
- 2PT
- 20 of 46
- 3PT
- 10 of 29
- FT
- 16 of 22
- Share of team shots on court
- 34.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 5
- FG
- 2-3
- 3PT
- 1-2
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 22.8 · USG% 36.4% · TS% 38.9% · ORtg 53.0 · DRtg 122.9 · +/- -33 · Game Score 4.1 | -69.9 |
| 10 Oct | SHM W MIN 22.7 · USG% 34.5% · TS% 47.0% · ORtg 100.0 · DRtg 84.0 · +/- +8 · Game Score 12.9 | +16.0 |
| 12 Oct | @ BEI L MIN 20.1 · USG% 23.2% · TS% 41.7% · ORtg 94.7 · DRtg 121.8 · +/- -10 · Game Score 1.7 | -27.1 |
| 13 Oct | HOM L MIN 14.0 · USG% 38.5% · TS% 50.5% · ORtg 96.7 · DRtg 89.8 · +/- +2 · Game Score 9.5 | +6.9 |
| 15 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 23.0 · USG% 36.1% · TS% 82.0% · ORtg 133.1 · DRtg 125.8 · +/- +3 · Game Score 19.0 | +7.3 |
| 18 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 22.9 · USG% 34.2% · TS% 43.1% · ORtg 97.8 · DRtg 147.8 · +/- -23 · Game Score 3.3 | -50.0 |
Shot chart 75 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 14/23
- Short range 0/2
- Mid-range 6/21
- Three-point 10/29
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 12/39 · 31%
- Layup 6/11 · 55%
- Dunk 5/5 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 2/5 · 40%
- Fadeaway 1/3 · 33%
- Step-back jump shot 1/3 · 33%
- Driving layup 2/3 · 67%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/2 · 0%
- Tip-in layup 1/2 · 50%
- Reverse layup 0/1 · 0%
- Eurostep 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 | 33.3% | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| 15 | 5 | 33.3% | 10 | 4 | 40% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 12 | 5 | 41.7% | 8 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 12 | 8 | 66.7% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | |
| 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| TotalFG 30/75 · 2P 20/46 · 3P 10/29 | 75 | 30 | 40% | 46 | 20 | 43.5% | 29 | 10 | 34.5% |