PPG
11.7
RPG
4.2
APG
6.0
EFF
11.7
FG%
30.3%
3P%
23.5%
FT%
72.7%
MPG
28:25
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
11.7
#3 on team
RPG
4.2
APG
6
#1 on team
SPG
1.3
#3 on team
BPG
0.2
FG%
30.3
3P%
23.5
FT%
72.7
MPG
28.4
EFF
11.7
TOV
1.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 23/76 30.3%
- 2PT
- 15/42 35.7%
- 3PT
- 8/34 23.5%
- FT
- 16/22 72.7%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 11.7
- Total points
- 70
- Games started
- 4/6
- MPG
- 28.4
Shooting
- FG
- 30.3% · 12.7 att./g
- 3PT
- 23.5% · 5.7 att./g
- 2PT%
- 35.7%
- FT
- 72.7% · 3.7 att./g
- Total FGM
- 23-76
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.2
- Offensive
- 1
- Defensive
- 3.2
- Total rebounds
- 25
- APG
- 6
- Total assists
- 36
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1.3
- BPG
- 0.2
- TOV
- 1.8
- Fouls
- 1.5
- Efficiency
- 11.7
- +/-
- 0
- Total steals
- 8
- Total blocks
- 1
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L80-97 | 22:48 | 8 | 2 | 6 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W91-67 | 30:53 | 15 | 5 | 6 |
|
13 Oct vs
|
L81-84 | 32:20 | 16 | 10 | 8 |
|
12 Oct @
|
L69-88 | 31:17 | 16 | 2 | 2 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W83-73 | 29:03 | 11 | 2 | 7 |
|
9 Oct @
|
L61-89 | 24:08 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
| Totals FG 23-76 · 30.3% · 3PT 8-34 · 23.5% · FT 16-22 · 72.7% · OR 6 · DR 19 · STL 8 · BLK 1 · TO 11 · PF 9 · EFF 70 | 170:29 | 70 | 25 | 36 | |
| Averages FG 30.3% · 12.7 att./g · 3PT 23.5% · 5.7 att./g · FT 72.7% · 3.7 att./g · OR 1.0 · DR 3.2 · STL 1.3 · BLK 0.2 · TO 1.8 · PF 1.5 · EFF 11.7 | 28:25 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 6.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 40.8%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 35.5%
- FG%
- 30.3%
- 3PT%
- 23.5%
- FT%
- 72.7%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 0.92
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 44.7%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 28.9%
- AST/TO ratio
- 3.27
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 11.7
- Plus/minus (avg)
- 0
- Minutes / game
- 28.4
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1.3 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 1.8 | 11.7 | 4.2 | 6 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.7 · BLK 0.2 · TOV 2.3 | 14.8 | 5.3 | 7.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 8 · BLK 1 · TOV 11 · FGM 23 · FGA 76 · 3PM 8 · 3PA 34 · FTM 16 · FTA 22 | 70 | 25 | 36 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
24.8%
ORB%
3.7%
DRB%
13%
TRB%
8.1%
GmSc
8.8
GmSc best
15
+/- per game
+0
PPS
0.92
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 6 · APG 7.5 · FG% 26.5% | 13.5 | 35.2% | +2.5 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 3.3 · APG 5.3 · FG% 33.3% | 10.8 | 45.5% | -1.3 |
| WinsGP 2 · RPG 3.5 · APG 6.5 · FG% 28.6% | 13 | 41.8% | +16 |
| LossesGP 4 · RPG 4.5 · APG 5.8 · FG% 31.3% | 11 | 40.3% | -8 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/1
0%
FT
0/0
TS%
0%
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 4
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.7 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.8 |
| Per 36 min | 14.8 | 5.3 | 7.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.3 |
Rates
- USG%
- 24.8%
- TS%
- 40.8%
- eFG%
- 35.5%
- 3PAr
- 0.447
- FTr
- 0.289
- AST%
- 38.2%
- TOV%
- 11.4%
- ORB%
- 3.7%
- DRB%
- 13.0%
- TRB%
- 8.1%
- STL%
- 2.4%
- BLK%
- 0.6%
Impact
- ORtg
- 99.3
- DRtg
- 99.6
- NRtg
- -0.3
- On/off
- 22.9
- +/- per game
- 0.0
- PIE
- 6.7%
- Game Score
- 8.8
Best game · 15.0
15 pts, 5 reb, 6 ast v SULShot profile
- 2PT
- 15 of 42
- 3PT
- 8 of 34
- FT
- 16 of 22
- Share of team shots on court
- 24.8%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-1
- 3PT
- 0-1
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 2
- AST
- 1
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ ARB L MIN 24.1 · USG% 17.9% · TS% 23.7% · ORtg 79.6 · DRtg 105.4 · +/- -13 · Game Score 3.9 | -25.8 |
| 10 Oct | SHM W MIN 29.1 · USG% 25.4% · TS% 30.8% · ORtg 96.9 · DRtg 82.6 · +/- +11 · Game Score 7.0 | +14.3 |
| 12 Oct | @ BEI L MIN 31.3 · USG% 30.7% · TS% 45.4% · ORtg 92.8 · DRtg 113.1 · +/- -13 · Game Score 7.0 | -20.3 |
| 13 Oct | HOM L MIN 32.3 · USG% 30.4% · TS% 39.0% · ORtg 100.3 · DRtg 109.8 · +/- -6 · Game Score 12.3 | -9.5 |
| 15 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 30.9 · USG% 22.9% · TS% 56.8% · ORtg 117.4 · DRtg 82.7 · +/- +21 · Game Score 15.0 | +34.7 |
| 18 Oct | @ SAG L MIN 22.8 · USG% 18.1% · TS% 50.0% · ORtg 107.8 · DRtg 107.8 · +/- 0 · Game Score 7.6 | 0.0 |
Shot chart 76 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 8/22
- Short range 4/6
- Mid-range 3/14
- Three-point 8/34
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 8/37 · 22%
- Layup 8/20 · 40%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/6 · 17%
- Turnaround jump shot 2/4 · 50%
- Step-back jump shot 2/4 · 50%
- Floating jump shot 2/2 · 100%
- Driving layup 0/1 · 0%
- Fadeaway 0/1 · 0%
- Tip-in layup 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 4 | 23.5% | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| 17 | 5 | 29.4% | 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| 15 | 6 | 40% | 10 | 5 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 20% | |
| 11 | 4 | 36.4% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 50% | |
| TotalFG 23/76 · 2P 15/42 · 3P 8/34 | 76 | 23 | 30.3% | 42 | 15 | 35.7% | 34 | 8 | 23.5% |