PPG
5.3
RPG
3.9
APG
0.7
EFF
7.3
FG%
46.4%
3P%
35.7%
FT%
75%
MPG
12:24
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
5.3
RPG
3.9
APG
0.7
SPG
0.4
BPG
0.4
FG%
46.4
3P%
35.7
FT%
75
MPG
12.4
EFF
7.3
TOV
1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 13/28 46.4%
- 2PT
- 8/14 57.1%
- 3PT
- 5/14 35.7%
- FT
- 6/8 75%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 5.3
- Total points
- 37
- Games started
- 2/7
- MPG
- 12.4
Shooting
- FG
- 46.4% · 4.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 35.7% · 2.0 att./g
- 2PT%
- 57.1%
- FT
- 75% · 1.1 att./g
- Total FGM
- 13-28
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 3.9
- Offensive
- 0.6
- Defensive
- 3.3
- Total rebounds
- 27
- APG
- 0.7
- Total assists
- 5
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.4
- BPG
- 0.4
- TOV
- 1
- Fouls
- 1.6
- Efficiency
- 7.3
- +/-
- +1
- Total steals
- 3
- Total blocks
- 3
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L74-88 | 9:18 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
|
18 Oct @
|
W88-79 | 2:45 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W79-69 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W107-87 | 24:46 | 22 | 4 | 1 |
|
12 Oct @
|
W102-88 | 22:06 | 9 | 8 | 1 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W118-86 | 11:38 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W89-61 | 16:17 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Totals FG 13-28 · 46.4% · 3PT 5-14 · 35.7% · FT 6-8 · 75.0% · OR 4 · DR 23 · STL 3 · BLK 3 · TO 7 · PF 11 · EFF 51 | 86:50 | 37 | 27 | 5 | |
| Averages FG 46.4% · 4.0 att./g · 3PT 35.7% · 2.0 att./g · FT 75.0% · 1.1 att./g · OR 0.6 · DR 3.3 · STL 0.4 · BLK 0.4 · TO 1.0 · PF 1.6 · EFF 7.3 | 12:24 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 0.7 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 58.7%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 55.4%
- FG%
- 46.4%
- 3PT%
- 35.7%
- FT%
- 75%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.32
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 50%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 28.6%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.71
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 7.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +1
- Minutes / game
- 12.4
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.4 · BLK 0.4 · TOV 1 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 0.7 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.2 · BLK 1.2 · TOV 2.9 | 15.3 | 11.2 | 2.1 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 3 · BLK 3 · TOV 7 · FGM 13 · FGA 28 · 3PM 5 · 3PA 14 · FTM 6 · FTA 8 | 37 | 27 | 5 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
20%
ORB%
5.8%
DRB%
23.7%
TRB%
16.2%
GmSc
4.1
GmSc best
19
+/- per game
+1
PPS
1.32
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 4 · APG 1 · FG% 64.3% | 8.7 | 80.2% | +1.7 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 3.8 · APG 0.5 · FG% 28.6% | 2.8 | 35.9% | +0.5 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 3.8 · APG 0.7 · FG% 48.1% | 6.2 | 60.6% | +1.7 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 4 · APG 1 · FG% 0% | 0 | 0% | -3 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.2 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 |
| Per 36 min | 15.3 | 11.2 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.9 |
Rates
- USG%
- 20.2%
- TS%
- 58.7%
- eFG%
- 55.4%
- 3PAr
- 0.500
- FTr
- 0.286
- AST%
- 7.9%
- TOV%
- 18.2%
- ORB%
- 5.8%
- DRB%
- 24.0%
- TRB%
- 16.4%
- STL%
- 1.7%
- BLK%
- 3.5%
Impact
- ORtg
- 112.1
- DRtg
- 108.2
- NRtg
- 3.9
- On/off
- -23.0
- +/- per game
- 1.2
- PIE
- 4.2%
- Game Score
- 4.8
Best game · 19.0
22 pts, 4 reb, 1 ast v SULShot profile
- 2PT
- 8 of 14
- 3PT
- 5 of 14
- FT
- 6 of 8
- Share of team shots on court
- 20.6%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | HPS W MIN 16.3 · USG% 21.8% · TS% 46.3% · ORtg 73.6 · DRtg 82.4 · +/- -3 · Game Score 2.0 | -8.8 |
| 10 Oct | HOM W MIN 11.6 · USG% 6.9% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 122.7 · DRtg 148.7 · +/- -7 · Game Score -0.2 | -26.0 |
| 12 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 22.1 · USG% 21.3% · TS% 39.8% · ORtg 112.7 · DRtg 93.9 · +/- +9 · Game Score 7.2 | +18.8 |
| 14 Oct | SUL W MIN 24.8 · USG% 23.1% · TS% 111.3% · ORtg 149.7 · DRtg 118.9 · +/- +15 · Game Score 19.0 | +30.8 |
| 18 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 2.8 · USG% 55.1% · TS% 33.3% · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- -4 · Game Score 1.6 | – |
| 19 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 9.3 · USG% 15.2% · TS% 0.0% · ORtg 88.2 · DRtg 107.1 · +/- -3 · Game Score -0.9 | -18.9 |
Shot chart 28 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 5/8
- Short range 0/1
- Mid-range 3/5
- Three-point 5/14
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 8/19 · 42%
- Layup 3/4 · 75%
- Tip-in layup 1/2 · 50%
- Reverse layup 0/1 · 0%
- Turnaround jump shot 0/1 · 0%
- Alley-oop 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 30% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| 9 | 8 | 88.9% | 4 | 4 | 100% | 5 | 4 | 80% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 13/28 · 2P 8/14 · 3P 5/14 | 28 | 13 | 46.4% | 14 | 8 | 57.1% | 14 | 5 | 35.7% |