PPG
1.4
RPG
0.6
APG
0.0
EFF
1.1
FG%
50%
3P%
66.7%
FT%
66.7%
MPG
2:39
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
1.4
RPG
0.6
APG
0
SPG
0.1
BPG
0
FG%
50
3P%
66.7
FT%
66.7
MPG
2.7
EFF
1.1
TOV
0.4
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 2/4 50%
- 2PT
- 0/1 0%
- 3PT
- 2/3 66.7%
- FT
- 4/6 66.7%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1.4
- Total points
- 10
- Games started
- 0/7
- MPG
- 2.7
Shooting
- FG
- 50% · 0.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 66.7% · 0.4 att./g
- 2PT%
- 0%
- FT
- 66.7% · 0.9 att./g
- Total FGM
- 2-4
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 0.6
- Offensive
- 0
- Defensive
- 0.6
- Total rebounds
- 4
- APG
- 0
- Total assists
- 0
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.1
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.4
- Fouls
- 0.4
- Efficiency
- 1.1
- +/-
- -0.4
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L74-88 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
18 Oct @
|
W88-79 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W79-69 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W107-87 | 1:52 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
|
12 Oct @
|
W102-88 | 4:27 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W118-86 | 4:40 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W89-61 | 7:36 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Totals FG 2-4 · 50.0% · 3PT 2-3 · 66.7% · FT 4-6 · 66.7% · OR 0 · DR 4 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 3 · PF 3 · EFF 8 | 18:35 | 10 | 4 | 0 | |
| Averages FG 50.0% · 0.6 att./g · 3PT 66.7% · 0.4 att./g · FT 66.7% · 0.9 att./g · OR 0.0 · DR 0.6 · STL 0.1 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.4 · PF 0.4 · EFF 1.1 | 2:39 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 75.3%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 75%
- FG%
- 50%
- 3PT%
- 66.7%
- FT%
- 66.7%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 2.5
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 75%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 150%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 1.1
- Plus/minus (avg)
- -0.4
- Minutes / game
- 2.7
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.1 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.9 · BLK 0 · TOV 5.8 | 19.4 | 7.7 | 0 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 3 · FGM 2 · FGA 4 · 3PM 2 · 3PA 3 · FTM 4 · FTA 6 | 10 | 4 | 0 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
22.9%
ORB%
0%
DRB%
18%
TRB%
11%
GmSc
0.7
GmSc best
3.3
+/- per game
-0.4
PPS
2.5
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 1 · APG 0 · FG% 66.7% | 3 | 94.5% | -0.3 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 0.3 · APG 0 · FG% 0% | 0.3 | 26.6% | -0.5 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 0.7 · APG 0 · FG% 50% | 1.7 | 75.3% | -0.5 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 min | 19.4 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 5.8 |
Rates
- USG%
- 22.9%
- TS%
- 75.3%
- eFG%
- 75.0%
- 3PAr
- 0.750
- FTr
- 1.500
- AST%
- 0.0%
- TOV%
- 31.1%
- ORB%
- 0.0%
- DRB%
- 18.0%
- TRB%
- 11.0%
- STL%
- 2.5%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 84.9
- DRtg
- 93.1
- NRtg
- -8.2
- On/off
- -40.5
- +/- per game
- -0.8
- PIE
- 1.0%
- Game Score
- 1.3
Best game · 3.3
4 pts, 0 reb, 0 ast v HOMShot profile
- 2PT
- 0 of 1
- 3PT
- 2 of 3
- FT
- 4 of 6
- Share of team shots on court
- 15.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | HPS W MIN 7.6 · USG% 24.8% · TS% 53.2% · ORtg 46.4 · DRtg 66.2 · +/- -3 · Game Score 0.1 | -19.8 |
| 10 Oct | HOM W MIN 4.7 · USG% 16.2% · TS% 106.4% · ORtg 111.9 · DRtg 111.9 · +/- 0 · Game Score 3.3 | 0.0 |
| 12 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 4.5 · USG% 26.9% · TS% 26.6% · ORtg 120.2 · DRtg 144.2 · +/- -2 · Game Score -1.2 | -24.0 |
| 14 Oct | SUL W MIN 1.9 · USG% 25.7% · TS% 150.0% · ORtg – · DRtg – · +/- +2 · Game Score 3.0 | – |
Shot chart 4 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 0/0
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 2/3
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| TotalFG 2/4 · 2P 0/1 · 3P 2/3 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% |