PPG
21.6
RPG
7.7
APG
3.1
EFF
26.4
FG%
70.2%
3P%
0%
FT%
75%
MPG
32:45
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
21.6
#2 on team
RPG
7.7
#1 on team
APG
3.1
#3 on team
SPG
0.3
BPG
0.7
#1 on team
FG%
70.2
3P%
0
FT%
75
MPG
32.8
EFF
26.4
TOV
1.9
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 59/84 70.2%
- 2PT
- 59/83 71.1%
- 3PT
- 0/1 0%
- FT
- 33/44 75%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 21.6
- Total points
- 151
- Games started
- 6/7
- MPG
- 32.8
Shooting
- FG
- 70.2% · 12.0 att./g
- 3PT
- 0% · 0.1 att./g
- 2PT%
- 71.1%
- FT
- 75% · 6.3 att./g
- Total FGM
- 59-84
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 7.7
- Offensive
- 2.7
- Defensive
- 5
- Total rebounds
- 54
- APG
- 3.1
- Total assists
- 22
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.3
- BPG
- 0.7
- TOV
- 1.9
- Fouls
- 2
- Efficiency
- 26.4
- +/-
- +14.9
- Total steals
- 2
- Total blocks
- 5
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L74-88 | 40:00 | 25 | 13 | 3 |
|
18 Oct @
|
W88-79 | 35:08 | 14 | 3 | 3 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W79-69 | 35:44 | 20 | 4 | 5 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W107-87 | 30:53 | 25 | 2 | 1 |
|
12 Oct @
|
W102-88 | 26:35 | 23 | 7 | 3 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W118-86 | 34:11 | 22 | 17 | 4 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W89-61 | 26:46 | 22 | 8 | 3 |
| Totals FG 59-84 · 70.2% · 3PT 0-1 · 0.0% · FT 33-44 · 75.0% · OR 19 · DR 35 · STL 2 · BLK 5 · TO 13 · PF 14 · EFF 185 | 229:17 | 151 | 54 | 22 | |
| Averages FG 70.2% · 12.0 att./g · 3PT 0.0% · 0.1 att./g · FT 75.0% · 6.3 att./g · OR 2.7 · DR 5.0 · STL 0.3 · BLK 0.7 · TO 1.9 · PF 2.0 · EFF 26.4 | 32:45 | 21.6 | 7.7 | 3.1 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 73%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 70.2%
- FG%
- 70.2%
- 3PT%
- 0%
- FT%
- 75%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.8
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 1.2%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 52.4%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1.69
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 26.4
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +14.9
- Minutes / game
- 32.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.3 · BLK 0.7 · TOV 1.9 | 21.6 | 7.7 | 3.1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 0.3 · BLK 0.8 · TOV 2 | 23.7 | 8.5 | 3.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 2 · BLK 5 · TOV 13 · FGM 59 · FGA 84 · 3PM 0 · 3PA 1 · FTM 33 · FTA 44 | 151 | 54 | 22 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
23.2%
ORB%
10.7%
DRB%
14.1%
TRB%
12.7%
GmSc
19.6
GmSc best
23.1
+/- per game
+14.9
PPS
1.8
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 9 · APG 2.7 · FG% 67.6% | 23 | 73.2% | +27.7 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 6.8 · APG 3.5 · FG% 72.3% | 20.5 | 72.9% | +5.3 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 6.8 · APG 3.2 · FG% 72.3% | 21 | 75.1% | +19.7 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 13 · APG 3 · FG% 63.2% | 25 | 64.3% | -14 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row7 now · best 7
- 20+ points in a row1 now · best 5
- Double-doubles in a row1 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 21.6 | 7.7 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.9 |
| Per 36 min | 23.7 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
Rates
- USG%
- 23.4%
- TS%
- 73.0%
- eFG%
- 70.2%
- 3PAr
- 0.012
- FTr
- 0.524
- AST%
- 16.0%
- TOV%
- 11.2%
- ORB%
- 10.8%
- DRB%
- 14.2%
- TRB%
- 12.8%
- STL%
- 0.4%
- BLK%
- 2.1%
Impact
- ORtg
- 123.6
- DRtg
- 100.6
- NRtg
- 23.0
- On/off
- 27.8
- +/- per game
- 14.9
- PIE
- 13.6%
- Game Score
- 19.6
Best game · 23.1
22 pts, 17 reb, 4 ast v HOMShot profile
- 2PT
- 59 of 83
- 3PT
- 0 of 1
- FT
- 33 of 44
- Share of team shots on court
- 22.2%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | HPS W MIN 26.8 · USG% 27.9% · TS% 71.4% · ORtg 141.2 · DRtg 74.4 · +/- +35 · Game Score 21.1 | +66.8 |
| 10 Oct | HOM W MIN 34.2 · USG% 22.9% · TS% 62.8% · ORtg 136.7 · DRtg 99.9 · +/- +28 · Game Score 23.1 | +36.8 |
| 12 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 26.6 · USG% 23.4% · TS% 88.7% · ORtg 118.5 · DRtg 95.8 · +/- +14 · Game Score 22.0 | +22.7 |
| 14 Oct | SUL W MIN 30.9 · USG% 23.7% · TS% 88.0% · ORtg 147.1 · DRtg 112.9 · +/- +20 · Game Score 20.8 | +34.2 |
| 15 Oct | @ BEI W MIN 35.7 · USG% 20.2% · TS% 86.8% · ORtg 104.5 · DRtg 89.3 · +/- +10 · Game Score 19.4 | +15.2 |
| 18 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 35.1 · USG% 22.0% · TS% 56.8% · ORtg 125.0 · DRtg 107.8 · +/- +11 · Game Score 9.4 | +17.2 |
| 19 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 40.0 · USG% 25.2% · TS% 64.3% · ORtg 99.3 · DRtg 118.1 · +/- -14 · Game Score 21.7 | -18.8 |
Shot chart 84 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 42/52
- Short range 8/11
- Mid-range 9/20
- Three-point 0/1
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Layup 20/25 · 80%
- Jump shot 9/20 · 45%
- Tip-in layup 11/15 · 73%
- Turnaround jump shot 5/6 · 83%
- Dunk 6/6 · 100%
- Reverse layup 4/5 · 80%
- Hookshot 2/3 · 67%
- Floating jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 0/1 · 0%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 12 | 63.2% | 18 | 12 | 66.7% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 14 | 7 | 50% | 14 | 7 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 12 | 10 | 83.3% | 12 | 10 | 83.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 11 | 8 | 72.7% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 9 | 8 | 88.9% | 9 | 8 | 88.9% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 8 | 8 | 100% | 8 | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 59/84 · 2P 59/83 · 3P 0/1 | 84 | 59 | 70.2% | 83 | 59 | 71.1% | 1 | 0 | 0% |