PPG
13.4
RPG
4.4
APG
6.1
EFF
16.6
FG%
48.6%
3P%
37.5%
FT%
55.6%
MPG
29:37
Per game over 7 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
7
PPG
13.4
#3 on team
RPG
4.4
APG
6.1
#1 on team
SPG
1
#2 on team
BPG
0.3
FG%
48.6
3P%
37.5
FT%
55.6
MPG
29.6
EFF
16.6
TOV
2.1
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 36/74 48.6%
- 2PT
- 24/42 57.1%
- 3PT
- 12/32 37.5%
- FT
- 10/18 55.6%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 7 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 13.4
- Total points
- 94
- Games started
- 5/7
- MPG
- 29.6
Shooting
- FG
- 48.6% · 10.6 att./g
- 3PT
- 37.5% · 4.6 att./g
- 2PT%
- 57.1%
- FT
- 55.6% · 2.6 att./g
- Total FGM
- 36-74
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 4.4
- Offensive
- 0.1
- Defensive
- 4.3
- Total rebounds
- 31
- APG
- 6.1
- Total assists
- 43
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0.3
- TOV
- 2.1
- Fouls
- 2.1
- Efficiency
- 16.6
- +/-
- +14.4
- Total steals
- 7
- Total blocks
- 2
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
19 Oct @
|
L74-88 | 40:00 | 14 | 4 | 8 |
|
18 Oct @
|
W88-79 | 31:10 | 16 | 10 | 9 |
|
15 Oct @
|
W79-69 | 35:24 | 14 | 3 | 3 |
|
14 Oct vs
|
W107-87 | 29:07 | 3 | 5 | 10 |
|
12 Oct @
|
W102-88 | 23:52 | 14 | 3 | 3 |
|
10 Oct vs
|
W118-86 | 23:57 | 18 | 6 | 5 |
|
9 Oct vs
|
W89-61 | 23:47 | 15 | 0 | 5 |
| Totals FG 36-74 · 48.6% · 3PT 12-32 · 37.5% · FT 10-18 · 55.6% · OR 1 · DR 30 · STL 7 · BLK 2 · TO 15 · PF 15 · EFF 116 | 207:17 | 94 | 31 | 43 | |
| Averages FG 48.6% · 10.6 att./g · 3PT 37.5% · 4.6 att./g · FT 55.6% · 2.6 att./g · OR 0.1 · DR 4.3 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.3 · TO 2.1 · PF 2.1 · EFF 16.6 | 29:37 | 13.4 | 4.4 | 6.1 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 57.4%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 56.8%
- FG%
- 48.6%
- 3PT%
- 37.5%
- FT%
- 55.6%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.27
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 43.2%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 24.3%
- AST/TO ratio
- 2.87
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 16.6
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +14.4
- Minutes / game
- 29.6
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 2.1 | 13.4 | 4.4 | 6.1 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.2 · BLK 0.3 · TOV 2.6 | 16.3 | 5.4 | 7.5 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 gamesSTL 7 · BLK 2 · TOV 15 · FGM 36 · FGA 74 · 3PM 12 · 3PA 32 · FTM 10 · FTA 18 | 94 | 31 | 43 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
21.4%
ORB%
0.6%
DRB%
13.4%
TRB%
8.1%
GmSc
11.5
GmSc best
19.4
+/- per game
+14.4
PPS
1.27
Shares use the 7 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 3 · RPG 3.7 · APG 6.7 · FG% 54.2% | 12 | 65.4% | +26 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 5 · APG 5.8 · FG% 46% | 14.5 | 53.3% | +5.8 |
| WinsGP 6 · RPG 4.5 · APG 5.8 · FG% 51.7% | 13.3 | 60.7% | +19.2 |
| LossesGP 1 · RPG 4 · APG 8 · FG% 37.5% | 14 | 43.8% | -14 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 7 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row3 now · best 3
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 1
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.4 | 4.4 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.1 |
| Per 36 min | 16.3 | 5.4 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.6 |
Rates
- USG%
- 21.6%
- TS%
- 57.4%
- eFG%
- 56.8%
- 3PAr
- 0.432
- FTr
- 0.243
- AST%
- 30.4%
- TOV%
- 15.5%
- ORB%
- 0.6%
- DRB%
- 13.5%
- TRB%
- 8.1%
- STL%
- 1.7%
- BLK%
- 0.9%
Impact
- ORtg
- 125.5
- DRtg
- 101.0
- NRtg
- 24.5
- On/off
- 25.9
- +/- per game
- 14.4
- PIE
- 8.5%
- Game Score
- 11.5
Best game · 19.4
16 pts, 10 reb, 9 ast v RAYShot profile
- 2PT
- 24 of 42
- 3PT
- 12 of 32
- FT
- 10 of 18
- Share of team shots on court
- 21.4%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 1
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | HPS W MIN 23.8 · USG% 18.1% · TS% 95.2% · ORtg 142.8 · DRtg 77.7 · +/- +31 · Game Score 15.8 | +65.1 |
| 10 Oct | HOM W MIN 24.0 · USG% 27.9% · TS% 57.5% · ORtg 147.4 · DRtg 96.5 · +/- +28 · Game Score 14.4 | +50.9 |
| 12 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 23.9 · USG% 22.2% · TS% 71.7% · ORtg 130.9 · DRtg 91.4 · +/- +22 · Game Score 10.2 | +39.5 |
| 14 Oct | SUL W MIN 29.1 · USG% 8.3% · TS% 37.5% · ORtg 145.5 · DRtg 111.4 · +/- +19 · Game Score 10.8 | +34.1 |
| 15 Oct | @ BEI W MIN 35.4 · USG% 32.0% · TS% 39.4% · ORtg 106.5 · DRtg 89.5 · +/- +11 · Game Score 1.4 | +17.0 |
| 18 Oct | @ RAY W MIN 31.2 · USG% 19.3% · TS% 73.5% · ORtg 121.3 · DRtg 114.3 · +/- +4 · Game Score 19.4 | +7.0 |
| 19 Oct | @ AHL L MIN 40.0 · USG% 22.4% · TS% 43.8% · ORtg 99.3 · DRtg 118.1 · +/- -14 · Game Score 8.6 | -18.8 |
Shot chart 74 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 23/40
- Short range 1/1
- Mid-range 0/1
- Three-point 12/32
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 10/31 · 32%
- Layup 6/22 · 27%
- Driving layup 17/18 · 94%
- Step-back jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Turnaround jump shot 1/1 · 100%
- Pull-up jump shot 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 | 31.3% | 10 | 3 | 30% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 16 | 6 | 37.5% | 8 | 4 | 50% | 8 | 2 | 25% | |
| 13 | 6 | 46.2% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| 10 | 7 | 70% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 8 | 5 | 62.5% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| 7 | 6 | 85.7% | 4 | 3 | 75% | 3 | 3 | 100% | |
| 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 25% | |
| TotalFG 36/74 · 2P 24/42 · 3P 12/32 | 74 | 36 | 48.6% | 42 | 24 | 57.1% | 32 | 12 | 37.5% |