PPG
12.0
RPG
7.0
APG
0.8
EFF
15.0
FG%
53.6%
3P%
50%
FT%
73.3%
MPG
27:07
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
12
RPG
7
#1 on team
APG
0.8
SPG
1
#3 on team
BPG
0
FG%
53.6
3P%
50
FT%
73.3
MPG
27.1
EFF
15
TOV
0.8
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 30/56 53.6%
- 2PT
- 29/54 53.7%
- 3PT
- 1/2 50%
- FT
- 11/15 73.3%
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 12
- Total points
- 72
- Games started
- 5/6
- MPG
- 27.1
Shooting
- FG
- 53.6% · 9.3 att./g
- 3PT
- 50% · 0.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 53.7%
- FT
- 73.3% · 2.5 att./g
- Total FGM
- 30-56
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 7
- Offensive
- 2
- Defensive
- 5
- Total rebounds
- 42
- APG
- 0.8
- Total assists
- 5
Defense & other
- SPG
- 1
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.8
- Fouls
- 3.7
- Efficiency
- 15
- +/-
- +5.2
- Total steals
- 6
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L84-93 | 30:57 | 21 | 9 | 0 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
L69-79 | 31:03 | 8 | 5 | 0 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W91-81 | 22:49 | 8 | 7 | 2 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W88-69 | 29:26 | 12 | 9 | 3 |
|
11 Oct @
|
W84-64 | 24:19 | 8 | 7 | 0 |
|
9 Oct @
|
W89-70 | 24:08 | 15 | 5 | 0 |
| Totals FG 30-56 · 53.6% · 3PT 1-2 · 50.0% · FT 11-15 · 73.3% · OR 12 · DR 30 · STL 6 · BLK 0 · TO 5 · PF 22 · EFF 90 | 162:42 | 72 | 42 | 5 | |
| Averages FG 53.6% · 9.3 att./g · 3PT 50.0% · 0.3 att./g · FT 73.3% · 2.5 att./g · OR 2.0 · DR 5.0 · STL 1.0 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.8 · PF 3.7 · EFF 15.0 | 27:07 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 0.8 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 57.5%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 54.5%
- FG%
- 53.6%
- 3PT%
- 50%
- FT%
- 73.3%
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.29
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 3.6%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 26.8%
- AST/TO ratio
- 1
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 15
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +5.2
- Minutes / game
- 27.1
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.8 | 12 | 7 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.3 · BLK 0 · TOV 1.1 | 15.9 | 9.3 | 1.1 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 6 · BLK 0 · TOV 5 · FGM 30 · FGA 56 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 2 · FTM 11 · FTA 15 | 72 | 42 | 5 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
18.9%
ORB%
8.5%
DRB%
21.9%
TRB%
15.1%
GmSc
9.4
GmSc best
16.6
+/- per game
+5.2
PPS
1.29
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 7 · APG 1.5 · FG% 47.6% | 10 | 46.6% | -1 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 7 · APG 0.5 · FG% 57.1% | 13 | 63.2% | +8.3 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 7 · APG 1.3 · FG% 54.5% | 10.8 | 58.2% | +10 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 7 · APG 0 · FG% 52.2% | 14.5 | 56.6% | -4.5 |
Clutch
Points
0
0 a game
FG
0/0
–
FT
0/0
TS%
–
Clutch plays in 1 of 6 games with play-by-play, matched by shirt number.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- 20+ points in a row1 now · best 1
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.0 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| Per 36 min | 15.9 | 9.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
Rates
- USG%
- 18.9%
- TS%
- 57.5%
- eFG%
- 54.5%
- 3PAr
- 0.036
- FTr
- 0.268
- AST%
- 5.2%
- TOV%
- 7.4%
- ORB%
- 8.5%
- DRB%
- 21.9%
- TRB%
- 15.1%
- STL%
- 1.9%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 109.5
- DRtg
- 98.9
- NRtg
- 10.6
- On/off
- 0.7
- +/- per game
- 5.2
- PIE
- 8.8%
- Game Score
- 9.4
Best game · 16.6
21 pts, 9 reb, 0 ast v CENShot profile
- 2PT
- 29 of 54
- 3PT
- 1 of 2
- FT
- 11 of 15
- Share of team shots on court
- 19.8%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 1
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 1
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ HOM W MIN 24.1 · USG% 20.6% · TS% 76.8% · ORtg 107.3 · DRtg 71.5 · +/- +19 · Game Score 13.1 | +35.8 |
| 11 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 24.3 · USG% 12.3% · TS% 68.0% · ORtg 125.4 · DRtg 88.6 · +/- +17 · Game Score 5.2 | +36.8 |
| 12 Oct | HPS W MIN 29.4 · USG% 20.4% · TS% 52.4% · ORtg 108.0 · DRtg 100.7 · +/- +4 · Game Score 10.7 | +7.3 |
| 13 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 22.8 · USG% 22.2% · TS% 40.5% · ORtg 118.0 · DRtg 118.0 · +/- 0 · Game Score 5.8 | 0.0 |
| 15 Oct | ARB L MIN 31.1 · USG% 15.0% · TS% 40.0% · ORtg 91.4 · DRtg 101.8 · +/- -6 · Game Score 4.9 | -10.4 |
| 18 Oct | @ CEN L MIN 31.0 · USG% 23.7% · TS% 67.1% · ORtg 111.5 · DRtg 111.5 · +/- -3 · Game Score 16.6 | 0.0 |
Shot chart 56 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 17/25
- Short range 7/11
- Mid-range 5/18
- Three-point 1/2
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Jump shot 6/20 · 30%
- Layup 11/17 · 65%
- Turnaround jump shot 5/7 · 71%
- Tip-in layup 4/6 · 67%
- Floating jump shot 2/3 · 67%
- Hookshot 0/1 · 0%
- Driving layup 1/1 · 100%
- Reverse layup 1/1 · 100%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 8 | 61.5% | 11 | 7 | 63.6% | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 11 | 6 | 54.5% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 10 | 4 | 40% | 10 | 4 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 8 | 6 | 75% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 5 | 3 | 60% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| TotalFG 30/56 · 2P 29/54 · 3P 1/2 | 56 | 30 | 53.6% | 54 | 29 | 53.7% | 2 | 1 | 50% |