PPG
1.8
RPG
1.2
APG
0.2
EFF
2.3
FG%
55.6%
3P%
50%
FT%
–
MPG
3:47
Per game over 6 games played; percentages over all the attempts.
Ellington Properties Arab Championship 2026 averages
GP
6
PPG
1.8
RPG
1.2
APG
0.2
SPG
0.2
BPG
0
FG%
55.6
3P%
50
FT%
–
MPG
3.8
EFF
2.3
TOV
0.3
Highs in this tournament
Scoring trend
Game by game
Shooting
- FG
- 5/9 55.6%
- 2PT
- 4/7 57.1%
- 3PT
- 1/2 50%
- FT
- 0/0 –
Scoring breakdown
Game-by-game efficiency
Detailed statistics 6 games
Scoring
- PPG
- 1.8
- Total points
- 11
- Games started
- 0/6
- MPG
- 3.8
Shooting
- FG
- 55.6% · 1.5 att./g
- 3PT
- 50% · 0.3 att./g
- 2PT%
- 57.1%
- FT
- – · 0.0 att./g
- Total FGM
- 5-9
Rebounds & assists
- RPG
- 1.2
- Offensive
- 0.8
- Defensive
- 0.3
- Total rebounds
- 7
- APG
- 0.2
- Total assists
- 1
Defense & other
- SPG
- 0.2
- BPG
- 0
- TOV
- 0.3
- Fouls
- 1
- Efficiency
- 2.3
- +/-
- +1.2
- Total steals
- 1
- Total blocks
- 0
FG% per game
| Game | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
18 Oct @
|
L84-93 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
15 Oct vs
|
L69-79 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
13 Oct @
|
W91-81 | 4:01 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
|
12 Oct vs
|
W88-69 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
11 Oct @
|
W84-64 | 12:44 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
|
9 Oct @
|
W89-70 | 5:57 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Totals FG 5-9 · 55.6% · 3PT 1-2 · 50.0% · FT 0-0 · OR 5 · DR 2 · STL 1 · BLK 0 · TO 2 · PF 6 · EFF 14 | 22:42 | 11 | 7 | 1 | |
| Averages FG 55.6% · 1.5 att./g · 3PT 50.0% · 0.3 att./g · FT – · OR 0.8 · DR 0.3 · STL 0.2 · BLK 0.0 · TO 0.3 · PF 1.0 · EFF 2.3 | 3:47 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
Shooting efficiency
- True shooting % PTS ÷ (2 × (FGA + 0.44 × FTA))
- 61.1%
- Effective FG% (FGM + 0.5 × 3PM) ÷ FGA: a three counts 1.5 times a two
- 61.1%
- FG%
- 55.6%
- 3PT%
- 50%
- FT%
- –
- Points per FGA Total points ÷ field-goal attempts
- 1.22
Shot profile & ratios
- 3PA rate Three-point attempts as a share of all field-goal attempts
- 22.2%
- Free throw rate Free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt
- 0%
- AST/TO ratio
- 0.5
- Efficiency (EFF)
- 2.3
- Plus/minus (avg)
- +1.2
- Minutes / game
- 3.8
Per 36 minutes normalised to 36 minutes for a fair comparison between players
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Per gameSTL 0.2 · BLK 0 · TOV 0.3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| Per 36 minutesSTL 1.6 · BLK 0 · TOV 3.2 | 17.4 | 11.1 | 1.6 |
Tournament totals
| PTS | REB | AST | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 gamesSTL 1 · BLK 0 · TOV 2 · FGM 5 · FGA 9 · 3PM 1 · 3PA 2 · FTM 0 · FTA 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 |
Usage, rebounding & impact
USG%
21.3%
ORB%
24.2%
DRB%
9.2%
TRB%
16.5%
GmSc
1.3
GmSc best
4.3
+/- per game
+1.2
PPS
1.22
Shares use the 6 games with minutes recorded.
Splits
| PPG | TS% | +/- | |
|---|---|---|---|
| HomeGP 2 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
| AwayGP 4 · RPG 1.8 · APG 0.3 · FG% 55.6% | 2.8 | 61.1% | +1.8 |
| WinsGP 4 · RPG 1.8 · APG 0.3 · FG% 55.6% | 2.8 | 61.1% | +1.8 |
| LossesGP 2 · RPG 0 · APG 0 · FG% – | 0 | – | +0 |
Clutch
Needs play-by-play and a shirt number on the current club.
Streaks
- 10+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- 20+ points in a row0 now · best 0
- Double-doubles in a row0 now · best 0
Tournament highs
Advanced
| PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| Per 36 min | 17.4 | 11.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 3.2 |
Rates
- USG%
- 21.3%
- TS%
- 61.1%
- eFG%
- 61.1%
- 3PAr
- 0.222
- FTr
- 0.000
- AST%
- 7.5%
- TOV%
- 18.2%
- ORB%
- 24.2%
- DRB%
- 9.2%
- TRB%
- 16.5%
- STL%
- 2.1%
- BLK%
- 0.0%
Impact
- ORtg
- 92.6
- DRtg
- 77.2
- NRtg
- 15.4
- On/off
- -5.7
- +/- per game
- 2.3
- PIE
- 2.8%
- Game Score
- 2.7
Best game · 4.3
4 pts, 4 reb, 0 ast v HOMShot profile
- 2PT
- 4 of 7
- 3PT
- 1 of 2
- FT
- 0 of 0
- Share of team shots on court
- 24.3%
Clutch
- PTS
- 0
- FG
- 0-0
- 3PT
- 0-0
- FT
- 0-0
- REB
- 0
- AST
- 0
- TOV
- 0
- Games with a clutch stretch
- 0
By game
| Date | Opponent | NRtg |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Oct | @ HOM W MIN 6.0 · USG% 21.3% · TS% 66.7% · ORtg 108.7 · DRtg 85.4 · +/- +3 · Game Score 4.3 | +23.3 |
| 11 Oct | @ SUL W MIN 12.7 · USG% 20.4% · TS% 40.0% · ORtg 75.1 · DRtg 67.6 · +/- +2 · Game Score 0.9 | +7.5 |
| 13 Oct | @ SHM W MIN 4.0 · USG% 23.2% · TS% 150.0% · ORtg 137.5 · DRtg 103.1 · +/- +2 · Game Score 2.9 | +34.4 |
Shot chart 9 field-goal attempts
- At the rim 4/7
- Short range 0/0
- Mid-range 0/0
- Three-point 1/2
- Darker = better percentage. Zones come from the shot type in FIBA's play-by-play (it has no court positions).
Shooting
By shot type
- Tip-in layup 3/5 · 60%
- Jump shot 1/2 · 50%
- Layup 1/2 · 50%
Shooting by opponent
| Opponent | FGA | FGM | FG% | 2PA | 2PM | 2P% | 3PA | 3PM | 3P% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 40% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0% | |
| 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 100% | |
| TotalFG 5/9 · 2P 4/7 · 3P 1/2 | 9 | 5 | 55.6% | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 2 | 1 | 50% |